Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NCRRP SEC filings page.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) reported $2.5B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 4.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business has repaired leverage, but reported earnings still are not converting into cash as revenue contracts.
In FY2024, net income was$957M while operating cash flow was-$132M , revealing an earnings-to-cash mismatch. In FY2025, net income was$62M while free cash flow was-$375M , showing that accounting profit still did not become cash.
Debt-to-equity fell from 102.5x in FY2023 to 1.2x in FY2024. Equity rose from
By FY2025, operating margin was positive even though revenue had fallen from FY2023's
Financial Health Signals
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD used $3.39 of operating cash (-$210.0M OCF vs $62.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD earns $0.43 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($26.0M vs $60.0M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD generated $523.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 20.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.7%.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's EBITDA was $67.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 5.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 97.1%.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD reported $2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD recorded an outflow of $24.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 500.0%.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD held $237.0M in cash against $1.1B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's operating margin was 2.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.8 percentage points.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's net profit margin was 0.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's quarterly ROE was 0.2% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD invested $30.0M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 6.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 23.1%.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD spent $11.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 57.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.2%.
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD invested $41.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 2.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.9%.
NCRRP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $523.0M-20.8% | $606.0M-1.0% | $731.0M+7.2% | $684.0M-3.4% | $660.0M-8.6% | $612.0M-13.8% | $682.0M-14.3% | $708.0M-12.5% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $149.0M+34.2% | $166.0M-14.9% |
| R&D Expenses | $30.0M-6.3% | $39.0M-2.5% | $43.0M | $40.0M+5.3% | $32.0M-27.3% | $40.0M-14.9% | N/A | $38.0M+31.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $112.0M+6.7% | $110.0M-4.3% | $122.0M | $111.0M-1.8% | $105.0M-9.5% | $115.0M+4.5% | N/A | $113.0M-20.4% |
| Operating Income | $14.0M+7.7% | -$19.0Mn/m | $19.0M+850.0% | $15.0M-6.3% | $13.0Mn/m | -$21.0Mn/m | $2.0Mn/m | $16.0M-33.3% |
| EBITDA | $67.0M-5.6% | $34.0M-12.8% | $77.0M+24.2% | $70.0M-18.6% | $71.0M+36.5% | $39.0M-37.1% | $62.0Mn/m | $86.0M-52.0% |
| Interest Expense | $15.0M+7.1% | $15.0M0.0% | $16.0M | $15.0M-62.5% | $14.0M-65.9% | $15.0M-61.5% | N/A | $40.0M-51.8% |
| Income Tax | -$1.0Mn/m | -$39.0Mn/m | -$56.0M | -$6.0Mn/m | -$4.0M-140.0% | -$7.0Mn/m | N/A | -$1.0M-100.5% |
| Net Income | $2.0Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | $98.0Mn/m | -$19.0M-101.8% | $0n/m | -$17.0Mn/m | -$11.0Mn/m | $1.1Bn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01n/m | -$0.06n/m | $0.64n/m | -$0.16-102.2% | -$0.03n/m | -$0.15n/m | -$0.10n/m | $7.41n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01n/m | -$0.06n/m | $0.64n/m | -$0.16-102.2% | -$0.03n/m | -$0.15n/m | -$0.10n/m | $7.41n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 138M-0.1% | 139M-0.6% | N/A | 138M-5.0% | 138M-4.9% | 140M-2.5% | N/A | 145M+3.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue.
NCRRP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.9B-3.3% | $3.9B-9.5% | $3.9B-11.9% | $4.0B-14.4% | $4.0B-16.7% | $4.3B-13.4% | $4.5B-10.8% | $4.7B-64.6% |
| Current Assets | $1.1B-8.5% | $1.2B-25.2% | $1.1B-34.0% | $1.3B-30.8% | $1.2B+14.8% | $1.6B+26.7% | $1.7B+38.6% | $1.8B-40.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $237.0M-14.1% | $232.0M-59.5% | $231.0M-68.0% | $282.0M-64.4% | $276.0M+36.0% | $573.0M+137.8% | $722.0M+182.0% | $792.0M+17.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $128.0M-39.6% | $159.0M-27.1% | $217.0M+4.3% | $221.0M+6.3% | $212.0M-3.6% | $218.0M-15.8% | $208.0M-16.8% | $208.0M-71.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $452.0M-10.8% | $457.0M-19.4% | $470.0M-11.7% | $548.0M-12.0% | $507.0M+18.2% | $567.0M+17.1% | $532.0M+28.5% | $623.0M-33.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $1.5B-0.3% | $1.5B0.0% | $1.5B+0.3% | $1.5B-0.1% | $1.5B-25.3% | $1.5B-25.5% | $1.5B-0.2% | $1.5B-66.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7B-4.3% | $2.8B-13.0% | $2.8B-14.8% | $2.9B-15.0% | $2.8B-38.2% | $3.2B-32.8% | $3.2B-30.8% | $3.4B-70.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.0B-1.0% | $1.1B-21.1% | $1.1B-25.0% | $1.1B-27.1% | $1.1B-15.9% | $1.4B+5.3% | $1.4B+6.5% | $1.5B-43.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.7B-6.2% | $1.7B-6.6% | $1.7B-6.8% | $1.8B-5.1% | $1.8B-46.5% | $1.8B-47.6% | $1.8B-45.6% | $1.9B-79.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.1B+0.2% | $1.1B+0.1% | $1.1B+0.2% | $1.1B+0.1% | $1.1B-57.6% | $1.1B-58.7% | $1.1B-57.2% | $1.1B-85.2% |
| Total Equity | $926.0M+6.8% | $928.0M+8.3% | $948.0M+1.6% | $848.0M-16.3% | $867.0Mn/m | $857.0Mn/m | $933.0M+3632.0% | $1.0B-26.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $550.0M+11.8% | $551.0M+11.1% | $559.0M+4.5% | $470.0M-16.2% | $492.0Mn/m | $496.0Mn/m | $535.0Mn/m | $561.0M-42.0% |
NCRRP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $17.0Mn/m | $42.0Mn/m | $60.0Mn/m | $14.0M+27.3% | -$242.0M-490.3% | -$42.0Mn/m | -$170.0Mn/m | $11.0M-94.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $53.0M-8.6% | $53.0M-11.7% | $58.0M-3.3% | $55.0M-21.4% | $58.0M-32.6% | $60.0M-25.9% | $60.0M-38.8% | $70.0M-54.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $11.0M+22.2% | $8.0M-11.1% | N/A | $8.0M-11.1% | $9.0M-25.0% | $9.0M-30.8% | N/A | $9.0M-70.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $41.0M-2.4% | $36.0M-7.7% | $146.0M+1985.7% | -$62.0M+3000.0% | $42.0M+223.1% | $39.0M+387.5% | $7.0M-61.1% | $2.0M-95.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$24.0Mn/m | $6.0Mn/m | -$86.0Mn/m | -$48.0M-633.3% | -$284.0M-679.6% | -$81.0Mn/m | -$177.0Mn/m | $9.0M-93.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $12.0Mn/m | -$21.0Mn/m | -$24.0M-114.0% | -$35.0M-101.7% | -$40.0Mn/m | -$35.0Mn/m | $172.0M+1046.7% | $2.1Bn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$21.0Mn/m | -$18.0Mn/m | -$85.0Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$74.0M-192.5% | -$64.0Mn/m | -$1.5B-170.4% |
| Share Buybacks | $11.0M+57.1% | $9.0M-85.5% | $5.0M-91.1% | $0n/m | $7.0Mn/m | $62.0Mn/m | $56.0M | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
NCRRP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 21.9%+7.9pp | 23.4%-0.7pp |
| Operating Margin | 2.7%+0.7pp | -3.1%+0.3pp | 2.6%+2.3pp | 2.2%-0.1pp | 2.0%+6.7pp | -3.4%-0.7pp | 0.3%+20.6pp | 2.3%-0.7pp |
| Net Margin | 0.4%+0.4pp | -0.8%+1.9pp | 13.4%+15.0pp | -2.8% | 0.0%+10.1pp | -2.8%+2.9pp | -1.6%+38.5pp | 152.8% |
| Return on Equity | 0.2%+0.2pp | -0.5%+1.4pp | 10.3%+11.5pp | -2.2%-109.0pp | 0.0% | -2.0% | -1.2%+1274.8pp | 106.8%+116.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.1%+0.1pp | -0.1%+0.3pp | 2.5%+2.8pp | -0.5%-23.6pp | 0.0%+1.5pp | -0.4%+0.4pp | -0.3%+6.1pp | 23.2%+24.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.07-0.1x | 1.06-0.1x | 1.04-0.1x | 1.13-0.1x | 1.16+0.3x | 1.12+0.2x | 1.18+0.3x | 1.200.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.19-0.1x | 1.19-0.1x | 1.160.0x | 1.30+0.2x | 1.27 | 1.28 | 1.18-101.3x | 1.08-4.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.94-0.3x | 3.00-0.7x | 2.92-0.6x | 3.40+0.1x | 3.28 | 3.74 | 3.48-184.1x | 3.34-5.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.140.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.15+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -4.6%+38.4pp | 1.0%+14.2pp | -11.8%+14.2pp | -7.0%-8.3pp | -43.0%-49.8pp | -13.2%-7.2pp | -25.9%-19.5pp | 1.3%-16.9pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's annual revenue?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) reported $2.7B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's revenue growing?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) revenue declined by 4.6% year-over-year, from $2.8B to $2.7B in fiscal year 2025.
Is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD profitable?
Yes, NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) reported a net income of $76.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $62.0M, with a net profit margin of 2.3%.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's EBITDA?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had EBITDA of $257.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD have?
As of fiscal year 2025, NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had $231.0M in cash and equivalents against $1.1B in long-term debt.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's operating margin?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had an operating margin of 1.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's net profit margin?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had a net profit margin of 2.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's return on equity (ROE)?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) has a return on equity of 6.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's free cash flow?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) recorded an outflow of $375.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's operating cash flow?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) recorded an outflow of $210.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's total assets?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had $3.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's capital expenditures?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) invested $165.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD spend on research and development?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) invested $155.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's current ratio?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had a current ratio of 1.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's debt-to-equity ratio?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.16 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.92 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's return on assets (ROA)?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's Piotroski F-Score?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) used $3.39 of operating cash (-$210.0M OCF vs $62.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD cover its interest payments?
NCR VOYIX CORP A 5.5 PFD (NCRRP) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.43x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.