A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ONEI SEC filings page.
This page shows ONEMETA INC. (ONEI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development spending dominates OneMeta’s reported economics as sales shrink and the balance sheet becomes increasingly financing-dependent.
Sales and development spending moved in opposite directions: from FY2023 to FY2024, revenue fell55.9% while R&D rose18.4% . That combination makes FY2024’s 28.6x R&D-to-revenue ratio an investment-intensity signal, not evidence of operating scale.
The latest balance sheet shows a sharper financing imbalance: liabilities reached
Operating cash flow was negative in both FY2022 and FY2023, worsening from
Financial Health Signals
ONEMETA INC. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ONEMETA INC. generated $439K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 37.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 143.9%.
ONEMETA INC.'s EBITDA was -$923K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
ONEMETA INC. earned -$0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 500.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ONEMETA INC. held $49K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
ONEMETA INC.'s gross margin was 68.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 18.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
ONEMETA INC. invested $366K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 197.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ONEI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $439K-37.3% | $180K+40.1% | N/A | N/A | $701K+12666.5% | $129K+2285.7% | $17K+23.0% | $3K-62.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $138K+50.3% | $66K | N/A | N/A | $92K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $302K-50.5% | $115K-10.9% | N/A | N/A | $609K+10996.4% | $129K | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $366K+197.9% | $406K+16.2% | N/A | N/A | $123K-43.8% | $350K+50.1% | $243K+12.0% | $202K-0.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $687K+3.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $663K-1.2% | $481K+3.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$923K-143.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$379K+63.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$923K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $1.3M+1424.4% | $926K+3653.2% | N/A | N/A | $88K+358.0% | $25K+258.8% | $13K+13.1% | $35K+214.5% |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$827K | -$467K+56.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.06-500.0% | -$0.09-200.0% | -$0.04+50.0% | N/A | -$0.01+66.7% | -$0.030.0% | -$0.08-33.3% | -$0.030.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.06-500.0% | -$0.09-200.0% | -$0.04+50.0% | N/A | -$0.01+66.7% | -$0.030.0% | -$0.08-33.3% | -$0.030.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 39M0.0% | 39M+2.9% | N/A | N/A | 39M+17.2% | 38M+14.4% | N/A | 34M+11.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
ONEI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $177K+42.4% | $245K+36.8% | $124K-60.7% | $230K+393.7% | $124K-63.4% | $179K-18.7% | $315K-72.5% | $47K-95.4% |
| Current Assets | $175K+41.2% | $244K+35.9% | $122K-61.3% | $230K+393.7% | $124K-63.4% | $179K-18.7% | $315K-72.5% | $47K-79.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $49K+20.6% | $60K+42.3% | $5K-97.9% | $138K+470.8% | $41K-87.3% | $42K-78.9% | $216K-80.9% | $24K-88.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $105K+47.6% | $50K+15.2% | $23K+350.2% | $68K+997.4% | $71K+1056.3% | $44K+607.0% | $5K-27.9% | $6K-49.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $6.4M+81.9% | $6.3M+69.2% | $4.4M+47.7% | $4.3M+131.0% | $3.5M+126.6% | $3.7M+308.5% | $3.0M+192.4% | $1.9M+36.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.4M+81.9% | $6.3M+69.2% | $3.0M+1.5% | $4.3M+131.0% | $3.5M+126.6% | $3.7M+308.5% | $3.0M+192.4% | $1.9M+36.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $1.4M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.2M-83.4% | -$6.1M-70.9% | -$4.3M-60.5% | -$4.1M-124.2% | -$3.4M-180.1% | -$3.6M-412.6% | -$2.7M-2379.7% | -$1.8M-412.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$48.9M-19.5% | -$46.7M-15.3% | -$43.4M-9.7% | -$41.8M-13.3% | -$40.9M-14.0% | -$40.5M-16.1% | -$39.5M-16.5% | -$36.9M-14.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ONEI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | -$32K+94.7% | N/A | -$381K | -$373K+52.4% | -$617K+36.1% | -$231K+72.3% | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $163 | $163 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $48K | $131K+55.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $84K-0.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | $88K-80.2% | N/A | $478K | $372K-59.0% | $443K+1165.7% | $423K-75.8% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ONEI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 68.6%-18.3pp | 63.6%-36.4pp | N/A | N/A | 86.9%-13.1pp | 100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -210.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -54.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -66.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | -359.6% | -376.2%-60.7pp | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.050.0x | 0.04-0.2x | 0.05-0.2x | 0.10-1.0x | 0.03-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 2.48-3.2x | 0.730.0x | N/A | N/A | 5.64+5.6x | 0.72+0.7x | 0.050.0x | 0.07+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONEMETA INC. ONEI | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.2M | — |
| EVERYTHING BLOCKCHAIN INC EBZT | FY2024 | $267K | -$7.9M | N/A | $1.6M | — |
Where ONEMETA INC. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are ONEMETA INC.'s total assets?
ONEMETA INC. (ONEI) had $124K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are ONEMETA INC.'s capital expenditures?
ONEMETA INC. (ONEI) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is ONEMETA INC.'s current ratio?
ONEMETA INC. (ONEI) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ONEMETA INC.'s P/E ratio?
ONEMETA INC. (ONEI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $7.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ONEMETA INC.'s price-to-sales ratio?
ONEMETA INC. (ONEI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $7.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is ONEMETA INC.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ONEMETA INC. (ONEI) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.