Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MNTSW SEC filings page.
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) reported $1.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 47.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business remains development-led: revenue is shrinking, while financing—not operations—supports the balance sheet.
From FY2023 to FY2025, operating cash outflow narrowed by62.4% even as revenue fell by64.1% , pointing to spending reduction rather than scale-driven improvement. By FY2025, R&D intensity reached 8.3x revenue, so the company still resembles a development program whose economics are not yet represented by sales.
Cash conversion is transparent but still unfavorable: FY2025 free cash flow was nearly identical to operating cash flow, so capital spending was not the principal cash drain. The reported operating outflow was
The balance-sheet repair came from financing rather than earnings: FY2025 financing provided
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Momentus Inc. Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Momentus Inc. Warrant held $12.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $23.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Momentus Inc. Warrant scores 23/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Momentus Inc. Warrant, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Momentus Inc. Warrant spent $9.2M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 32.4% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Momentus Inc. Warrant scores 65/100 among other emerging companies.
Momentus Inc. Warrant reported revenue of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $2.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Momentus Inc. Warrant scores 9/100 among other emerging companies.
Momentus Inc. Warrant's operations used $23.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $16.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Momentus Inc. Warrant scores 76/100 among other emerging companies.
Momentus Inc. Warrant's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $12.8M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $23.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Momentus Inc. Warrant scores 45/100 among other emerging companies.
Momentus Inc. Warrant passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Momentus Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $29.8M while operations used $23.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Momentus Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $27.3M against $677K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Momentus Inc. Warrant generated $25K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 86.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 99.2%.
Momentus Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$8.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 41.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.6%.
Momentus Inc. Warrant reported -$8.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Momentus Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $9.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 180.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.4%.
Momentus Inc. Warrant held $107.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Momentus Inc. Warrant's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.5 percentage points.
Momentus Inc. Warrant's ROE was -7.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.7 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Momentus Inc. Warrant invested $4.2M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 92.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4%.
Momentus Inc. Warrant invested $31K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 84.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
MNTSW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $25K-86.9% | $3.2M+898.4% | $363K+27.4% | $234K+118.7% | $191K-84.2% | $322K-37.2% | $285K-72.1% | $107K-68.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $0-100.0% | $1.4M | $0 | $0-100.0% | $2K | $0 | N/A | $66K-44.5% |
| Gross Profit | $25K-86.8% | $1.8M+464.3% | $363K+27.4% | $234K+470.7% | $189K-84.4% | $322K-37.2% | $285K-57.8% | $41K-81.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $4.2M+92.7% | $4.2M+117.7% | $2.8M+34.3% | $2.3M+5.6% | $2.2M-23.1% | $1.9M-28.4% | $2.1M-74.5% | $2.2M-63.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.9M-0.9% | $6.3M+38.1% | $6.5M+28.9% | $4.2M-23.5% | $3.9M-26.0% | $4.6M-25.5% | $5.0M-22.4% | $5.4M-41.6% |
| Operating Income | -$8.1M-36.4% | -$8.7M-40.5% | -$8.9M-30.6% | -$6.2M+17.7% | -$5.9M+14.6% | -$6.2M+25.7% | -$6.8M+50.9% | -$7.6M+49.6% |
| EBITDA | -$8.0M-41.9% | -$8.4M-42.7% | -$8.5M-30.3% | -$5.9M+19.6% | -$5.6M+16.6% | -$5.9M+27.6% | -$6.5M+52.1% | -$7.4M+50.3% |
| Interest Expense | $116K+27.5% | $586K+475.6% | $565K+91.5% | $177K+311.6% | $91K | -$156K-373.7% | $295K+90.3% | $43K-91.9% |
| Net Income | -$8.3M-28.2% | -$9.5M-53.6% | -$6.1M+48.7% | -$11.1M-42.7% | -$6.5M+8.1% | -$6.2M+25.8% | -$11.9M+15.9% | -$7.8M+48.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.70+96.8% | -$2.15+92.7% | N/A | -$1.08+82.7% | -$22.03-272.1% | -$29.29-216.6% | N/A | -$6.26+13.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.70 | -$2.15 | N/A | -$1.08 | -$22.03 | -$29.29 | N/A | -$6.26 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 12M | 4M | N/A | 10M | 292,791 | 210,719 | N/A | 1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
MNTSW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $129.5M+1309.2% | $45.9M+291.1% | $40.3M+305.1% | $19.6M+39.0% | $9.2M-38.7% | $11.7M-37.4% | $10.0M-51.8% | $14.1M-57.9% |
| Current Assets | $113.1M+2552.7% | $29.3M+327.9% | $22.3M+392.3% | $7.1M+30.8% | $4.3M-30.8% | $6.8M-26.6% | $4.5M-57.8% | $5.4M-74.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $107.6M+81413.6% | $23.5M+591.1% | $12.8M+714.6% | $670K-16.0% | $132K-85.3% | $3.4M+103.2% | $1.6M-25.8% | $798K-91.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $611K+205.5% | $396K | $0-100.0% | $0 | $200K+1233.3% | $0-100.0% | $879K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $15.3M-20.3% | $18.7M+5.6% | $23.2M+30.5% | $20.3M+4.0% | $19.2M+14.1% | $17.7M+16.0% | $17.8M+1.7% | $19.5M-33.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.3M-56.5% | $11.6M-31.7% | $16.1M+7.1% | $17.3M+23.5% | $19.0M+65.0% | $17.0M+76.5% | $15.0M+35.1% | $14.0M-39.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.0M+3594.7% | $7.1M+878.1% | $7.1M+158.4% | $3.0M-45.8% | $190K-96.4% | $726K-87.1% | $2.8M-56.7% | $5.5M-10.0% |
| Total Equity | $114.3M+1245.9% | $27.2M+554.9% | $17.1M+319.5% | -$694K+87.2% | -$10.0M-455.2% | -$6.0M-271.4% | -$7.8M-345.1% | -$5.4M-225.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$456.3M-8.5% | -$448.1M-8.2% | -$438.6M-7.5% | -$431.7M-9.0% | -$420.6M-8.3% | -$414.2M-8.6% | -$408.0M-9.4% | -$396.1M-10.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
MNTSW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9.1M-179.3% | -$5.8M-39.3% | -$10.5M-83.5% | -$5.3M-18.3% | -$3.2M-189.7% | -$4.2M+20.5% | -$5.7M+63.8% | -$4.5M+64.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $110K-64.5% | $310K0.0% | $370K+37.0% | $310K+47.6% | $310K+47.6% | $310K+47.6% | $270K+28.6% | $210K-1.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $189K-80.5% | $322K-69.5% | N/A | $691K-59.5% | $967K-44.3% | $1.1M-26.7% | N/A | $1.7M-20.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $31K | $197K | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$9.1M-180.3% | -$6.0M-44.0% | N/A | N/A | -$3.2M-189.7% | -$4.2M+20.5% | -$5.7M+63.8% | -$4.5M+64.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$31K | -$185K | -$12K | $0-100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $134K+1575.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $93.2M+490710.5% | $16.7M+178.7% | $22.7M+278.2% | $5.9M+33.6% | -$19K-105.4% | $6.0M+23.8% | $6.0M-23.2% | $4.4M+294.2% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
MNTSW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%+1.0pp | 56.5%-43.5pp | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0%+61.7pp | 99.0%-1.0pp | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0%+34.0pp | 38.3%-26.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -32420.0% | -270.4% | -2446.3% | -2669.2% | -3112.0% | -1920.8% | -2385.6% | -7096.3% |
| Net Margin | -33076.0% | -294.9% | -1675.5% | -4732.5% | -3377.0% | -1916.8% | -4161.1% | -7250.5% |
| Return on Equity | -7.2% | -34.9% | -35.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -6.4%+63.8pp | -20.7%+32.0pp | -15.1%+104.1pp | -56.5%-1.5pp | -70.2%-23.4pp | -52.6%-8.3pp | -119.2%-50.9pp | -55.0%-9.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 13.70+13.5x | 2.52+2.1x | 1.39+1.1x | 0.410.0x | 0.22-0.3x | 0.40-0.6x | 0.30-0.7x | 0.38-0.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.13 | 0.69 | 1.35 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | -36400.0% | -187.0% | N/A | N/A | -1700.0% | -1296.6% | -2013.0% | -4205.6% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Momentus Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) reported $1.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -47.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Momentus Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) revenue declined by 47.5% year-over-year, from $2.1M to $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Momentus Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) reported a net income of -$29.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's EBITDA?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) had EBITDA of -$26.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's gross margin?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) had a gross margin of 99.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) has a return on equity of -173.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's free cash flow?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) recorded an outflow of $23.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -40.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) recorded an outflow of $23.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Momentus Inc. Warrant's total assets?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) had $40.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Momentus Inc. Warrant's capital expenditures?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) invested $12K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Momentus Inc. Warrant spend on research and development?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) invested $9.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) had a current ratio of 1.39 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.35 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) had a return on assets of -73.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Momentus Inc. Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) held $12.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $23.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Momentus Inc. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Momentus Inc. Warrant's earnings high quality?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) reported a net loss of $29.8M while operations used $23.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Momentus Inc. Warrant cover its interest payments?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) reported an operating loss of $27.3M against $677K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Momentus Inc. Warrant?
Momentus Inc. Warrant (MNTSW) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.