STOCK TITAN

One World Produc (OWPC) Financials

OWPC
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue $53K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.03 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$705K +39.3% YoY
Gross Profit $51K YoY not available
Market Cap $24K as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 0.4x on $53K revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q3 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Jan 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OWPC SEC filings page.

One World Produc (OWPC) reported $53K in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI OWPC FY2024

A shrinking operating base now sits beneath a balance sheet dominated by liabilities, leaving liquidity structurally constrained.

Revenue fell from $126K in FY2022 to $5K in FY2024, shrinking the activity base. Meanwhile, liabilities reached $10.0M in FY2024, so obligations expanded even as reported business volume contracted.

Gross margin swung from -139.3% in FY2022 to 80.5% in FY2024, but the latest revenue base was only $5K. The improvement therefore reflects a small-volume period, not evidence that scale has begun absorbing operating costs.

FY2024 liabilities of $10.0M vastly exceeded assets of $68K. That imbalance left negative equity of -$9.9M and a current ratio of 0.02x, indicating that short-term obligations were not matched by current resources.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

One World Produc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$50K
YoY+3193.7%
QoQ+17618.4%

One World Produc generated $50K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 3193.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17618.4%.

EBITDA
-$229K

One World Produc's EBITDA was -$229K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Net Income
$5.3M
YoY+816.8%
QoQ+2080.2%

One World Produc reported $5.3M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 816.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2080.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.04
QoQ+2300.0%

One World Produc earned $0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 2300.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$169K
YoY+46609.1%
QoQ+1138.5%
5Y CAGR+51.9%

One World Produc held $169K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
120M
QoQ+9.1%
5Y CAGR+18.5%
10Y CAGR+36.7%

One World Produc had 120M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
97.3%
YoY+17.7pp
QoQ+9.0pp

One World Produc's gross margin was 97.3% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 17.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

OWPC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OWPC quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$50K+3193.7%$282-77.5%$1K+386.2%$2K$2K-74.3%$1K+1572.0%$282-86.6%N/A
Cost of Revenue$1K+343.5%$33-85.6%$295+502.0%$360$310-59.6%$229+73.5%$49-94.9%N/A
Gross Profit$49K+3925.8%$249-75.7%$1K+361.8%$1K$1K-76.5%$1K+1898.2%$233-79.5%N/A
SG&A Expenses$17K-91.6%$87K-42.5%$99K-50.4%N/A$203K+42.7%$151K-63.9%$199K-42.7%N/A
Operating Income-$377K-1.5%-$171K+54.2%N/AN/A-$372K+2.9%-$373K+25.3%-$777K-69.8%N/A
EBITDA-$229KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$258K-24.2%$95K-74.3%N/AN/A$341K+404.1%$369K+616.2%$102K+75.6%N/A
Net Income$5.3M+816.8%-$266K+69.3%N/AN/A-$735K-63.1%-$865K-58.1%N/AN/A
EPS (Basic)$0.04+540.0%$0.00+75.0%$0.00+100.0%-$0.01+66.7%-$0.010.0%-$0.01+20.0%-$0.02-100.0%-$0.03-200.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.04$0.00+75.0%$0.00+100.0%-$0.01+66.7%-$0.01-$0.01-$0.02-100.0%-$0.03-200.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)119M118M+4.8%117M+34.9%N/A114M113M87M+26.5%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

OWPC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OWPC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$6.6M+2306.2%$226K-60.9%$25K-86.6%$68K-30.9%$275K-90.9%$578K-82.2%$184K-94.7%$99K-96.9%
Current Assets$305K+164.4%$226K-45.9%$25K-75.0%$68K+392.0%$115K-68.1%$418K-31.7%$99K-77.9%$14K-88.8%
Cash & Equivalents$169K+46609.1%$14K-96.2%$361-99.1%$42K+5747.9%$361-96.4%$362K+106.7%$41K-52.0%$726-93.4%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$67K+302.0%$12K-31.5%$12K-52.5%$16K$17K-94.7%$18K-94.0%$26K-90.6%N/A
Accounts Receivable$46K+25778.8%N/A$179-36.5%$114$179-98.6%N/A$282-97.4%N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$11.8M+16.9%$10.6M+9.4%$10.2M+13.4%$10.0M+18.1%$10.1M+9.2%$9.7M+2.6%$9.0M-3.5%$8.4M-6.2%
Current Liabilities$4.3M+30.2%$3.4M+17.1%$3.4M+71.3%$3.2M-18.2%$3.3M-27.6%$2.9M-20.1%$2.0M-36.8%$3.9M+73.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$7.5M+10.5%$7.2M+6.0%$6.8M-2.9%$6.8M+48.9%$6.8M+44.2%$6.8M+16.8%$7.0M+13.2%$4.6M-32.5%
Total Equity-$5.2M+47.3%-$10.4M-13.8%-$10.2M-15.5%-$9.9M-18.7%-$9.8M-57.9%-$9.2M-46.7%-$8.8M-50.7%-$8.3M-43.0%
Retained Earnings-$26.1M+16.1%-$31.4M-6.4%-$31.1M-8.7%-$30.9M-14.6%-$31.1M-27.1%-$29.5M-22.7%-$28.6M-21.9%-$26.9M-17.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

OWPC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OWPC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow-$145K+48.3%-$397K+17.3%-$52K+79.1%-$111K+26.2%-$281K-40.1%-$480K-70.8%-$250K+55.6%-$151K+40.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$148KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$4K-89.9%N/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$151K+40.9%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$715K$410K-53.2%$10K-97.0%$72K-61.0%$0-100.0%$877K+141.8%$332K-26.2%$185K-7.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

OWPC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OWPC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Gross Margin97.3%+17.7pp88.3%+6.6pp78.5%-4.1pp80.1%79.6%-7.5pp81.7%+157.7pp82.6%+28.7ppN/A
Operating Margin-754.8%-60662.8%N/AN/A-24497.8%-29778.9%-275633.0%N/A
Net Margin10538.6%-94296.5%N/AN/A-48424.5%-68984.0%N/AN/A
Return on Assets79.5%+346.5pp-117.5%+32.0ppN/AN/A-267.0%-252.1pp-149.6%-132.7ppN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.070.0x0.07-0.1x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.040.0x0.140.0x0.05-0.1x0.00-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.000.0x0.06+0.1x0.030.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is One World Produc's annual revenue?

One World Produc (OWPC) reported $5K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -35.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is One World Produc's revenue growing?

One World Produc (OWPC) revenue declined by 35.9% year-over-year, from $8K to $5K in fiscal year 2024.

What is One World Produc's earnings per share (EPS)?

One World Produc (OWPC) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.04 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 20.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

One World Produc (OWPC) had a gross margin of 80.5% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

One World Produc (OWPC) had $68K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

One World Produc (OWPC) had 109M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

One World Produc (OWPC) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

One World Produc (OWPC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $24K as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

One World Produc (OWPC) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $53K revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. The market capitalization is $24K as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

One World Produc (OWPC) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.9M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top