STOCK TITAN

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) Financials

NAKA
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $39.4M +1657.8% YoY
Net Income -$420.5M -7591.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.26 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$47.3M -900.9% YoY
Market Cap $146.6M as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales 3.7x on $39.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.6x on $236.4M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NAKA SEC filings page.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) reported $39.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 1657.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NAKA FY2025

Nakamoto's dominant mechanic is a balance-sheet transformation funded externally while operations remain deeply cash-negative.

Assets expanded from $3.7M in FY2024 to $730.6M in FY2025, but that scale-up did not come from the operating engine. Financing inflow of $723.8M nearly offset investing outflow of $680.0M while operating cash flow stayed negative, so the enlarged balance sheet reflects externally funded deployment more than internally accumulated cash.

Operating losses widened from -$3.3M in FY2024 to -$197.1M in FY2025, showing that costs became radically disproportionate to the business scale. Revenue fell to $1.8M, making the reported operating loss more than a year's sales rather than a normal margin squeeze.

By FY2025, equity was $514.3M and debt-to-equity was 0.4x, a materially different financing posture from the negative-equity FY2023 balance. Current liquidity nevertheless became less buffered as the current ratio compressed from 4.1x in FY2024 to 1.0x in FY2025.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 19 / 100
Financial Health Score 19/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Nakamoto Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
1

Nakamoto Inc. earned a return on assets of -7.1% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is up from -98.4% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Nakamoto Inc. scores 1/100 among other banks.

Growth
3

Nakamoto Inc. reported revenue of $1.8M in fiscal year 2025, against $2.7M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Nakamoto Inc. scores 3/100 among other banks.

Capital
96

Nakamoto Inc. funded 70.4% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $514.3M of equity against $730.6M of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Nakamoto Inc. scores 96/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
0

Not available for Nakamoto Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Credit Quality
0

Not available for Nakamoto Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Stability
16

Nakamoto Inc. reported a net loss of $52.2M in fiscal year 2025, against a loss of $3.6M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Nakamoto Inc. scores 16/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Nakamoto Inc. passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Nakamoto Inc. reported a net loss of $52.2M while operations used $23.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Nakamoto Inc. reported an operating loss of $197.1M against $7.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$35.9M
YoY+8680.1%
QoQ+1239.4%

Nakamoto Inc. generated $35.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8680.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1239.4%.

EBITDA
-$146.6M
YoY-6168.0%
QoQ-17.3%

Nakamoto Inc.'s EBITDA was -$146.6M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 6168.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.3%.

Net Income
-$133.0M
YoY-5409.4%
QoQ+44.3%

Nakamoto Inc. reported -$133.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 5409.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$6.65

Nakamoto Inc. earned -$6.65 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$19.1M
YoY+216.6%
QoQ-46.0%

Nakamoto Inc. held $19.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
18M

Nakamoto Inc. had 18M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-56.3%
YoY-29.3pp
QoQ+8.8pp

Nakamoto Inc.'s ROE was -56.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 29.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

Nakamoto Inc. repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

NAKA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$35.9M+8680.1%$2.7M+361.7%$445K-26.4%$388K-40.1%$409K-36.1%$580K-30.0%$604K-20.5%$648K-25.5%
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/A$4-100.0%$97-99.7%N/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$4.7M+318.8%$9.8M+1549.9%$5.1M+727.9%$5.0M+847.7%$1.1M+152.6%$593K+82.2%$612K+124.3%$526K+54.8%
Operating Income-$149.1M-6133.7%-$126.2M-12008.4%-$183.3M-17824.3%-$10.4M-891.2%-$2.4M-130.6%-$1.0M-339.4%-$1.0M-238.5%-$1.0M-105.2%
EBITDA-$146.6M-6168.0%-$125.1M-12112.4%-$183.2M-19105.6%-$10.4M-935.7%-$2.3M-137.5%-$1.0M-447.7%-$954K-316.5%-$1.0M-102.2%
Interest Expense$4.0M+109387.5%$4.2M+70233.3%N/AN/A$4K-98.8%$6K-89.5%$8K$10K-23.0%
Income Tax-$21.4MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$133.0M-5409.4%-$238.8M-22903.5%$37.3M+3820.2%-$86.0M-8383.6%-$2.4M-82.9%-$1.0M-267.7%-$1.0M-208.2%-$1.0M-96.9%
EPS (Basic)-$6.65+53.2%-$0.38-123.5%$0.98+676.5%-$0.42-147.1%-$14.20-5361.5%-$0.17-183.3%-$0.17-142.9%-$0.17-54.5%
EPS (Diluted)-$6.65-$0.38$0.98-$0.42-$14.20-$0.17-183.3%-$0.17-142.9%-$0.17-54.5%
Diluted Shares (Avg)20,000636,472N/A203M1706,025-99.9%N/A6M+31.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.

NAKA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$422.5M+4172.0%$620.8M+24114.5%$730.6M+19764.3%$692.4M+15912.8%$9.9M+81.2%$2.6M+220.7%$3.7M+234.6%$4.3M
Current Assets$27.5M+330.8%$63.4M+4798.7%$223.8M+8832.5%$27.1M+586.4%$6.4M+26.1%$1.3M+263.6%$2.5M+306.1%$3.9M
Cash & Equivalents$19.1M+216.6%$35.3M+2994.9%$21.1M+826.7%$24.2M+563.9%$6.0M+27.1%$1.1M+296.9%$2.3M+332.7%$3.6M+2308.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/A$1K-71.8%$2K-97.1%$4K-93.2%$3K
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/A$7K+44.2%$14K+80.2%$37K+31.6%$45K
Long-Term Investments$17.5M$16.9M$35.7M$46.0M$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$16.4M$93.5MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$186.1M+20054.1%$253.7M+24421.7%$216.4M+19396.7%$214.9M+25475.3%$923K-14.2%$1.0M-12.5%$1.1M-8.1%$840K
Current Liabilities$179.5M+36496.3%$251.7M+44653.7%$216.0M+35538.1%$214.5M+29445.3%$490K-48.0%$562K-34.7%$606K-25.6%$726K
Non-Current Liabilities$6.6M+1430.8%$2.0M+321.1%$366K-27.3%$400K+250.1%$433K+224.8%$472K+47.1%$504K+28.1%$114K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$64K-90.9%$149K$206K
Total Equity$236.4M+2536.5%$367.1M+23907.5%$514.3M+19925.6%$477.6M+13607.1%$9.0M+104.7%$1.5M+499.1%$2.6M+2468.7%$3.5M+1911.3%
Retained Earnings-$431.8M-3745.7%-$298.8M-3290.0%-$60.0M-671.7%-$97.3M-1335.8%-$11.2M-94.9%-$8.8M-98.5%-$7.8M-87.0%-$6.8M

NAKA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$3.3M-70.2%-$23.3M-2591.9%-$7.6M-739.4%-$13.2M-1159.6%-$1.9M-109.2%-$865K-305.3%-$902K-332.0%-$1.0M-3160.4%
Depreciation & Amortization$2.4M+4588.1%$1.1M+6094.4%$71K+2.7%$43K-13.6%$52K-0.2%$18K-64.1%$69K-5.8%$49K+192.8%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$1.6M+17755.6%N/AN/AN/A$9K+18.2%N/A$73K
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$2$2K
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$902K-332.0%-$1.0M-3166.6%
Investing Cash Flow-$2.3M+3.9%$36.6M+21234.7%$6.3M+1716.3%-$683.8M-32421901.9%-$2.3M-$173K-1447.1%-$388K-$2K
Financing Cash Flow-$9.2M-200.7%-$561K-490.5%-$311K-291.2%$715.1M+1442781.7%$9.1M+70.4%-$95K-603.9%-$79K-113.6%-$50K-867.1%
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$561K+5510.0%N/AN/A-$443$10KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

NAKA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-415.6%-4711.4%-41230.1%-2680.4%-585.4%-179.7%-169.3%-162.0%
Net Margin-370.8%-8916.2%8380.7%-22162.2%-590.9%-179.0%-165.9%-156.5%
Return on Equity-56.3%-29.3pp-65.0%+2.8pp7.2%+46.3pp-18.0%+11.1pp-26.9%+3.2pp-67.9%-39.0%-29.1%
Return on Assets-31.5%-7.1pp-38.5%+2.0pp5.1%+32.3pp-12.4%+11.0pp-24.4%-0.2pp-40.5%-5.2pp-27.2%+2.3pp-23.4%
Current Ratio0.15-12.8x0.25-2.0x1.04-3.1x0.13-5.3x12.99+7.6x2.30+1.9x4.13+3.4x5.43
Debt-to-Equity0.79+0.7x0.69+0.6x0.42+0.4x0.45+0.4x0.100.0x0.040.060.06
Asset Turnover0.080.0x0.00-0.2x0.00-0.2x0.00-0.1x0.04-0.1x0.23-0.8x0.16-0.5x0.15
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-149.3%-161.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Nakamoto Inc. NAKA FY2025 $1.8M -$52.2M N/A $146.6M 19/100
PACS Group, Inc. PACS FY2025 $5.3B $191.5M 3.6% $7.1B 49/100
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD FY2025 $1.9B $165.4M 8.6% $2.2B 35/100
SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM FY2025 $5.5B $146.2M 2.7% $2.0B 40/100
Astrana Health Inc. ASTH FY2025 $3.2B $24.0M 0.8% $1.9B 49/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nakamoto Inc.'s annual revenue?

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) reported $1.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -33.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Nakamoto Inc.'s revenue growing?

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) revenue declined by 33.0% year-over-year, from $2.7M to $1.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Nakamoto Inc. profitable?

No, Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) reported a net income of -$52.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.26 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) had EBITDA of -$196.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) has a return on equity of -10.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) recorded an outflow of $23.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) had $730.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) spent $320K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) had 690M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) had a current ratio of 1.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.42 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) had a return on assets of -7.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $146.6M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) trades at 3.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $39.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $146.6M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) reported a net loss of $52.2M while operations used $23.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) reported an operating loss of $197.1M against $7.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nakamoto Inc. (NAKA) scores 19 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top