A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OIO SEC filings page.
OIO Group (OIO) reported $5.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 4.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
OIO’s dominant mechanic is financing-supported operations: cash generation is thin while working-capital obligations remain structurally heavy.
FY2025 paired a reported net loss of-$4.8M with operating cash flow of$314K , indicating the accounting loss did not translate one-for-one into cash use. Yet free cash flow was-$886K because capital expenditures reached$1.2M ; cash conversion therefore depended on limiting reinvestment, not just on the income statement.
Short-term balance-sheet pressure is more severe than total leverage: the current ratio was 0.2x against debt-to-equity of 0.1x. The business carries relatively modest debt relative to equity but has far fewer current assets than near-term liabilities, making working capital the binding financial constraint.
FY2025 financing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of OIO Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
OIO Group held $534K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations generated $314K of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and OIO Group scores 85/100 among other emerging companies.
OIO Group had 348M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and OIO Group scores 4/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for OIO Group, and counted as zero in the overall score.
OIO Group reported revenue of $5.8M in fiscal year 2025, against $6.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and OIO Group scores 39/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for OIO Group, and counted as zero in the overall score.
OIO Group's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $534K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $12.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and OIO Group scores 8/100 among other emerging companies.
OIO Group passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
OIO Group reported a net loss of $4.8M while generating $314K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
OIO Group held $142K in cash against $2.0M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
OIO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
OIO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q3'2410-K | Q3'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $25.2M+1.6% | $25.9M+0.9% | $24.8M | $25.6M0.0% | $25.6M |
| Current Assets | $1.7M+29.7% | $2.1M+44.5% | $1.3M | $1.5M+13.6% | $1.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $142K-44.7% | $635K+73.1% | $257K | $367K+45.3% | $252K |
| Inventory | $454K+476.8% | $440K+585.8% | $79K | $64K-71.0% | $221K |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.1M+13.4% | $1.0M+0.8% | $986K | $1.0M+26.7% | $815K |
| Total Liabilities | $11.7M-21.1% | $11.1M-36.7% | $14.8M | $17.6M+40.8% | $12.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $9.4M-25.8% | $9.1M-40.4% | $12.7M | $15.2M+53.8% | $9.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.3M+6.7% | $2.1M-13.6% | $2.2M | $2.4M-8.6% | $2.6M |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.0M+9.3% | $1.9M-2.4% | $1.9M | $2.0M-4.7% | $2.1M |
| Total Equity | $13.5M+35.2% | $14.7M+83.4% | $10.0M | $8.0M-38.9% | $13.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$103.2M-2.7% | -$100.6M-0.6% | -$100.5M | -$100.0M-1897.1% | -$5.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
OIO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
OIO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.19), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where OIO Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is OIO Group's annual revenue?
OIO Group (OIO) reported $5.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is OIO Group's revenue growing?
OIO Group (OIO) revenue declined by 4.4% year-over-year, from $6.1M to $5.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is OIO Group profitable?
No, OIO Group (OIO) reported a net income of -$4.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -81.6%.
How much debt does OIO Group have?
As of fiscal year 2025, OIO Group (OIO) had $534K in cash and equivalents against $1.8M in long-term debt.
What is OIO Group's net profit margin?
OIO Group (OIO) had a net profit margin of -81.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is OIO Group's return on equity (ROE)?
OIO Group (OIO) has a return on equity of -34.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is OIO Group's free cash flow?
OIO Group (OIO) recorded an outflow of $886K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 74.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is OIO Group's operating cash flow?
OIO Group (OIO) generated $314K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are OIO Group's total assets?
OIO Group (OIO) had $25.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are OIO Group's capital expenditures?
OIO Group (OIO) invested $1.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is OIO Group's current ratio?
OIO Group (OIO) had a current ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is OIO Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
OIO Group (OIO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.13 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is OIO Group's return on assets (ROA)?
OIO Group (OIO) had a return on assets of -18.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is OIO Group's P/E ratio?
OIO Group (OIO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $685.6M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is OIO Group's price-to-sales ratio?
OIO Group (OIO) trades at 118x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $5.8M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $685.6M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is OIO Group's Piotroski F-Score?
OIO Group (OIO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are OIO Group's earnings high quality?
OIO Group (OIO) reported a net loss of $4.8M while generating $314K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is OIO Group?
OIO Group (OIO) scores 23 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.