STOCK TITAN

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) Financials

NRSNW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) -$0.44 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NRSNW SEC filings page.

This page shows NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.44
YoYn/m

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant earned -$0.44 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$166K
YoY-95.1%

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant held $166K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
33M
YoY+40.2%

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant had 33M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 40.2% from the prior year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$8K
YoY+166.7%

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant invested $8K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 166.7% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

NRSNW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRSNW annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
R&D ExpensesN/A$5.7M-21.7%$7.3M+30.2%$5.6M+300.8%$1.4M
SG&A Expenses$4.9M+15.6%$4.2M-12.0%$4.8M-3.9%$5.0M+212.2%$1.6M
Operating IncomeN/A-$9.9Mn/m-$12.0Mn/m-$10.6Mn/m-$3.0M
EBITDAN/A-$9.9Mn/m-$12.0Mn/m-$10.5Mn/m-$3.0M
Net IncomeN/A-$10.2Mn/m-$10.1Mn/m-$10.5Mn/m-$3.2M
EPS (Basic)-$0.44n/m-$0.54n/m-$0.74n/m-$0.91-$0.52
EPS (Diluted)-$0.44n/m-$0.54n/m-$0.74n/m-$0.91-$0.52
Diluted Shares (Avg)25M+37.0%19M+36.4%14M+18.6%12MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

NRSNW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRSNW annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
Total Assets$1.0M-77.5%$4.6M+43.6%$3.2M-58.7%$7.7MN/A
Current Assets$778K-82.3%$4.4M+51.0%$2.9M-60.5%$7.4MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$166K-95.1%$3.4M+28.0%$2.6M-25.5%$3.5M-68.0%$11.1M
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Total Liabilities$2.6M+29.9%$2.0M-59.7%$4.9M+164.0%$1.9MN/A
Current Liabilities$2.5M+26.3%$2.0M-42.4%$3.5M+100.4%$1.7MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$72Kn/m$0-100.0%$1.5M+910.2%$147KN/A
Total Equity-$1.6M-160.4%$2.6Mn/m-$1.8M-130.1%$5.8M-46.1%$10.8M
Retained Earnings-$47.8Mn/m-$36.7Mn/m-$26.1Mn/m-$16.0MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NRSNW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRSNW annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
Operating Cash FlowN/A-$10.1Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$7.6Mn/m-$1.5M
Depreciation & Amortization$16K-27.3%$22K+4.8%$21K+75.0%$12K+300.0%$3K
Stock-Based Compensation$2.1M+284.2%$557K-63.8%$1.5M-11.1%$1.7M+42.0%$1.2M
Capital Expenditures$8K+166.7%$3K-89.7%$29K-58.6%$70K+311.8%$17K
Free Cash FlowN/A-$10.1Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$7.7Mn/m-$1.6M
Investing Cash Flow-$8K-900.0%$1K-100.0%$3.5Mn/m-$3.6Mn/m-$17K
Financing Cash Flow$4.4M-59.4%$10.9M+174.5%$4.0M+5.3%$3.8M-68.3%$11.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NRSNW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRSNW annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
Return on EquityN/A-395.3%N/A-179.5%-149.8pp-29.7%
Return on AssetsN/A-223.2%+94.2pp-317.3%-181.4pp-136.0%N/A
Current Ratio0.31-1.9x2.21+1.4x0.84-3.4x4.28N/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/A0.77N/A0.32N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.31), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant's earnings per share (EPS)?

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.44 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant's total assets?

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) had $1.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

What are NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant's capital expenditures?

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) invested $8K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) had 33M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) had a current ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top