A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PACH SEC filings page.
This page shows Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Matched investing and financing flows dominate this business, while reported earnings remain disconnected from operating cash generation.
FY2025 net income of$4.8M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$543K , so reported profitability did not translate into cash from operations; earnings were shaped by items outside recurring cash generation. Investing cash outflows of$253.0M were nearly matched by financing inflows of$254.3M , making capital-raising and deployment activity more consequential to cash movement than the operating business.
Total liabilities of
The 4.6x current ratio indicates that reported current assets exceed current liabilities, so near-term balance-sheet coverage is not the central constraint visible here. However, that liquidity profile sits alongside negative equity and operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Pioneer Acqsn I does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pioneer Acqsn I used $0.11 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pioneer Acqsn I reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2516.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pioneer Acqsn I held $469K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PACH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PACH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.5M+3.6% | $261.3M | $259.2M+132230.6% | $256.8M | $254.3M | N/A | $196K |
| Current Assets | $554K-43.1% | $654K | $850K+3289.5% | $906K | $974K | N/A | $25K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $469K-50.4% | $569K+2157.5% | $765K+2948.4% | $821K | $945K | $25K | $25K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $275.2M+3.8% | $272.9M | $270.6M+119596.8% | $268.0M | $265.3M | N/A | $226K |
| Current Liabilities | $299K+1070.8% | $247K | $186K-17.6% | $143K | $26K | N/A | $226K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $275.0M+3.7% | $272.6M | $270.4M | $267.9M | $265.2M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$11.8M-7.9% | -$11.6M-20053.6% | -$11.3M-37507.8% | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | -$58K | -$30K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.8M-7.9% | -$11.6M | -$11.3M-20460.3% | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | N/A | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PACH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PACH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Pioneer Acqsn I Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Pioneer Acqsn I profitable?
Yes, Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) reported a net income of $4.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Pioneer Acqsn I's operating cash flow?
Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) recorded an outflow of $543K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Pioneer Acqsn I's total assets?
Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) had $259.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Pioneer Acqsn I's current ratio?
Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) had a current ratio of 4.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Pioneer Acqsn I's return on assets (ROA)?
Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Pioneer Acqsn I's P/E ratio?
Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) trades at 61.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.8M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $293.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Pioneer Acqsn I's price-to-sales ratio?
Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $293.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Pioneer Acqsn I's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Pioneer Acqsn I's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pioneer Acqsn I (PACH) used $0.11 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.