Ticker history: ELWS became PDC (Perpetuals.com Ltd) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View ELWS history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2026, filed Sep 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PDC SEC filings page.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) reported $1.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, down 47.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2026’s numbers show a cash-consuming business whose asset growth is mostly goodwill, while expenses overwhelm a modest revenue base.
Although revenue fell47.0% in FY2026, SG&A rose510.2% , revealing a cost structure that expanded while sales contracted. The enlarged asset base was dominated by goodwill, yet the current ratio was just 0.1x, so balance-sheet expansion did not translate into readily available resources.
Operating cash flow was
Debt-to-equity was 0.0x even as total liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Perpetuals.com Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Perpetuals.com Ltd held $868K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2026, and its operations used $4.1M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Perpetuals.com Ltd scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.
Perpetuals.com Ltd had 34M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2026. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Perpetuals.com Ltd scores 19/100 among other emerging companies.
Perpetuals.com Ltd spent $150K on research and development in fiscal year 2026, which was 0.8% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Perpetuals.com Ltd scores 7/100 among other emerging companies.
Perpetuals.com Ltd reported revenue of $1.6M in fiscal year 2026, against $3.1M in fiscal year 2025. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Perpetuals.com Ltd scores 63/100 among other emerging companies.
Perpetuals.com Ltd's operations used $4.1M of cash in fiscal year 2026, against $1.3M used in fiscal year 2025. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Perpetuals.com Ltd scores 27/100 among other emerging companies.
Perpetuals.com Ltd's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $868K at the end of fiscal year 2026, against $17.5M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Perpetuals.com Ltd scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.
Perpetuals.com Ltd scores -1.09, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an operating loss of $17.6M against total assets of $65.3M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Perpetuals.com Ltd passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Perpetuals.com Ltd reported a net loss of $17.5M while operations used $4.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Perpetuals.com Ltd reported an operating loss of $17.6M against $54K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Perpetuals.com Ltd generated $1.6M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 47.0% from the prior year.
Perpetuals.com Ltd's EBITDA was -$17.4M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Perpetuals.com Ltd reported a net loss of $17.5M in fiscal year 2026. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Perpetuals.com Ltd held $848K in cash against $119K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2026, with $13.2M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Margins & Returns
Perpetuals.com Ltd's gross margin was 59.5% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 7.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Perpetuals.com Ltd's ROE was -38.3% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 308.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Perpetuals.com Ltd invested $150K in research and development in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 50.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
PDC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F/A | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6M-47.0% | $3.1M+171.2% | $1.1M+232.5% | $342K-90.4% | $3.6M+80.6% | $2.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | $663K-55.6% | $1.5M+526.8% | $239K+6.4% | $224K-73.1% | $835K+172.1% | $307K |
| Gross Profit | $973K-38.9% | $1.6M+76.9% | $900K+661.7% | $118K-95.7% | $2.7M+63.8% | $1.7M |
| R&D Expenses | $150K-50.4% | $303K-37.2% | $483K-39.7% | $800K+303.4% | $198K-5.3% | $209K |
| SG&A Expenses | $18.4M+510.2% | $3.0M+6.5% | $2.8M+30.1% | $2.2M+21.8% | $1.8M+1.1% | $1.8M |
| Operating Income | -$17.6Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$815K |
| EBITDA | -$17.4Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$815K |
| Interest Expense | $54K+334.8% | $12K-42.9% | $22K+26.1% | $17K+114.2% | $8K-28.6% | $11K |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | -$1Kn/m | -$68K-130.4% | $223Kn/m | -$143K |
| Net Income | -$17.5Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | -$645K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.00 | -$0.12n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.20n/m | -$0.34n/m | -$0.05 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.00 | -$0.12n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.20n/m | -$0.34n/m | -$0.05 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 18M | 15M+2.1% | 15M+6.7% | 14M+0.2% | 14M+3.0% | 13M |
PDC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F/A | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $65.3M+4789.4% | $1.3M-63.4% | $3.7M+9.7% | $3.3M-42.5% | $5.8M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.6M+56.6% | $1.0M-70.2% | $3.4M+95.1% | $1.7M-69.7% | $5.7M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $848K+15.8% | $732K-65.9% | $2.1M+64.0% | $1.3M-74.2% | $5.1M+52.0% | $3.3M |
| Short-Term Investments | $20K-9.0% | $22K+10.5% | $20K-13.7% | $23Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $57K-11.7% | $64K-75.2% | $258K+13.6% | $227K-59.1% | $557K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Goodwill | $62.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $17.5M+2043.3% | $817K-47.5% | $1.6M-13.6% | $1.8M+44.8% | $1.2M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $13.2M+2185.2% | $579K-52.7% | $1.2M-5.4% | $1.3M+50.9% | $858K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.3M+1697.0% | $237K-27.9% | $329K-34.6% | $503K+31.1% | $384K | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $119K-49.8% | $237K-23.8% | $311K-37.9% | $502K+40.7% | $357K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $45.7M+8711.8% | $519K-75.3% | $2.1M+36.9% | $1.5M-66.3% | $4.6M+53.9% | $3.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.5Mn/m | -$15.3Mn/m | -$12.2Mn/m | -$11.7Mn/m | -$9.8M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
PDC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F/A | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.1Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.9M-480.6% | $772K+144.6% | $316K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $159K+1032.4% | $14K+104.6% | $7K+20.1% | $6K+140.2% | $2K+283.6% | $621 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $10K-32.6% | $15K-99.7% | $5.2M+907.4% | $512K |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $3K+42.9% | $2K-82.2% | $12K+57.9% | $8K+35.6% | $6K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$3.0M-486.0% | $765K+146.5% | $310K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.9M-566.5% | $615Kn/m | -$637Kn/m | -$12K-141.3% | $29Kn/m | -$6K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $7.1Mn/m | -$836K-120.4% | $4.1Mn/m | -$577K-139.6% | $1.5M+74.0% | $837K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PDC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F/A | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 59.5%+7.9pp | 51.6%-27.5pp | 79.0%+44.5pp | 34.5%-42.1pp | 76.6%-7.9pp | 84.5% |
| Operating Margin | -1073.4% | -55.8% | -212.7% | -834.1% | -123.4% | -41.2% |
| Net Margin | -1069.9% | -58.3% | -187.4% | -821.0% | -129.9% | -32.6% |
| Return on Equity | -38.3%+308.5pp | -346.8%-245.1pp | -101.6%+81.7pp | -183.3%-81.4pp | -102.0%-80.2pp | -21.8% |
| Return on Assets | -26.8%+107.9pp | -134.8%-76.3pp | -58.4%+26.0pp | -84.4%-4.3pp | -80.1% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.12-1.6x | 1.74-1.0x | 2.75+1.4x | 1.33-5.3x | 6.63 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00-0.5x | 0.46+0.3x | 0.15-0.2x | 0.33+0.2x | 0.08 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.38-1.2x | 1.57+0.8x | 0.74-0.4x | 1.17+0.9x | 0.27 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.03-2.3x | 2.31+2.0x | 0.31+0.2x | 0.10-0.5x | 0.62 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -43.6% | -219.8% | -861.9% | 21.4%+5.7pp | 15.7% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perpetuals.com Ltd PDC | FY2026 | $1.6M | -$17.5M | N/A | $19.3M | 23/100 |
| Aware Inc AWRE | FY2025 | $17.3M | -$5.9M | -34.0% | $19.9M | 55/100 |
| Future FinTech Group Inc. FTFT | FY2025 | $3.8M | -$4.6M | N/A | $26.6M | 18/100 |
| NextPlat Corp NXPL | FY2025 | $54.3M | -$10.5M | -19.3% | $22.5M | 49/100 |
| Intellinetics, Inc. INLX | FY2025 | $16.6M | -$1.9M | -11.3% | $18.3M | 34/100 |
| Mind CTI Ltd MNDO | FY2025 | $19.5M | $2.6M | 13.4% | $17.6M | 67/100 |
Where Perpetuals.com Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) reported $1.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -47.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) revenue declined by 47.0% year-over-year, from $3.1M to $1.6M in fiscal year 2026.
No, Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) reported a net loss of $17.5M in fiscal year 2026.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had EBITDA of -$17.4M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2026, Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had $848K in cash and equivalents against $119K in long-term debt.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had a gross margin of 59.5% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) has a return on equity of -38.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) recorded an outflow of $4.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had $65.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) invested $150K in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2026. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.38 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) had a return on assets of -26.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $19.3M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) trades at 11.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by $1.6M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $19.3M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2026, Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) held $868K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.09, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) reported a net loss of $17.5M while operations used $4.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) reported an operating loss of $17.6M against $54K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) scores 23 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.