STOCK TITAN

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) Financials

PGOL
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 -100.0% YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) -$0.03 +40.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Market Cap $3.7M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PGOL SEC filings page.

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PGOL FY2025

A revenue contraction exposed a fixed-cost structure, while liabilities overtook assets and the current-asset cushion narrowed sharply by FY2024.

In FY2022, operating cash flow of $1.2M exceeded net income of $622K; FY2023 showed the same direction. By FY2024, operating cash flow was -$1.2M alongside a $2.1M operating loss, so cash generation tracked the earnings break rather than cushioning it.

Revenue contracted from $1.9M in FY2023 to $362K in FY2024, a scale change that made prior overhead unusually heavy. FY2024 SG&A was $1.4M, producing a -586.1% operating margin and showing that the cost base did not adjust with activity.

FY2024 liabilities exceeded assets: $738K versus $531K. That produced negative equity and a current ratio of 0.7x, down from 8.1x in FY2023, indicating that short-term obligations had become less covered by current assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

PATRIOT GOLD CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.8M

PATRIOT GOLD CORP generated $1.8M in revenue in Q2 2026.

Net Income
$1.3M
YoY+323.4%
QoQ+570.5%

PATRIOT GOLD CORP reported $1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 323.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 570.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.02
YoY+300.0%

PATRIOT GOLD CORP earned $0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 300.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$574K
YoY+371.8%
QoQ+1401.5%
5Y CAGR-15.2%
10Y CAGR+3.5%

PATRIOT GOLD CORP held $574K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
68M
YoY+13.2%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-1.7%

PATRIOT GOLD CORP had 68M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 13.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
74.0%

PATRIOT GOLD CORP's operating margin was 74.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability.

Net Margin
72.3%

PATRIOT GOLD CORP's net profit margin was 72.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PGOL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGOL quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.8M$0N/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
SG&A Expenses$379K-19.6%$215K-25.6%N/A$35K-63.2%$472K+48.2%$290K+15.6%N/A$94K+74.2%
Operating Income$1.3M+329.7%-$297K+28.1%N/A-$243K+31.2%-$572K-10.8%-$413K-6.5%N/A-$353K-3688.2%
Interest Expense$21K$16KN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Income TaxN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0
Net Income$1.3M+323.4%-$273K+31.8%N/A-$251K+31.1%-$575K-14.4%-$400K-9.0%N/A-$365K-2726.2%
EPS (Basic)$0.02+300.0%$0.00+100.0%-$0.01+66.7%$0.00+100.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.03-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)$0.02+300.0%$0.00+100.0%-$0.01+66.7%$0.00+100.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.03-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)68M+13.2%68M+13.2%N/A60M-0.4%60M-1.6%60M-1.8%N/A61M-16.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

PGOL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGOL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$982K+357.8%$178K-56.0%$179K-66.3%$162K-91.9%$214K-91.2%$405K-86.5%$531K-84.0%$2.0M-48.1%
Current Assets$982K+357.8%$178K-56.0%$179K-66.3%$162K-82.6%$214K-84.4%$405K-79.0%$531K-76.4%$934K-66.6%
Cash & Equivalents$574K+371.8%$38K-86.6%$57K-85.7%$49K-90.5%$122K-87.9%$286K-77.4%$401K-76.4%$520K-77.0%
Short-Term Investments$54K+84.9%$83K+150.0%$52K+137.5%$22K+42.3%$29K+12.7%$33K+1.5%$22K-31.5%$16K-17.5%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.8M+29.7%$2.3M+127.2%$2.0M+174.6%$1.6M+459.7%$1.4M+425.7%$1.0M+213.8%$738K+165.5%$285K+32.0%
Current Liabilities$1.8M+29.7%$2.3M+127.2%$2.0M+174.6%$1.6M+459.7%$1.4M+425.7%$1.0M+213.8%$738K+165.5%$285K+32.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0$1$0$0
Total Equity-$832K+29.8%-$2.1M-249.3%-$1.8M-791.8%-$1.4M-184.1%-$1.2M-154.7%-$607K-122.7%-$207K-106.8%$1.7M-52.9%
Retained Earnings-$29.3M+0.4%-$30.5M-6.1%-$30.3M-6.6%-$29.6M-11.9%-$29.4M-12.5%-$28.8M-12.4%-$28.4M-12.5%-$26.5M-6.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PGOL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGOL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$393K+343.5%-$168K-45.2%-$401K-235.4%-$324K+18.1%-$162K+37.2%-$116K+73.4%-$120K+50.5%-$396K-1310.4%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$139K$147K$413K$251K+369.1%$0$0$0+100.0%-$93K+36.3%
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$93K-36.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

PGOL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGOL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin74.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin72.3%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-21.3%-21.7pp
Return on Assets130.8%+399.0pp-153.4%-54.5ppN/A-154.8%-136.6pp-268.1%-247.5pp-98.9%-86.6ppN/A-18.3%-18.6pp
Current Ratio0.54+0.4x0.08-0.3x0.09-0.6x0.10-3.2x0.15-5.0x0.40-5.6x0.72-7.4x3.27-9.7x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.17+0.1x
Asset Turnover1.81+1.8x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00-0.1xN/A0.00-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PATRIOT GOLD CORP's annual revenue?

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is PATRIOT GOLD CORP's revenue growing?

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $362K to $0 in fiscal year 2025.

What is PATRIOT GOLD CORP's earnings per share (EPS)?

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.03 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 40.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) had $179K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) had 68M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $3.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $3.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

PATRIOT GOLD CORP (PGOL) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top