STOCK TITAN

Franklin Multisector Income ETF (MULT) Financials

MULT
FY2023 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income Not reported for FY2023
EPS (Diluted) -$0.06 -20.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2023
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jul 31, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE January

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Sep 13, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

Franklin Multisector Income ETF (MULT) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2023. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Franklin Multisector Income ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

Franklin Multisector Income ETF generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2025.

Net Income
-$33K
YoY-8.8%
QoQ-25.3%

Franklin Multisector Income ETF reported -$33K in net income in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 8.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.02
YoY0.0%

Franklin Multisector Income ETF earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2K
YoY-78.3%
QoQ-81.0%
5Y CAGR-43.9%
10Y CAGR-5.1%

Franklin Multisector Income ETF held $2K in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M
YoY0.0%
5Y CAGR0.0%
10Y CAGR0.0%

Franklin Multisector Income ETF had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

MULT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MULT quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
SG&A Expenses$15K+10.5%$9K+8.3%N/A$11K+66.6%$13K+35.4%$8K+14.2%N/A$6K-13.3%
Operating Income-$15K-10.5%-$9K-8.3%N/A-$11K-66.6%-$13K-35.4%-$8K-14.2%N/A-$6K+13.3%
Interest Expense$19K+7.6%$18K+7.9%N/A$18K+7.7%$17K+7.9%$16K+6.1%N/A$16K+13.2%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$33K-8.8%-$27K-8.0%N/A-$28K-24.1%-$31K-18.3%-$25K-8.7%N/A-$23K-4.3%
EPS (Basic)-$0.020.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.02-100.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.02-100.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.010.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.020.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.02-100.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.02-$0.010.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.010.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)2M0.0%2M0.0%N/A2M0.0%2M2M0.0%N/A2M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

MULT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MULT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Total Assets$7K-53.9%$18K+10.6%$4K-71.9%$7K+14.8%$15K+21.8%$17K+38.0%$13K+78.7%$6K-58.9%
Cash & Equivalents$2K-78.3%$12K-26.1%$2K-81.9%$4K-31.4%$11K-10.9%$17K+38.0%$13K+78.7%$6K-58.9%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.2M+10.4%$1.2M+11.4%$1.2M+10.4%$1.1M+11.6%$1.1M+11.4%$1.1M+11.4%$1.0M+11.7%$1.0M+10.4%
Current Liabilities$6K-17.8%$18K+120.0%$19K+22.9%$10K+58.0%$8K+19.6%$8K-3.0%$16K-6.5%$6K-11.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.2M+10.6%$1.2M+10.5%$1.1M+10.2%$1.1M+11.3%$1.1M+11.4%$1.1M+11.6%$1.0M+12.0%$1.0M+10.6%
Total Equity-$1.2M-11.3%-$1.2M-11.4%-$1.2M-11.4%-$1.1M-11.6%-$1.1M-11.3%-$1.1M-11.1%-$1.0M-11.2%-$1.0M-11.5%
Retained Earnings-$9.6M-1.3%-$9.6M-1.3%-$9.6M-1.3%-$9.5M-1.2%-$9.5M-1.2%-$9.5M-1.1%-$9.5M-1.1%-$9.4M-1.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MULT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MULT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$25K-39.6%-$15K+6.1%-$7K0.0%-$7K-7.4%-$18K-49.4%-$15K-1.4%-$7K+0.4%-$6K+88.6%
Financing Cash Flow$15K+25.0%$25K+28.9%$5K-64.3%$0$12K0.0%$19K-5.0%$14K$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MULT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MULT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Return on Assets-491.9%-283.7pp-144.6%+3.4ppN/A-430.3%-32.4pp-208.2%+6.2pp-148.0%+39.9ppN/A-397.9%-241.2pp
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Franklin Multisector Income ETF's annual revenue?

Franklin Multisector Income ETF (MULT) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2023. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What is Franklin Multisector Income ETF's earnings per share (EPS)?

Franklin Multisector Income ETF (MULT) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.06 for fiscal year 2023. This represents a -20.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are Franklin Multisector Income ETF's total assets?

Franklin Multisector Income ETF (MULT) had $4K in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.

Franklin Multisector Income ETF (MULT) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2023.

Franklin Multisector Income ETF (MULT) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.2M as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top