STOCK TITAN

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) Financials

PALL
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $321.9M +575.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PALL SEC filings page.

This page shows abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PALL FY2025

The fund’s reported results swing sharply as assets expand, reflecting investment valuation changes rather than recurring operating sales.

From FY2023’s net loss of $111.4M to FY2025 net income of $321.9M, total assets also rose from $219.4M to $1.0B. That pairing indicates the reported result is driven mainly by changes in portfolio value and fund scale, not by an operating margin on revenue.

The FY2025 balance sheet held $1.0B of assets against only $496K of liabilities. This makes the vehicle’s structure largely asset-backed rather than leverage-driven, unlike a conventional operating company funded with substantial debt.

The FY2024 net loss of $67.6M turned into FY2025 net income of $321.9M while shares outstanding increased from 3.9M to 7.3M. Because both the asset base and share count changed materially, total net income alone does not describe investor-level performance.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$125.0M
YoY-303.9%
QoQ-62.0%

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF reported -$125.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 303.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Shares Outstanding
27M
5Y CAGR+70.6%
10Y CAGR+24.4%

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF had 27M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Debt

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-21.1%
YoY-33.1pp
QoQ-11.4pp

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF's ROE was -21.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 33.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PALL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PALL quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Net Income-$125.0M-303.9%-$77.2M-357.1%N/A$47.3M+377.3%$61.3M+647.0%$30.0M+242.1%N/A$9.9M+62.8%
EPS (Basic)-$4.22-244.5%-$10.73-241.6%$34.14+359.6%$9.30+197.1%$2.92+176.6%$7.58+184.0%-$13.15-1.5%$3.13+1.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PALL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PALL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$598.0M+16.0%$790.1M+114.1%$1.0B+192.4%$622.4M+128.0%$515.5M+81.4%$369.0M+64.6%$354.2M+61.4%$273.0M+17.9%
Total Liabilities$6.9M+2737.9%$447K+155.4%$496K+168.1%$288K+105.7%$243K+65.3%$175K+54.9%$185K+65.2%$140K+22.8%
Total Equity$591.1M+14.7%$789.6M+114.1%$1.0B+192.5%$622.1M+128.0%$515.3M+81.5%$368.9M+64.6%$354.1M+61.4%$272.9M+17.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.

PALL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PALL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PALL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PALL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-21.1%-33.1pp-9.8%-17.9ppN/A7.6%+4.0pp11.9%+15.8pp8.1%+17.6ppN/A3.6%+1.0pp
Return on Assets-20.9%-32.8pp-9.8%-17.9ppN/A7.6%+4.0pp11.9%+15.8pp8.1%+17.6ppN/A3.6%+1.0pp
Debt-to-Equity0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF profitable?

Yes, abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) reported a net income of $321.9M in fiscal year 2025.

What is abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF's return on equity (ROE)?

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) has a return on equity of 31.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What are abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF's total assets?

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) had $1.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) had 7M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

abrdn Physical Palladium Shares ETF (PALL) had a return on assets of 31.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Back to top