STOCK TITAN

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) Financials

NMPAU
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $3.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.1M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NMPAU SEC filings page.

This page shows NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NMPAU FY2025

FY2025 figures describe a liability-funded acquisition vehicle, with $117.0M of liabilities supporting $117.8M of assets.

Accounting income did not convert into operating cash: net income was $1.8M, while operating cash flow was -$543K. That gap suggests the reported earnings were driven by items other than recurring operating receipts.

Balance-sheet leverage dominates the picture: liabilities were nearly the entire asset base, leaving only $786K of reported equity. This structure is consistent with a transaction vehicle whose financing, rather than operating activity, defines its financial profile.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$769K
YoYn/m
QoQ+29.6%

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units reported $769K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$107K
YoY-91.9%
QoQ-31.8%

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units held $107K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
1103.4%
QoQ+933.0pp

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units's quarterly ROE was 1103.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 933.0 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NMPAU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMPAU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$60K$60KN/A$60KN/AN/AN/A
Net Income$769Kn/m$593Kn/m$940K$972K-$78K-$56KN/A
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.02N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.02N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A3MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

NMPAU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMPAU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$119.5M+7513.7%$118.7M$117.8M+661685.4%$116.8M$1.6MN/A$18K
Current Assets$254K-81.2%$352K$514K+2788.8%$672K$1.4MN/A$18K
Cash & Equivalents$107K-91.9%$156K$353K$441K$1.3MN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$119.4M+6808.3%$118.3M$117.0M+160630.1%$116.3M$1.7MN/A$73K
Current Liabilities$435K-74.8%$404K$128K+75.7%$105K$1.7MN/A$73K
Non-Current Liabilities$119.0Mn/m$117.9M$116.9Mn/m$116.2M$0N/A$0
Total Equity$70Kn/m$348Kn/m$786Kn/m$567K-$159K-$86K-$55K
Retained Earnings$69Kn/m$348K$786Kn/m$566K-$188KN/A-$55K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NMPAU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMPAU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$200K-$197K-$91K-$592KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$4K$114.7MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NMPAU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMPAU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Equity1103.4%170.4%119.6%171.5%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets0.6%+5.6pp0.5%0.8%0.8%-5.0%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.59-0.2x0.874.02+3.8x6.370.78N/A0.24
Liabilities-to-Equity1714.04339.91148.81205.16N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is NMP Acquisition Corp. Units profitable?

Yes, NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) reported a net income of $3.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.8M.

What is NMP Acquisition Corp. Units's return on equity (ROE)?

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) has a return on equity of 226.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is NMP Acquisition Corp. Units's operating cash flow?

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) recorded an outflow of $543K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) had $117.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) had a current ratio of 4.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 148.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

NMP Acquisition Corp. Units (NMPAU) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Back to top