Merus N.V. closed fiscal year 2024 with $782.7M in total assets, $134.8M in total liabilities and $647.9M in shareholder equity. This represents an increase of 71.8% from the prior fiscal year. The table below carries 7 fiscal years, from 2018 to 2024, and the quarters Merus N.V. has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
MRUS Balance Sheet by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
| Metric | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $782.7M+71.8% | $455.5M+21.0% | $376.5M-17.5% | $456.6M+97.5% | $231.2M-12.2% | $263.4M+4.1% | $253.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $134.8M+35.9% | $99.2M-23.4% | $129.5M-7.8% | $140.4M+8.9% | $129.0M-2.4% | $132.1M-10.2% | $147.1M |
| Total Equity | $647.9M+81.8% | $356.3M+44.2% | $247.1M-21.9% | $316.2M+209.2% | $102.3M-22.1% | $131.3M+24.0% | $105.9M |
MRUS Balance Sheet by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $904.2M+7.0% | $980.2M+9.9% | $730.9M+46.7% | $782.7M+71.8% | $844.7M+71.6% | $892.2M+145.4% | $498.1M+47.1% | $455.5M+21.0% | $492.2M+18.6% | $363.6M-18.2% | $338.5M-18.9% | $376.5M-17.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $129.3M-8.6% | $138.4M-4.8% | $134.8M-9.3% | $134.8M+35.9% | $141.4M+43.1% | $145.5M+36.9% | $148.6M+22.8% | $99.2M-23.4% | $98.8M-15.0% | $106.2M-10.1% | $121.0M+0.8% | $129.5M-7.8% |
| Total Equity | $774.9M+10.2% | $841.7M+12.7% | $596.1M+70.6% | $647.9M+81.8% | $703.3M+78.8% | $746.8M+190.1% | $349.4M+60.6% | $356.3M+44.2% | $393.4M+31.7% | $257.4M-21.2% | $217.5M-26.9% | $247.1M-21.9% |
What total assets means
Total assets is everything the company owns on the balance sheet date, total liabilities is everything it owes, and the difference between them is the equity that belongs to shareholders.
More Merus N.V. financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Merus N.V.'s total assets in fiscal year 2024?
Merus N.V. closed fiscal year 2024 with $782.7M in total assets, $134.8M in total liabilities and $647.9M in shareholder equity.
How fast is Merus N.V.'s total assets growing?
Merus N.V. (MRUS) total assets rose by 71.8% year over year, from $455.5M to $782.7M in fiscal year 2024.
How has Merus N.V.'s total assets changed over the years?
Across the 7 fiscal years this page covers, Merus N.V. (MRUS) total assets went from $253.0M in fiscal year 2018 to $782.7M in fiscal year 2024.
What was Merus N.V.'s total assets in the most recent quarter?
Merus N.V. (MRUS) reported $904.2M in total assets in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 7.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
What does total assets mean on a financial statement?
Total assets is everything the company owns on the balance sheet date, total liabilities is everything it owes, and the difference between them is the equity that belongs to shareholders. This page lists what Merus N.V. (MRUS) reported on that line in every period on record.