A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NOMA SEC filings page.
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) reported $1.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Nomadar’s 2025 profile is a capital-dependent expansion: revenue scaled sharply, but operating costs and liquidity still constrain conversion.
Revenue expanded from$8K in FY2024 to$922K in FY2025, while gross margin rose from21.3% to51.8% . That combination points to a major change in revenue economics or cost mix, not merely a larger version of the prior business.
Accounting losses are much larger than operating cash outflow: FY2025 net loss was
The balance sheet shifted from negative to positive equity between FY2024 and FY2025, alongside
Financial Health Signals
NOMADAR CORP. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
NOMADAR CORP. scores 1.42, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($31.5M) relative to total liabilities ($6.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
NOMADAR CORP. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
NOMADAR CORP. reported a net loss of $2.8M while operations used $937K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
NOMADAR CORP. reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $93K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NOMADAR CORP. generated $670K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 114.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 65.8%.
NOMADAR CORP. reported -$440K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 29.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 72.3%.
NOMADAR CORP. earned -$0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 70.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NOMADAR CORP. recorded an outflow of $577K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is down 214.3%.
NOMADAR CORP. held $439K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
NOMADAR CORP.'s gross margin was 89.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 19.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3 percentage points.
NOMADAR CORP.'s operating margin was -33.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 39.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
NOMADAR CORP.'s net profit margin was -65.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
NOMADAR CORP.'s ROE was -3.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 7.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.3 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
NOMADAR CORP. invested $1K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
NOMA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $670K+114.2% | $404K+116.0% | $44K | $378K | $313K | $187K | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $70K-25.6% | $48K-72.9% | $101K | $73K | $95K | $176K | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $599K+174.9% | $356K+3274.2% | -$57K | $306K | $218K | $11K | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $304K+561.7% | $503K+1006.5% | $226K | $127K+86.3% | $46K | $45K | N/A | $68K |
| Operating Income | -$224K+2.2% | -$779K-172.0% | -$1.9M | -$292K+41.5% | -$229K | -$286K | N/A | -$498K |
| Interest Expense | $24K+212.5% | $3K-37.9% | $58K | $22K+1054.7% | $8K | $5K | N/A | $2K |
| Net Income | -$440K+29.4% | -$1.6M-444.7% | -$1.4M | -$496K+0.8% | -$623K-126.3% | -$291K-166.0% | N/A | -$500K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.10-233.3% | -$0.09-200.0% | -$0.030.0% | -$0.04 | -$0.03 | -$0.03 | -$0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.10 | -$0.09-200.0% | -$0.030.0% | -$0.04 | -$0.03 | -$0.03 | -$0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M+20.3% | N/A | N/A | 15M-22.0% | 14M | N/A | N/A | 19M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
NOMA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $18.8M | $19.1M | $14.1M+84494.5% | $10.5M | N/A | N/A | $17K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $5.8M | $2.7M | $276K+1558.0% | $289K | N/A | N/A | $17K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $439K | $2.0M | $78K+18644.1% | $65K | N/A | N/A | $417 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $290K | $574K | $185K+1040.4% | $199K | N/A | N/A | $16K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $5.1M | $7.4M | $6.9M+400.8% | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | $1.4M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $5.1M | $7.4M | $4.2M+370.3% | $4.5M | N/A | N/A | $890K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $2.7M+456.3% | $645K | N/A | N/A | $489K | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $489K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $13.7M+132.0% | $11.7M+808.5% | $7.2M+627.9% | $5.4M+719.5% | $5.9M+1682.6% | -$1.7M-1327.3% | -$1.4M | -$874K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.2M | -$5.8M | -$4.2M-195.9% | -$2.8M | N/A | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
NOMA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$576K-9032.9% | -$181K-479.3% | $564K | -$1.6M | $6K | $48K | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $108K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1K | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$577K | -$184K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.3M | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $371K+143.1% | -$61K-186.5% | -$550K | $1.4M | $153K | -$21K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NOMA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 89.5%+19.8pp | 88.1%+82.5pp | -128.5% | 80.8% | 69.7% | 5.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -33.5%+39.8pp | -192.9% | -4256.3% | -77.2% | -73.3% | -153.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -65.7% | -393.0% | -3065.3% | -131.2% | -199.2% | -155.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -3.2%+7.3pp | -13.6% | -18.9% | -9.2% | -10.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -2.3% | -8.3% | -9.6% | -4.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.13 | 0.36 | 0.070.0x | 0.06 | N/A | N/A | 0.02 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.37 | 0.63 | 0.96 | 0.94 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -86.2% | -45.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where NOMADAR CORP. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s annual revenue?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) reported $922K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 11388.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is NOMADAR CORP.'s revenue growing?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) revenue grew by 11388.3% year-over-year, from $8K to $922K in fiscal year 2025.
Is NOMADAR CORP. profitable?
No, NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) reported a net income of -$2.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s gross margin?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) had a gross margin of 51.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s return on equity (ROE)?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) has a return on equity of -38.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s operating cash flow?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) recorded an outflow of $937K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are NOMADAR CORP.'s total assets?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) had $14.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s current ratio?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.96 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s return on assets (ROA)?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) had a return on assets of -19.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s P/E ratio?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $31.5M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s price-to-sales ratio?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) trades at 21.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $31.5M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does NOMADAR CORP.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) held $78K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $937K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s Altman Z-Score?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.42, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is NOMADAR CORP.'s Piotroski F-Score?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are NOMADAR CORP.'s earnings high quality?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) reported a net loss of $2.8M while operations used $937K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can NOMADAR CORP. cover its interest payments?
NOMADAR CORP. (NOMA) reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $93K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.