STOCK TITAN

Pioneer Acquisition I Units (PACHU) Financials

PACHU NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $4.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$543K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PACHU SEC filings page.

This page shows Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PACHU FY2025

The reported balance sheet is obligation-heavy, while positive net income was not generated by operating activity alone.

A reported net profit of $4.8M coexisted with an operating loss of $560K, indicating that the period’s positive result was not produced by core operating income alone.

Total assets were $259M while total liabilities were $271M, leaving reported equity negative rather than providing a conventional net-asset cushion. Current assets of $850K exceeded current liabilities of $186K, so the balance sheet’s main structural issue was the level of obligations relative to owned capital, not the short-term current-account comparison.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.1M
YoY+2516.4%
QoQ+7.1%

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2516.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$469K
YoY-50.4%
QoQ-17.6%

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units held $469K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PACHU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PACHU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$177K+67.1%$284K+925.4%$128K+131.9%$298K$106K$28K$55K
Operating Income-$177Kn/m-$284Kn/m-$128Kn/m-$298K-$106K-$28K-$55K
Net Income$2.1M+2516.4%$2.0M+7149.0%N/A$2.4M$82K$27K$55K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PACHU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PACHU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$263.5M+3.6%$261.3M$259.2M+132230.6%$256.8M$254.3MN/A$196K
Current Assets$554K-43.1%$654K$850K+3289.5%$906K$974KN/A$25K
Cash & Equivalents$469K-50.4%$569K+2157.5%$765K+2948.4%$821K$945K$25K$25K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$275.2M+3.8%$272.9M$270.6M+119596.8%$268.0M$265.3MN/A$226K
Current Liabilities$299K+1070.8%$247K$186K-17.6%$143K$26KN/A$226K
Non-Current Liabilities$275.0M+3.7%$272.6M$270.4Mn/m$267.9M$265.2MN/A$0
Total Equity-$11.8Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$11.3Mn/m-$11.2M-$10.9M-$58K-$30K
Retained Earnings-$11.8Mn/m-$11.6M-$11.3Mn/m-$11.2M-$10.9MN/A-$55K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PACHU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PACHU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$100Kn/m-$196K-194316.8%-$56K-60888.0%-$124K-$363K$101$92
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$1-100.0%$0N/AN/A$25K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PACHU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PACHU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Assets0.8%+0.8pp0.8%N/A0.9%0.0%N/A28.1%
Current Ratio1.86-36.3x2.654.57+4.5x6.3438.18N/A0.11

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units PACHU FY2025 N/A $4.8M N/A N/A —
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit BLRKU FY2025 N/A N/A N/A N/A —
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units AXINU FY2025 N/A $3.6M N/A N/A —
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit WENNU FY2025 N/A $6.9M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) reported a net income of $4.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) recorded an outflow of $543K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) had $259.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) had a current ratio of 4.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Units (PACHU) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top