STOCK TITAN

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) Financials

ONFOW
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $8.1M -22.6% YoY
Net Income -$8.3M -309.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.58 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$1.8M -85.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ONFOW SEC filings page.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) reported $8.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 22.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ONFOW FY2025

Growth is improving gross-profit absorption, but financing pressure still keeps a larger revenue base loss-making.

Revenue reached $10.7M while operating margin narrowed to -25.7%; this indicates partial fixed-cost absorption, not yet a profitable model. Net loss widened to $2.6M even as operating cash flow improved to -$938K, showing that accounting losses are not translating one-for-one into cash outflow.

SG&A of $7.5M exceeded gross profit of $6.4M, so operating losses persist even after scale improved. Interest expense was recorded at -$498K versus -$102K previously, making financing costs a larger drag on net earnings.

Current liabilities of $7.0M exceeded current assets of $2.9M, leaving a near-term working-capital strain rather than a liquidity cushion. Debt-to-equity reached 3.0x, while financing cash flow provided $5.1M; the capital structure, not internal cash generation, supplied the reported funding.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 47 / 100
Financial Health Score 47/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Onfolio Holdings's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
53

Onfolio Holdings held $2.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $938K of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Onfolio Holdings scores 53/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
41

Onfolio Holdings had 6M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 5M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Onfolio Holdings scores 41/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Onfolio Holdings, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
77

Onfolio Holdings reported revenue of $10.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $7.9M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Onfolio Holdings scores 77/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
77

Onfolio Holdings's operations used $938K of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $1.2M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Onfolio Holdings scores 77/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
32

Onfolio Holdings's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $7.5M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Onfolio Holdings scores 32/100 among other emerging companies.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

Onfolio Holdings passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Onfolio Holdings reported a net loss of $2.6M while operations used $938K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Onfolio Holdings reported an operating loss of $2.8M against $498K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.5M
YoY-52.4%
QoQ-19.8%

Onfolio Holdings generated $1.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 52.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.8%.

EBITDA
-$805K
YoY-292.7%
QoQ-27.9%

Onfolio Holdings's EBITDA was -$805K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 292.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.9%.

Net Income
-$4.5M
YoY-697.0%
QoQ-80.1%

Onfolio Holdings reported -$4.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 697.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 80.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$35.57

Onfolio Holdings earned -$35.57 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$251K
YoY-51.2%
QoQ-70.2%

Onfolio Holdings held $251K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M

Onfolio Holdings had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
48.9%
YoY-12.7pp
QoQ-0.3pp

Onfolio Holdings's gross margin was 48.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 12.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-64.5%
YoY-48.4pp
QoQ-19.8pp

Onfolio Holdings's operating margin was -64.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 48.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.8 percentage points.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ONFOW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.5M-52.4%$1.9M-33.6%$2.0M-20.1%$2.7M+36.3%$3.1M+82.3%$2.8M+77.2%$2.5M+100.6%$2.0M+53.2%
Cost of Revenue$766K-36.7%$949K-14.1%$1.0M-13.8%$971K+20.4%$1.2M+61.1%$1.1M+89.6%$1.2M+174.7%$806K+73.1%
Gross Profit$732K-62.2%$918K-46.2%$1.0M-25.4%$1.8M+46.9%$1.9M+98.7%$1.7M+70.0%$1.4M+62.5%$1.2M+42.2%
SG&A Expenses$1.1M-44.7%$1.3M-40.5%$1.4M-27.4%$1.8M+38.5%$2.1M+52.9%$2.2M+87.4%$1.9M+57.7%$1.3M-13.9%
Operating Income-$966K-90.6%-$833K-6.1%-$1.2M-7.5%-$268K+19.1%-$507K+16.5%-$786K-72.5%-$1.1M+39.5%-$331K+93.0%
EBITDA-$805K-292.7%-$629K-30.0%-$902K+4.7%$33K+706.8%-$205K+37.6%-$484K-46.6%-$947K$4K
Interest Expense$174K+339.1%-$974K-866.8%N/AN/A-$73K-219.6%-$101K-468.4%N/AN/A
Income Tax$0-100.0%$0+100.0%$0$0$128-$18K$0$0
Net Income-$4.5M-697.0%-$2.5M-217.4%-$524K-61.8%-$701K-108.8%-$570K+9.4%-$794K-66.3%-$324K+82.4%-$336K+92.9%
EPS (Diluted)-$35.57-$0.45-150.0%-$0.11-37.5%-$0.16-100.0%-$6.49-4735.7%-$0.18-63.6%-$0.08-$0.08
Diluted Shares (Avg)131,2076M+14.4%N/A5M0.0%102,548-98.0%5M+0.4%N/A5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic).

ONFOW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.8M-11.8%$9.0M-4.8%$11.4M+18.4%$8.3M-3.3%$8.8M-0.9%$9.4M+8.9%$9.6M+87.1%$8.6M-1.9%
Current Assets$866K-32.3%$1.5M-4.3%$2.9M+103.5%$1.3M+66.7%$1.3M+55.2%$1.6M+70.8%$1.4M+12.6%$801K-78.4%
Cash & Equivalents$251K-51.2%$842K+26.4%$2.2M+356.1%$402K+10.7%$514K+65.9%$666K+25.7%$477K-51.5%$363K-89.2%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$28K-4.8%$37K-20.5%$45K-32.0%$18K-68.3%$30K-65.1%$47K-49.2%$66K-28.9%$55K-51.7%
Accounts Receivable$404K-25.0%$418K-39.3%$477K-36.9%$719K+217.0%$538K+103.3%$689K+456.6%$756K+739.1%$227K+132.4%
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$188K0.0%$213K+4.9%$213K$213K+38.3%$188K
Goodwill$4.2M0.0%$4.2M0.0%$4.2M-0.2%$4.2M+35.0%$4.2M+35.8%$4.2M+35.8%$4.2M+163.7%$3.1M+167.1%
Total Liabilities$9.6M+121.3%$7.8M+74.6%$7.5M+42.2%$4.6M+3.8%$4.3M+5.8%$4.5M+29.3%$5.2M+564.4%$4.4M+37.8%
Current Liabilities$9.6M+275.1%$7.6M+190.0%$7.0M+65.8%$2.7M-18.0%$2.6M-15.1%$2.6M-5.1%$4.2M+431.5%$3.3M+5.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$4K-99.7%$193K-89.5%$501K-52.2%$1.8M+73.9%$1.8M+63.6%$1.8M+166.5%$1.0M$1.0M
Total Equity-$3.1M-201.5%-$143K-104.0%$2.5M-25.1%$2.2M-42.1%$3.1M-31.6%$3.6M-31.4%$3.3M-23.6%$3.9M-30.1%
Retained Earnings-$29.5M-42.7%-$24.8M-24.1%-$22.1M-16.1%-$21.5M-18.7%-$20.6M-17.8%-$20.0M-19.9%-$19.1M-12.5%-$18.1M-20.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

ONFOW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$611K-42.1%-$843K-481.5%-$397K+15.8%$34K-49.0%-$430K-29.3%-$145K+66.3%-$472K+20.2%$67K+111.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$161K-46.8%$204K-32.3%$297K-37.6%$302K-10.1%$302K+8.5%$302K+140.8%$475K$335K
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$15K-94.6%N/A$21K+216.4%$26K-5.4%$273K+1425.9%N/A$7K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$2.5M-428.6%$0$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$755K$0
Financing Cash Flow$29K-90.0%-$500K-268.0%$4.7M+3127.5%-$150K-331.9%$287K+89.5%$298K+12.8%-$154K+91.8%$64K+191.2%
Dividends Paid$4K-95.9%$249K+150.7%$131K+51.2%$121K+44.4%$103K+26.8%$99K+41.5%$87K+63.5%$84K+62.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

ONFOW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ONFOW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin48.9%-12.7pp49.2%-11.5pp50.0%-3.6pp64.6%+4.7pp61.6%+5.1pp60.7%-2.6pp53.6%-12.5pp59.9%-4.6pp
Operating Margin-64.5%-48.4pp-44.6%-16.7pp-59.1%-15.1pp-9.8%+6.7pp-16.1%+19.0pp-27.9%+0.8pp-43.9%-16.5%
Net Margin-303.1%-135.1%-25.8%-13.1pp-25.6%-8.9pp-18.1%+18.3pp-28.2%+1.9pp-12.8%-16.7%
Return on EquityN/AN/A-21.1%-11.3pp-31.2%-22.5pp-18.6%-4.5pp-22.2%-13.0pp-9.8%+32.6pp-8.6%+76.6pp
Return on Assets-58.3%-51.8pp-28.0%-19.6pp-4.6%-1.2pp-8.5%-4.5pp-6.5%+0.6pp-8.4%-2.9pp-3.4%+32.5pp-3.9%+50.3pp
Current Ratio0.09-0.4x0.20-0.4x0.42+0.1x0.49+0.2x0.50+0.2x0.61+0.3x0.34-1.3x0.24-0.9x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A3.01+1.4x2.03+0.9x1.42+0.5x1.24+0.6x1.58+1.4x1.13+0.6x
Asset Turnover0.19-0.2x0.21-0.1x0.18-0.1x0.33+0.1x0.36+0.2x0.30+0.1x0.260.0x0.23+0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.42), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Onfolio Holdings ONFOW FY2025 $10.7M -$2.6M -24.1% N/A 47/100
Vivid Seats Inc SEATW FY2025 $450.5M $806.1M N/A N/A 19/100
Onfolio Holdings ONFO FY2025 $10.7M -$2.6M -24.1% $3.1M 47/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Onfolio Holdings's annual revenue?

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) reported $10.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 36.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Onfolio Holdings's revenue growing?

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) revenue grew by 36.5% year-over-year, from $7.9M to $10.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Onfolio Holdings profitable?

No, Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) reported a net income of -$2.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -24.1%.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.58 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -41.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had EBITDA of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had a gross margin of 59.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had an operating margin of -25.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had a net profit margin of -24.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) has a return on equity of -104.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) recorded an outflow of $938K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had $11.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had a current ratio of 0.42 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) had a return on assets of -22.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) reported a net loss of $2.6M while operations used $938K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) reported an operating loss of $2.8M against $498K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Onfolio Holdings (ONFOW) scores 47 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top