A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Nov 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NXTT SEC filings page.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) reported $11.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 545.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 profit came from below-the-line items, while the operating business spent heavily and carried a balance sheet far larger than sales.
The gap between$143.2M of net income and an operating loss of$80.2M means reported profit was not produced by core operations. Operating cash flow was-$3.1M , or-2.1% of net income, reinforcing negative cash conversion rather than confirming the accounting result.
Assets of
Gross margin fell 44.3 percentage points to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Next Technology Holding Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Next Technology Holding Inc.'s reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 10/100.
Next Technology Holding Inc.'s revenue surged 545.3% year-over-year to $11.6M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 98/100.
With a current ratio of 133.17, Next Technology Holding Inc. holds $133.17 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 100/100.
Not available for Next Technology Holding Inc., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Next Technology Holding Inc. generates a 31.4% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 13/100. This is up from 26.4% the prior year.
Next Technology Holding Inc. scores 1.17, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an operating loss of $80.2M against total assets of $524.1M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Next Technology Holding Inc. passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Next Technology Holding Inc. used $0.02 of operating cash (-$3.1M OCF vs $143.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Next Technology Holding Inc. generated $8.7M in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 384.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 929.6%.
Next Technology Holding Inc. reported $103.3M in net income in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Next Technology Holding Inc. held $163.9M in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
Next Technology Holding Inc.'s gross margin was 29.3% in Q3 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 15.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.8 percentage points.
Next Technology Holding Inc.'s operating margin was -62.3% in Q3 2026, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against Q3 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Next Technology Holding Inc.'s quarterly ROE was 17.3% in Q3 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 20.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.4 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Next Technology Holding Inc. invested $1.2M in research and development in Q3 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.1%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
NXTT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.7M+384.2% | $841K | $465K-96.5% | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | $13.4M | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $6.1M+524.2% | $487K | $387K | N/A | $981K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $2.5M+213.9% | $354K | $78K | N/A | $807K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $1.2M | $916K | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.7M-85.1% | $4.2M+1559.6% | $4.6M+920.2% | N/A | $45.1M+7860.1% | $256K-25.8% | $450K+36.3% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$5.4Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$6.6Mn/m | -$35.2M-2970.0% | -$44.3Mn/m | -$256Kn/m | -$450Kn/m | $1.2M |
| Income Tax | $27.8M+280.4% | -$13.2M-142.0% | -$27.3M-153.1% | -$33.9M-708.1% | $7.3M+1902.4% | $31.5Mn/m | $51.4M+1141.2% | $5.6M |
| Net Income | $103.3Mn/m | -$29.7M-125.1% | -$105.9M-154.7% | -$152.0M-2112.2% | -$16.9M-1331.1% | $118.6Mn/m | $193.4M+889.6% | $7.6M |
| EPS (Basic) | $59.55 | -$0.20 | -$11.86 | -$110.08 | -$686.40 | $54.36 | $396.38 | $1.11 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $59.55 | -$0.20 | -$11.86 | -$110.08 | -$686.40 | $54.36 | $396.38 | $1.11 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2M | 147M | 9M | N/A | 24,610 | 2M | 488,020 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA, Interest Expense.
NXTT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $654.3M-3.7% | $512.4M-19.1% | $551.2M+13.9% | $524.1M+464.1% | $679.5M+755.5% | $633.3M+711.3% | $483.8M+562.0% | $92.9M+89.9% |
| Current Assets | $654.3M-3.7% | $512.4M-19.1% | $551.2M+13.9% | $524.1M+464.1% | $679.5M+929.0% | $633.3M+879.4% | $483.8M+562.0% | $92.9M+89.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $163.9M+1226.5% | $159.0M+23695.1% | $159.7M+23795.9% | $5.6M+741.4% | $12.4M+1748.9% | $668K0.0% | $668K0.0% | $668K0.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $255K+265.6% | $128K-76.4% | $370K-74.3% | $355K-80.3% | $70K | $540K | $1.4M | $1.8M+80.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $57.8M-44.7% | $27.0M-71.2% | $40.4M-35.7% | $68.6M+507.3% | $104.4M+1849.2% | $93.7M+1650.8% | $62.8M+611.9% | $11.3M+167.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.9M-1.0% | $2.9M+16.7% | $3.0M-3.1% | $3.9M+28.9% | $6.0M+121.2% | $2.5M-18.0% | $3.1M-32.8% | $3.1M-27.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $51.9M-47.3% | $24.1M-73.6% | $37.3M-37.4% | $64.6M+684.7% | $98.5M+3593.8% | $91.2M+3861.8% | $59.7M+1340.0% | $8.2Mn/m |
| Total Equity | $596.5M+3.7% | $485.4M-10.1% | $510.9M+21.3% | $455.6M+458.1% | $575.1M+676.4% | $539.6M+642.3% | $421.0M+555.2% | $81.6M+82.6% |
| Retained Earnings | $119.9M-60.6% | $16.8M-94.8% | $46.5M-77.1% | $152.3M+1437.3% | $304.2M+12804.8% | $321.9M+32591.7% | $203.3M+2470.2% | $9.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NXTT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NXTT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 29.3%-15.9pp | 42.1% | 16.7% | N/A | 45.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -62.3% | -572.0% | -1426.2% | N/A | -2478.8% | N/A | -3.4% | N/A |
| Net Margin | 1193.5% | -3533.3% | -22752.7% | N/A | -944.6% | N/A | 1444.0% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 17.3%+20.3pp | -6.1%-28.1pp | -20.7%-66.7pp | -33.4%-42.6pp | -2.9%-4.8pp | 22.0%+31.5pp | 45.9%+15.5pp | 9.3% |
| Return on Assets | 15.8%+18.3pp | -5.8%-24.5pp | -19.2%-59.2pp | -29.0%-37.1pp | -2.5%-4.2pp | 18.7%+27.6pp | 40.0%+13.2pp | 8.1% |
| Current Ratio | 111.06-3.1x | 175.57-77.8x | 180.91+27.0x | 133.17+102.7x | 114.15+89.6x | 253.35+232.1x | 153.91+138.3x | 30.43+18.8x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.10-0.1x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.150.0x | 0.18+0.1x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.150.0x | 0.140.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | 0.03 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Next Technology Holding Inc. NXTT | FY2025 | $11.6M | $143.2M | N/A | $6.7M | 60/100 |
| Baiya International Group Inc BIYA | FY2025 | $16.5M | -$9.5M | -57.9% | $7.5M | 21/100 |
| Quhuo Limited QH | FY2025 | $361.2M | -$21.4M | -5.9% | $7.4M | 30/100 |
| Yimutian Inc. YMT | FY2025 | $20.1M | -$6.7M | -33.2% | $6.4M | 36/100 |
| Inuvo, Inc. INUV | FY2025 | $86.2M | -$5.1M | -5.9% | $6.8M | 47/100 |
| YXT.COM Group Holding Limited YXT | FY2025 | $48.7M | -$22.7M | -46.7% | $9.3M | 44/100 |
Where Next Technology Holding Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) reported $11.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 545.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) revenue grew by 545.3% year-over-year, from $1.8M to $11.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) reported a net income of $143.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) had a gross margin of 15.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) has a return on equity of 31.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) had $524.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) invested $14.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) had a current ratio of 133.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) had a return on assets of 27.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to September 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $6.7M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by $11.6M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $6.7M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) held $5.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 22 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.17, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) used $0.02 of operating cash (-$3.1M OCF vs $143.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) scores 60 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Next Technology Holding Inc. it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.