A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NSTM SEC filings page.
This page shows NOVELSTEM INTL CORP (NSTM) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Negative equity and shrinking assets define a financing-dependent balance sheet, while absent revenue data prevents judging operating scale.
From FY2021 to FY2025, total assets fell from$2.6M to$16K while the current ratio moved from 0.2x to 0.0x; this is a contraction in the balance-sheet base, not merely a change in profitability. The debt-to-equity ratio near -1.0x in FY2024 and FY2025 is not conventional leverage because negative equity reverses its meaning.
Operating cash flow was negative in each FY2021-FY2024, ranging from
The FY2023 balance sheet crossed into negative equity: assets of
Financial Health Signals
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP reported -$86K in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.9%.
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP held $56K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NSTM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $35K-45.4% | $5K-94.8% | N/A | $39K-93.0% | $64K-55.6% | $95K-48.4% | N/A | $567K+572.8% |
| Operating Income | -$35K+45.4% | -$5K+94.8% | N/A | -$39K+93.0% | -$64K+54.6% | -$95K+47.5% | N/A | -$564K-2.8% |
| Interest Expense | $51K+41.3% | $36K-68.0% | N/A | $44K-58.5% | $36K-66.2% | $113K+18.9% | N/A | $105K+270.2% |
| Net Income | -$86K | -$55K+73.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$207K+31.7% | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.06+700.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | -$0.05-150.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.06+700.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | -$0.05-150.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 49M+3.3% | 47M+1.1% | N/A | 47M0.0% | 48M+1.9% | 47M0.0% | N/A | 47M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
NSTM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $65K+323.0% | $101K-32.7% | $16K-90.1% | $15K-92.5% | $15K-99.3% | $150K-93.8% | $160K-92.9% | $198K-90.2% |
| Current Assets | $65K+323.0% | $101K+364.0% | $16K-50.5% | $15K-78.5% | $15K-46.8% | $22K-39.7% | $32K-63.2% | $69K+37.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $56K+4984.5% | $90K+2541.9% | $333-94.5% | $627-98.6% | $1K-85.9% | $3K-34.4% | $6K-88.5% | $45K+550.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11K | $8K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.1M+5.4% | $2.0M-62.7% | $2.2M-59.3% | $2.1M-60.2% | $2.0M-59.2% | $5.5M+18.3% | $5.3M+26.1% | $5.2M+28.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M | N/A | $2.2M-59.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.3M+1431.0% | $3.6M+84.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $1.6M-23.6% |
| Total Equity | -$2.0M-2.9% | -$1.9M+63.6% | -$2.1M+58.4% | -$2.1M+58.9% | -$2.0M+22.1% | -$5.3M-138.4% | -$5.1M-163.6% | -$5.0M-147.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$294.1M-0.1% | -$294.0M+0.9% | -$294.0M+0.8% | -$293.9M+0.8% | -$293.8M0.0% | -$296.6M-1.1% | -$296.4M-1.1% | -$296.2M-1.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NSTM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$34K+49.7% | -$139K-217.5% | -$26K+33.2% | -$31K+50.5% | -$67K+31.4% | -$44K+40.0% | -$39K+50.3% | -$63K+13.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9K-35.2% | N/A | $9K-47.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $228K+456.7% | $26K | $30K-69.5% | $65K-35.5% | $41K-85.1% | $0-100.0% | $100K+122.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NSTM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where NOVELSTEM INTL CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are NOVELSTEM INTL CORP's total assets?
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP (NSTM) had $16K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is NOVELSTEM INTL CORP's current ratio?
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP (NSTM) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is NOVELSTEM INTL CORP's P/E ratio?
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP (NSTM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $636K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is NOVELSTEM INTL CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP (NSTM) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $636K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is NOVELSTEM INTL CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
NOVELSTEM INTL CORP (NSTM) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.