Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NRSNW SEC filings page.
This page shows NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant earned -$0.44 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant held $166K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant invested $8K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 166.7% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
NRSNW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $5.7M-21.7% | $7.3M+30.2% | $5.6M+300.8% | $1.4M |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.9M+15.6% | $4.2M-12.0% | $4.8M-3.9% | $5.0M+212.2% | $1.6M |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$9.9Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | -$3.0M |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$9.9Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$3.0M |
| Net Income | N/A | -$10.2Mn/m | -$10.1Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$3.2M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.44n/m | -$0.54n/m | -$0.74n/m | -$0.91 | -$0.52 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.44n/m | -$0.54n/m | -$0.74n/m | -$0.91 | -$0.52 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 25M+37.0% | 19M+36.4% | 14M+18.6% | 12M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
NRSNW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.0M-77.5% | $4.6M+43.6% | $3.2M-58.7% | $7.7M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $778K-82.3% | $4.4M+51.0% | $2.9M-60.5% | $7.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $166K-95.1% | $3.4M+28.0% | $2.6M-25.5% | $3.5M-68.0% | $11.1M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.6M+29.9% | $2.0M-59.7% | $4.9M+164.0% | $1.9M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.5M+26.3% | $2.0M-42.4% | $3.5M+100.4% | $1.7M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $72Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $1.5M+910.2% | $147K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$1.6M-160.4% | $2.6Mn/m | -$1.8M-130.1% | $5.8M-46.1% | $10.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$47.8Mn/m | -$36.7Mn/m | -$26.1Mn/m | -$16.0M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NRSNW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | -$10.1Mn/m | -$8.4Mn/m | -$7.6Mn/m | -$1.5M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $16K-27.3% | $22K+4.8% | $21K+75.0% | $12K+300.0% | $3K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.1M+284.2% | $557K-63.8% | $1.5M-11.1% | $1.7M+42.0% | $1.2M |
| Capital Expenditures | $8K+166.7% | $3K-89.7% | $29K-58.6% | $70K+311.8% | $17K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | -$10.1Mn/m | -$8.4Mn/m | -$7.7Mn/m | -$1.6M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$8K-900.0% | $1K-100.0% | $3.5Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$17K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4.4M-59.4% | $10.9M+174.5% | $4.0M+5.3% | $3.8M-68.3% | $11.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NRSNW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.31), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant's total assets?
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) had $1.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant's capital expenditures?
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) invested $8K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant's current ratio?
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) had a current ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. Warrant (NRSNW) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.