Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NUGND SEC filings page.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) reported $151K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 91.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business carries little creditor leverage, but its cost structure is disconnected from sales and 2025 earnings do not translate cleanly into cash.
FY2025 produced operating cash flow of$825K alongside a net loss of$12.3M , so cash generation and accounting earnings moved in opposite directions rather than confirming one another. Meanwhile, accounts receivable increased37.6% while revenue fell91.0% , an unusual working-capital pattern that makes the positive cash figure harder to interpret as recurring operating strength.
At FY2025 year-end, total liabilities were
Revenue fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Livento Group Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Livento Group Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Livento Group Inc reported a net loss of $12.3M while generating $825K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Livento Group Inc generated $125K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 60.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Livento Group Inc reported a net loss of $379K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Livento Group Inc generated $114K in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 58.2%.
Livento Group Inc held $16K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Livento Group Inc's quarterly ROE was -0.9% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Livento Group Inc invested $5.8M in research and development in Q1 2026.
Livento Group Inc reported no capital expenditure in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
NUGND Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $125K-60.1% | N/A | $329K-37.6% | $234K-58.1% | $313K+2.0% | $298K-39.2% | $528K-10.1% | $559K+29.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $610K-23.2% | N/A | $772K+0.5% | $591K-5.7% | $794K+9.1% | $814K+22.7% | $768K-7.2% | $627K+21.0% |
| Gross Profit | -$485Kn/m | N/A | -$442Kn/m | -$357Kn/m | -$481Kn/m | -$516Kn/m | -$240Kn/m | -$68Kn/m |
| R&D Expenses | $5.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $71K+4.9% | N/A | $47K+1184.3% | N/A | $68K | N/A | $4K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$623Kn/m | N/A | -$581Kn/m | -$388Kn/m | -$678Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$410Kn/m | -$103Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $0n/m | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $6Kn/m | $8Kn/m |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Net Income | -$379Kn/m | N/A | -$225Kn/m | $147K-43.9% | -$678K-222.0% | -$1.0Mn/m | -$410Kn/m | $263Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA.
NUGND Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $47.7M+3.1% | $48.1M+1.1% | $44.5M-7.2% | $45.2M-6.0% | $46.2M-3.1% | $47.6M+1.6% | $48.0M+2.6% | $48.1M+3.0% |
| Current Assets | $4.4M+48.5% | $4.6M+34.6% | $1.8M-42.9% | $2.0M-37.9% | $2.9M+25.8% | $3.4M+220.5% | $3.2M+263.3% | $3.2M+507.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $16K-36.2% | $4K-29.7% | $11K+300.8% | $65K+718.5% | $25K+63.8% | $6K-81.6% | $3K-98.6% | $8K-81.6% |
| Inventory | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.9M+53.9% | $4.1M+37.6% | $1.5M-48.2% | $1.7M-38.7% | $2.6M+34.3% | $3.0M+340.3% | $2.8M+662.4% | $2.8M+1242.4% |
| Goodwill | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $3.8M-2.6% | $3.8M-8.0% | $2.8M-31.7% | $3.4M-16.9% | $3.9M-3.4% | $4.2M+8.9% | $4.1M+1.0% | $4.1M+11.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.1M+119.7% | $1.2M+68.4% | $212K-64.5% | $340K-43.8% | $501K-2.3% | $683K+66.8% | $596K-16.3% | $605K+54.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.7M-20.8% | $2.7M-22.9% | $2.6M-26.1% | $3.1M-12.2% | $3.4M-3.6% | $3.5M+2.0% | $3.5M+4.7% | $3.5M+6.3% |
| Total Equity | $43.9M+3.6% | $44.3M+2.3% | $41.7M-4.9% | $42.3M-3.1% | $42.3M-3.1% | $43.3M+0.6% | $43.9M+2.8% | $43.7M+1.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.3Mn/m | -$31.9Mn/m | -$21.1Mn/m | -$20.4Mn/m | -$20.4Mn/m | -$19.8Mn/m | -$18.7Mn/m | -$18.3Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
NUGND Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $114Kn/m | $273Kn/m | $53K-81.4% | $508Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$307Kn/m | $282Kn/m | -$40K-114.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $0n/m | N/A | $359K-32.2% | $1.1M+101.9% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $530K+5.8% | $526K+23.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Free Cash Flow | $114Kn/m | $273Kn/m | $53K-81.4% | $508Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$307Kn/m | $282Kn/m | -$40K-114.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$104Kn/m | $653K+435.8% | -$114Kn/m | -$468K-9538.6% | -$229Kn/m | $122Kn/m | -$424Kn/m | $5Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | -$930K-598.2% | $7K-95.1% | $100-99.6% | $259K+100.8% | $187K-20.9% | $137K-77.4% | $28K-93.5% |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Share Buybacks.
NUGND Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -388.9% | N/A | -134.3% | -152.4% | -153.9% | -172.9% | -45.5%-4.5pp | -12.2%+8.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -499.5% | N/A | -176.3% | -165.8% | -216.7% | -360.3% | -77.7% | -18.4% |
| Net Margin | -303.9% | N/A | -68.3%+9.4pp | 62.9%+15.9pp | -216.7% | -336.8% | -77.7% | 47.0% |
| Return on Equity | -0.9%+0.7pp | N/A | -0.5%+0.4pp | 0.4%-0.3pp | -1.6%-2.9pp | -2.3%-1.4pp | -0.9%+1.8pp | 0.6%+6.3pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.8%+0.7pp | N/A | -0.5%+0.3pp | 0.3%-0.2pp | -1.5%-2.6pp | -2.1%-1.2pp | -0.9%+1.7pp | 0.5%+5.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.97-1.9x | 4.00-1.0x | 8.69+3.3x | 5.89+0.6x | 5.87+1.3x | 5.01+2.4x | 5.40+4.2x | 5.33+4.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 91.4%+94.3pp | N/A | 15.9%-37.6pp | 217.1% | -2.9%+26.8pp | -103.0% | 53.5%+90.8pp | -7.2%-71.5pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livento Group Inc NUGND | FY2025 | $151K | -$12.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| SAP SE SAPGF | FY2025 | $43.2B | $8.4B | 19.5% | $277.5B | — |
| DiDi Global Inc DIDIY | FY2025 | $32.4B | $141.9M | 0.4% | $14.2B | — |
Where Livento Group Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) reported $151K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -91.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) revenue declined by 91.0% year-over-year, from $1.7M to $151K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Livento Group Inc (NUGND) reported a net loss of $12.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) has a return on equity of -27.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) generated $825K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) generated $825K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) had $48.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) had a current ratio of 4.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) had a return on assets of -25.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Livento Group Inc (NUGND) reported a net loss of $12.3M while generating $825K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.