Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OLKR SEC filings page.
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) reported $262 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business has a tiny sales base, large losses, and a balance sheet increasingly funded by liabilities and financing.
By FY2025, liabilities had risen597.8% from FY2022 while revenue was only26.0% higher, indicating balance-sheet expansion far outpaced the operating base. The same period ended with a net loss of$8.1M and operating cash flow of-$422K , so neither accounting earnings nor operations supplied the funding.
In FY2025, SG&A was
Short-term coverage improved from 0.2x in FY2023 to 7.2x in FY2025, a sharp balance-sheet change rather than evidence of operating self-funding. FY2025 current assets of
Financial Health Signals
OPENLOCKER HOLDING does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
OPENLOCKER HOLDING scores 144.43, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $186.1M against total liabilities of $729K. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
OPENLOCKER HOLDING reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $422K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
OPENLOCKER HOLDING reported an operating loss of $8.0M against $38K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
OPENLOCKER HOLDING generated $492 in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 465.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 83.5%.
OPENLOCKER HOLDING reported a net loss of $6.0M in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
OPENLOCKER HOLDING earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
OPENLOCKER HOLDING held $177K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
OPENLOCKER HOLDING's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
OPENLOCKER HOLDING's quarterly ROE was -238.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is down 217.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
OLKR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $492+465.5% | $3K+7546.2% | N/A | N/A | $87-98.9% | $39-99.5% | N/A | $19K-62.1% |
| Gross Profit | $492+465.5% | $3K+7546.2% | N/A | N/A | $87-98.8% | $39-99.5% | N/A | $19K-62.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M | $1.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $51K-90.9% |
| Operating Income | -$6.1M | -$1.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$32Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $3K-79.5% | $232 | N/A | $10K-65.6% | $16K+14.2% | N/A | N/A | $30K |
| Net Income | -$6.0M | -$1.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$53Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2.05B+4592.4% | 1.66B+3977.0% | N/A | 168M | 44M+5.2% | 41M-1.6% | N/A | 42M+4.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
OLKR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.8M+19884.0% | $5.6M+1445692.3% | $305K+6296.6% | $5K-70.2% | $19K-33.7% | $389-99.3% | $5K-82.1% | $17K-99.7% |
| Current Assets | $3.8M | $5.3M | $305K+6296.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5K-79.7% | $17K-91.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $177K+828.2% | $2.1M+543244.2% | $305K+6296.6% | $5K-69.2% | $19K-15.1% | $389-99.2% | $5K-69.3% | $17K-91.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.3M+139.5% | $729K+41.1% | $504K+7.7% | $102K-75.6% | $542K+33.5% | $517K+53.8% | $468K+276.1% | $418K+248.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M | $729K+41.1% | $504K+7.7% | N/A | N/A | $517K+53.8% | $468K+276.1% | $418K+248.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | $2.5Mn/m | $4.9Mn/m | -$199Kn/m | -$97Kn/m | -$523Kn/m | -$516Kn/m | -$463Kn/m | -$401K-108.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$26.0Mn/m | -$20.0Mn/m | -$19.0Mn/m | -$11.4Mn/m | -$11.2Mn/m | -$11.0Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
OLKR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.3Mn/m | -$731K | -$265Kn/m | N/A | -$31Kn/m | N/A | -$12K | -$30Kn/m |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $4.3M | $141K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.4M | -$3.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $739K | $5.8M | $531Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $25K-90.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
OLKR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0%0.0pp | N/A | N/A | 100.0%+7.7pp | 100.0%+10.7pp | N/A | 100.0%0.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -1232319.7% | -35110.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -163.3% |
| Net Margin | -1217033.1% | -35118.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -275.3% |
| Return on Equity | -238.9% | -21.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -157.4% | -18.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -304.5%-291.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.93 | 7.20 | 0.61+0.6x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01-0.2x | 0.04-1.6x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.52 | 0.15 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x | N/A | N/A | 0.00-0.3x | 0.10-0.1x | N/A | 1.11+1.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where OPENLOCKER HOLDING Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's annual revenue?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) reported $262 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is OPENLOCKER HOLDING profitable?
No, OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) reported a net loss of $8.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's gross margin?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's return on equity (ROE)?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) has a return on equity of -165.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's operating cash flow?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) recorded an outflow of $422K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are OPENLOCKER HOLDING's total assets?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) had $5.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's current ratio?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) had a current ratio of 7.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's return on assets (ROA)?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) had a return on assets of -143.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is OPENLOCKER HOLDING's Altman Z-Score?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) has an Altman Z-Score of 144.43, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are OPENLOCKER HOLDING's earnings high quality?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $422K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can OPENLOCKER HOLDING cover its interest payments?
OPENLOCKER HOLDING (OLKR) reported an operating loss of $8.0M against $38K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.