Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OPIRQ SEC filings page.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) reported $437.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 8.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A shrinking, heavily financed property base is producing deeper losses and negative operating cash flow despite lower overhead.
Revenue fell11.8% while interest expense rose24.3% , making the financing burden more prominent as the operating base shrank. Net profit margin then fell34.4 percentage points , linking weaker revenue and heavier interest costs to a much less profitable year.
This is an asset-heavy, debt-funded model: FY2025 total assets were
Operating cash flow shifted from
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Office Prptys Inc 6.375%, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% reported a net loss of $272.4M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% generated $108.9M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 4.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.4%.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% reported a net loss of $93.0M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% earned -$1.26 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% held $26.3M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Office Prptys Inc 6.375%'s net profit margin was -85.4% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 45.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375%'s quarterly ROE was -11.8% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 7.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
OPIRQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $108.9M-4.2% | $105.3M-10.9% | $109.1M-9.5% | $114.5M-7.4% | $113.6M-18.5% | $118.2M | $120.6M | $123.7M |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.3M-15.0% | $4.6M-12.8% | $5.0M+0.8% | $4.8M-9.0% | $5.1M-10.4% | $5.3M | $4.9M-13.9% | $5.3M-8.6% |
| Interest Expense | $42.2M-20.9% | $44.3M-6.4% | $53.3M+25.1% | $52.5M+36.9% | $53.4M+50.5% | $47.3M | $42.6M+47.7% | $38.3M+44.6% |
| Income Tax | -$146K-206.6% | $146K+508.3% | -$261K-213.5% | $94Kn/m | $137K+144.6% | $24K | $230K+142.1% | -$107K-150.7% |
| Net Income | -$93.0Mn/m | -$119.0Mn/m | -$66.3Mn/m | -$41.2M-154.1% | -$45.9Mn/m | -$148.7M | -$58.4Mn/m | $76.2Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.26n/m | N/A | -$0.90n/m | -$0.58-137.2% | -$0.66n/m | N/A | -$1.14n/m | $1.56n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.26n/m | N/A | -$0.90n/m | -$0.58-137.2% | -$0.66n/m | N/A | -$1.14n/m | $1.56n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 74M+6.2% | N/A | 73M+43.5% | 71M+46.5% | 69M+42.9% | N/A | 51M+5.8% | 49M+0.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
OPIRQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.5B-2.9% | $3.5B-8.7% | $3.5B-6.0% | $3.6B-6.3% | $3.6B-9.8% | $3.8B-4.2% | $3.7B-7.9% | $3.8B-5.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $26.3M-58.7% | $29.5M-88.7% | $44.6M+99.5% | $78.2M+479.2% | $63.7M+171.1% | $261.3M+2021.9% | $22.4M-8.2% | $13.5M-46.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $162.6M+10.9% | N/A | N/A | $155.7M+16.8% | $146.6M+18.2% | $140.5M+27.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7B+8.8% | $2.6B-2.3% | $2.5B+2.2% | $2.5B+1.0% | $2.5B-9.0% | $2.7B-2.4% | $2.4B-10.7% | $2.5B-8.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $2.4B-5.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.5B-1.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $788.1M-28.8% | $881.0M-23.6% | $999.8M-21.8% | $1.1B-19.8% | $1.1B-11.5% | $1.2B-8.2% | $1.3B-2.0% | $1.3B-0.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$401.3Mn/m | -$308.3Mn/m | -$189.3M-267.9% | -$123.0M-171.9% | -$81.8M-186.1% | -$35.9M-135.9% | $112.7M-17.9% | $171.2M+9.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
OPIRQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$52.9Mn/m | $1.8M-93.0% | -$12.2Mn/m | $32.4M+1.7% | -$28.6M-207.3% | $25.7M-21.1% | -$17.1M-181.6% | $31.9M-12.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $44.1M+0.8% | $44.6M-7.1% | $42.8M-7.0% | $43.8M-13.0% | $43.7M-13.1% | $48.0M | $46.0M-11.9% | $50.4M-2.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$15.0M-200.0% | $9.7M-87.8% | -$12.0M-249.7% | -$10.5Mn/m | $15.0Mn/m | $79.9Mn/m | $8.0Mn/m | -$16.9Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $75.0Mn/m | $10.0M-92.5% | -$8.6M-178.8% | -$6.6Mn/m | -$185.0Mn/m | $133.3Mn/m | $10.9M-45.1% | -$24.7M-176.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $709K+45.3% | $698K+43.3% | $556K-95.4% | $502K-95.9% | $488K-96.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | $0-100.0% | $27K-84.1% | $5K-66.7% | $0-100.0% | $1K-66.7% | $170K-27.4% | $15K-65.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
OPIRQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -85.4%-45.1pp | -113.0% | -60.8%-12.4pp | -36.0%-97.5pp | -40.4%-36.6pp | -125.8% | -48.4% | 61.6% |
| Return on Equity | -11.8%-7.7pp | -13.5%-0.6pp | -6.6%-2.1pp | -3.9%-9.6pp | -4.1%-3.7pp | -12.9% | -4.6%-3.1pp | 5.7%+6.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -2.7%-1.4pp | -3.4%+0.5pp | -1.9%-0.3pp | -1.2%-3.2pp | -1.3%-1.1pp | -3.9% | -1.6%-1.1pp | 2.0%+2.3pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 2.73+0.5x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.20+0.1x | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 3.40+1.2x | 2.96+0.6x | 2.50+0.6x | 2.34+0.5x | 2.23+0.1x | 2.32+0.1x | 1.91-0.2x | 1.86-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where Office Prptys Inc 6.375% Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) reported $442.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) revenue declined by 11.8% year-over-year, from $502.0M to $442.6M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) reported a net loss of $319.5M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $272.4M, with a net profit margin of -61.6%.
As of fiscal year 2025, Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) had $29.5M in cash and equivalents against $2.4B in long-term debt.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) had a net profit margin of -61.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Yes, Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) paid $0.02 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) has a return on equity of -30.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) had $3.5B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.73 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) had a return on assets of -7.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Office Prptys Inc 6.375% (OPIRQ) reported a net loss of $272.4M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.