STOCK TITAN

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) Financials

OAK-PA
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $617.9M -2.3% YoY
Net Income $327.8M +67.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.53 +78.2% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$233.6M -130.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OAK-PA SEC filings page.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) reported $617.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 2.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI OAK-PA FY2025

Positive earnings coexist with volatile cash conversion and meaningful leverage, so balance-sheet structure explains more than sales margins.

In the latest period, operating cash flow reversed to a $471.0M inflow even as net income fell from the prior period; earnings and cash were moving on different drivers. Dividends exceeded current-period profit while retained earnings declined, indicating distributions were not funded solely by reported earnings.

The balance sheet held $6.8B of assets against $679.5M of revenue, making this a balance-sheet-led financial model rather than one best understood through sales margins. Leverage and asset composition therefore matter more than gross-profit analysis, which is not reported here.

Debt-to-equity fell from 6.3x in FY2021 to 2.0x in FY2025, reducing the balance-sheet burden without removing it. FY2025 ROA was 3.7% despite a 36.7% net margin, showing that substantial assets support each dollar of reported earnings.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.89x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 generates $1.89 in operating cash flow ($471.0M OCF vs $249.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$91.2M
YoY-24.7%
QoQ-18.4%
5Y CAGR-9.5%
10Y CAGR-10.7%

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 generated $91.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.4%.

Net Income
$55.9M
YoY+159.1%
QoQ+42.3%
5Y CAGR-12.5%
10Y CAGR+1.3%

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 reported $55.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 159.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 42.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.41
YoY+241.7%
QoQ+51.9%

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 earned $0.41 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 241.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 51.9%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$255.5M
YoY-11.4%
QoQ-17.0%
5Y CAGR-26.6%
10Y CAGR-8.6%

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 held $255.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share
$0.00
YoY-100.0%

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 paid $0.00 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
61.3%
YoY+43.5pp
QoQ+26.1pp
5Y change-11.1pp
10Y change+43.9pp

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62's net profit margin was 61.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 43.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.1 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.7%
YoY+1.7pp
QoQ+1.0pp
5Y change-5.0pp
10Y change-3.9pp

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62's ROE was 2.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

OAK-PA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OAK-PA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$91.2M-24.7%$111.7M-22.1%$254.7M+11.9%$160.4M+14.3%$121.0M-22.0%$143.4M-43.7%$227.6M-55.8%$140.3M+24.8%
SG&A ExpensesN/A$627K-26.5%N/AN/AN/A$853K-74.8%N/AN/A
Interest Expense$20.0M+9.7%$19.5M-42.9%$19.4M-28.0%$16.9M-21.9%$18.2M-37.1%$34.1M+53.6%$27.0M+72.5%$21.6M+265.4%
Income TaxN/A$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Income$55.9M+159.1%$39.3M+885.4%$166.1M+22.6%$66.5M+52.6%$21.6M-51.9%-$5.0M-106.0%$135.5M-5.2%$43.6M+36.5%
EPS (Basic)$0.41+241.7%$0.27+370.0%$1.35+26.2%$0.50+51.5%$0.12-63.6%-$0.10-114.3%$1.07-15.1%$0.33+43.5%
EPS (Diluted)$0.41+241.7%$0.27$1.35+26.2%$0.50+51.5%$0.12-63.6%-$0.10$1.07-15.1%$0.33+43.5%
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A161M+0.3%160M+0.1%N/AN/A160M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

OAK-PA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OAK-PA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.1B+9.5%$7.3B+4.2%$6.8B-3.9%$6.6B-4.8%$6.5B-27.6%$7.0B-15.0%$7.1B-6.4%$7.0B+7.2%
Cash & Equivalents$255.5M-11.4%$307.7M-49.8%$190.7M-57.6%$290.4M-45.1%$288.2M-41.8%$613.0M+38.7%$449.9M+33.6%$529.3M+96.9%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$5.0B+17.1%$5.0B+4.2%$4.5B-2.9%$4.5B-4.4%$4.3B-35.4%$4.8B-19.7%$4.7B-11.8%$4.7B+6.5%
Total Equity$2.1B-5.3%$2.3B+4.1%$2.3B-5.8%$2.2B-5.8%$2.2B-4.8%$2.2B-2.9%$2.4B+6.3%$2.3B+8.6%
Retained Earnings$116.9M+758.6%$105.0M-27.6%$76.4M-76.8%-$25.0M-108.2%-$17.7M-105.5%$144.9M-64.0%$329.6M-1.4%$302.9M+40.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

OAK-PA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OAK-PA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$48.4M-81.5%-$212.9M-176.7%-$72.7M-142.0%$3.7M-98.6%$262.3M+149.1%$277.7M+217.2%-$30.0M+93.2%$262.6M+223.7%
Investing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$3.5M+40.0%$1.0M-97.7%$15.6M-56.8%$46.9M-10.4%$2.5M+101.9%$43.1M+463.0%$36.2M+246.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$103.6M+83.7%$326.8M+378.5%-$27.8M+69.6%-$16.7M+88.7%-$634.1M-217.6%-$117.4M-124.4%-$91.5M-117.5%-$147.9M-225.5%
Dividends Paid$361.3M+96.2%$10.7M-94.0%$64.7M-40.5%$73.8M+12.2%$184.2M-1.4%$179.8M+816.2%$108.8M$65.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

OAK-PA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OAK-PA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin61.3%+43.5pp35.1%+38.6pp65.2%+5.7pp41.5%+10.4pp17.8%-11.1pp-3.5%-36.3pp59.6%+31.8pp31.1%+2.7pp
Return on Equity2.7%+1.7pp1.7%+1.9pp7.4%+1.7pp3.1%+1.2pp1.0%-1.0pp-0.2%-3.8pp5.7%-0.7pp1.9%+0.4pp
Return on Assets0.8%+0.5pp0.5%+0.6pp2.4%+0.5pp1.0%+0.4pp0.3%-0.2pp-0.1%-1.1pp1.9%0.0pp0.6%+0.1pp
Debt-to-Equity2.45+0.5x2.120.0x2.02+0.1x2.050.0x1.98-0.9x2.12-0.4x1.96-0.4x2.020.0x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.020.0x0.040.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.030.0x0.020.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62's annual revenue?

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) reported $679.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62's revenue growing?

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) revenue declined by 12.6% year-over-year, from $778.0M to $679.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 profitable?

Yes, Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) reported a net income of $249.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 36.7%.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.88 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -23.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) had a net profit margin of 36.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) paid $2.10 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) has a return on equity of 11.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) generated $471.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) had $6.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) had a return on assets of 3.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Oaktree Capital Group, LLC 6.62 (OAK-PA) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.89x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top