Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PACHU SEC filings page.
This page shows Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet is obligation-heavy, while positive net income was not generated by operating activity alone.
A reported net profit of$4.8M coexisted with an operating loss of$560K , indicating that the period’s positive result was not produced by core operating income alone.
Total assets were
Financial Health Signals
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2516.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units held $469K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PACHU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PACHU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.5M+3.6% | $261.3M | $259.2M+132230.6% | $256.8M | $254.3M | N/A | $196K |
| Current Assets | $554K-43.1% | $654K | $850K+3289.5% | $906K | $974K | N/A | $25K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $469K-50.4% | $569K+2157.5% | $765K+2948.4% | $821K | $945K | $25K | $25K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $275.2M+3.8% | $272.9M | $270.6M+119596.8% | $268.0M | $265.3M | N/A | $226K |
| Current Liabilities | $299K+1070.8% | $247K | $186K-17.6% | $143K | $26K | N/A | $226K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $275.0M+3.7% | $272.6M | $270.4Mn/m | $267.9M | $265.2M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | -$58K | -$30K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.6M | -$11.3Mn/m | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | N/A | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PACHU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PACHU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units PACHU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit BLRKU | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units AXINU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Wen Acquisition Corp Unit WENNU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) reported a net income of $4.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) recorded an outflow of $543K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) had $259.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) had a current ratio of 4.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.