STOCK TITAN

Onfolio Holdings PFD A (ONFOP) Financials

ONFOP OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $8.1M -22.6% YoY
Net Income -$8.3M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.58 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$1.8M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ONFOP SEC filings page.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) reported $8.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 22.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI ONFOP FY2025

Revenue is expanding, but overhead still overwhelms gross profit while short-term liabilities exceed current assets.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was an outflow of $938K against a net loss of $2.59M; cash performance was less negative than earnings. Depreciation and amortization of $1.2M helps explain part of that gap, showing why the reported loss overstates the period’s cash drain without making the business cash-positive.

Gross profit grew 41.5% from FY2024 while SG&A grew 30.6%, indicating that sales growth is absorbing some overhead but not enough to produce operating profit. Operating margin remained deeply negative at -25.7%, despite gross margin reaching 59.9%.

The current ratio fell from 1.6x in FY2023 to 0.4x in FY2025, meaning current assets no longer cover reported current liabilities. Liabilities reached 65.6% of assets while equity fell 25.1% from FY2024, leaving the balance sheet increasingly reliant on obligations rather than shareholder capital.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A reported a net loss of $2.6M while operations used $938K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.5M
YoY-52.4%
QoQ-19.8%

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A generated $1.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 52.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.8%.

EBITDA
-$805K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A's EBITDA was -$805K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$4.5M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A reported a net loss of $4.5M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$35.57

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A earned -$35.57 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$251K
YoY-51.2%
QoQ-70.2%

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A held $251K in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $9.6M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
2M

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
48.9%
YoY-12.7pp
QoQ-0.3pp

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A's gross margin was 48.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 12.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-64.5%
YoY-48.4pp
QoQ-19.8pp

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A's operating margin was -64.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 48.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.8 percentage points.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ONFOP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Revenue$1.5M-52.4%$1.9M-33.6%$2.0M-20.1%$2.7M+36.3%$3.1M+82.3%$2.8M+77.2%$2.5M+100.6%$2.0M+53.2%
Cost of Revenue$766K-36.7%$949K-14.1%$1.0M-13.8%$971K+20.4%$1.2M+61.1%$1.1M+89.6%$1.2M+174.7%$806K+73.1%
Gross Profit$732K-62.2%$918K-46.2%$1.0M-25.4%$1.8M+46.9%$1.9M+98.7%$1.7M+70.0%$1.4M+62.5%$1.2M+42.2%
SG&A Expenses$1.1M-44.7%$1.3M-40.5%$1.4M-27.4%$1.8M+38.5%$2.1M+52.9%$2.2M+87.4%$1.9M+57.7%$1.3M-13.9%
Operating Income-$966Kn/m-$833Kn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$268Kn/m-$507Kn/m-$786Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$331Kn/m
EBITDA-$805Kn/m-$629Kn/m-$902Kn/m$33K+706.8%-$205Kn/m-$484Kn/m-$947K$4K
Interest Expense$174KN/AN/A$108K+435.1%N/A$101K+468.4%N/A$20K
Income Tax$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$128n/m-$18Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m
Net Income-$4.5Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$524Kn/m-$701Kn/m-$570Kn/m-$794Kn/m-$324Kn/m-$336Kn/m
EPS (Diluted)-$35.57-$0.45n/m-$0.11n/m-$0.16n/m-$6.49-$0.18n/m-$0.08-$0.08
Diluted Shares (Avg)131,2076M+14.4%N/A5M0.0%102,5485M+0.4%N/A5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic).

ONFOP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$7.8M-11.8%$9.0M-4.8%$11.4M+18.4%$8.3M-3.3%$8.8M-0.9%$9.4M+8.9%$9.6M+87.1%$8.6M-1.9%
Current Assets$866K-32.3%$1.5M-4.3%$2.9M+103.5%$1.3M+66.7%$1.3M+55.2%$1.6M+70.8%$1.4M+12.6%$801K-78.4%
Cash & Equivalents$251K-51.2%$842K+26.4%$2.2M+356.1%$402K+10.7%$514K+65.9%$666K+25.7%$477K-51.5%$363K-89.2%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Inventory$28K-4.8%$37K-20.5%$45K-32.0%$18K-68.3%$30K-65.1%$47K-49.2%$66K-28.9%$55K-51.7%
Accounts Receivable$404K-25.0%$418K-39.3%$477K-36.9%$719K+217.0%$538K+103.3%$689K+456.6%$756K+739.1%$227K+132.4%
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$188K0.0%$213K+4.9%$213Kn/m$213K+38.3%$188Kn/m
Goodwill$4.2M0.0%$4.2M0.0%$4.2M-0.2%$4.2M+35.0%$4.2M+35.8%$4.2M+35.8%$4.2M+163.7%$3.1M+167.1%
Total Liabilities$9.6M+121.3%$7.8M+74.6%$7.5M+42.2%$4.6M+3.8%$4.3M+5.8%$4.5M+29.3%$5.2M+564.4%$4.4M+37.8%
Current Liabilities$9.6M+275.1%$7.6M+190.0%$7.0M+65.8%$2.7M-18.0%$2.6M-15.1%$2.6M-5.1%$4.2M+431.5%$3.3M+5.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$4K-99.7%$193K-89.5%$501K-52.2%$1.8M+73.9%$1.8M+63.6%$1.8M+166.5%$1.0Mn/m$1.0Mn/m
Long-Term Debt$0$0$276KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity-$3.1M-201.5%-$143K-104.0%$2.5M-25.1%$2.2M-42.1%$3.1M-31.6%$3.6M-31.4%$3.3M-23.6%$3.9M-30.1%
Retained Earnings-$29.5Mn/m-$24.8Mn/m-$22.1Mn/m-$21.5Mn/m-$20.6Mn/m-$20.0Mn/m-$19.1Mn/m-$18.1Mn/m

ONFOP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$611Kn/m-$843Kn/m-$397Kn/m$34K-49.0%-$430Kn/m-$145Kn/m-$472Kn/m$67Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$161K-46.8%$204K-32.3%$297K-37.6%$302K-10.1%$302K+8.5%$302K+140.8%$475K$335K
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$15K-94.6%N/A$21K+216.4%$26K-5.4%$273K+1425.9%N/A$7K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$2.5M-428.6%$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$755Kn/m$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$29K-90.0%-$500K-268.0%$4.7Mn/m-$150K-331.9%$287K+89.5%$298K+12.8%-$154Kn/m$64Kn/m
Dividends Paid$4K-95.9%$249K+150.7%$131K+51.2%$121K+44.4%$103K+26.8%$99K+41.5%$87K+63.5%$84K+62.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

ONFOP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Gross Margin48.9%-12.7pp49.2%-11.5pp50.0%-3.6pp64.6%+4.7pp61.6%+5.1pp60.7%-2.6pp53.6%-12.5pp59.9%-4.6pp
Operating Margin-64.5%-48.4pp-44.6%-16.7pp-59.1%-15.1pp-9.8%+6.7pp-16.1%+19.0pp-27.9%+0.8pp-43.9%+22.3pp-16.5%
Net Margin-303.1%-135.1%-25.8%-13.1pp-25.6%-8.9pp-18.1%+18.3pp-28.2%+1.9pp-12.8%+53.1pp-16.7%
Return on EquityN/AN/A-21.1%-11.3pp-31.2%-22.5pp-18.6%-4.5pp-22.2%-13.0pp-9.8%+9.4pp-8.6%+76.6pp
Return on Assets-58.3%-51.8pp-28.0%-19.6pp-4.6%-1.2pp-8.5%-4.5pp-6.5%+0.6pp-8.4%-2.9pp-3.4%+12.9pp-3.9%+50.3pp
Current Ratio0.09-0.4x0.20-0.4x0.42+0.1x0.49+0.2x0.50+0.2x0.61+0.3x0.34-1.3x0.24-0.9x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A0.11N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A3.01+1.4x2.03+0.9x1.42+0.5x1.24+0.6x1.58+1.4x1.13+0.6x
Asset Turnover0.19-0.2x0.21-0.1x0.18-0.1x0.33+0.1x0.36+0.2x0.30+0.1x0.260.0x0.23+0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.42), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A ONFOP FY2025 $10.7M -$2.6M -24.1% N/A —
Creatd Inc CRTD FY2025 $1.3M -$8.1M N/A $38.5M —
Farmhouse Inc FMHS FY2025 $623 N/A N/A $2.8M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) reported $10.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 36.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) revenue grew by 36.5% year-over-year, from $7.9M to $10.7M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) reported a net loss of $8.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $2.6M, with a net profit margin of -24.1%.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.58 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had EBITDA of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had $2.2M in cash and equivalents against $276K in long-term debt.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had a gross margin of 59.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had an operating margin of -25.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had a net profit margin of -24.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) has a return on equity of -104.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) recorded an outflow of $938K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had $11.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had a current ratio of 0.42 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 3.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) had a return on assets of -22.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) held $2.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $938K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 28 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Onfolio Holdings Inc PFD A (ONFOP) reported a net loss of $2.6M while operations used $938K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top