STOCK TITAN

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) Financials

PLDGP OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $9.2B +7.3% YoY
Net Income $4.2B +22.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $4.49 +21.7% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $5.2B +1.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLDGP SEC filings page.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) reported $9.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 7.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PLDGP FY2025

Prologis is expanding its asset base with more debt, while higher financing costs keep revenue growth from reaching earnings.

FY2025 revenue increased 7.2%, but operating income fell 1.3%; this points to weaker incremental economics rather than simple expansion. Interest expense reached $1.0B from $864M in FY2024, linking the earnings setback to a heavier financing burden.

Assets grew 3.6% in FY2025, but liabilities grew 11.6%, making the balance sheet more obligation-heavy. Debt-to-equity consequently moved from 0.6x to 0.7x, indicating expansion was increasingly financed through obligations rather than internally retained equity.

Operating cash conversion exceeded accounting earnings: operating cash flow reached $5.0B while net income was $3.3B. That advantage fits an asset-heavy model, but accounts receivable increased 47.6%, so more reported sales remained tied up in customer balances.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

PROLOGIS PFD Q does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

PROLOGIS PFD Q passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.50x

For every $1 of reported earnings, PROLOGIS PFD Q generates $1.50 in operating cash flow ($5.0B OCF vs $3.3B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
4.35x

PROLOGIS PFD Q earns $4.35 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($4.4B vs $1.0B). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.4B
YoY+11.1%
QoQ+5.6%
5Y CAGR+16.1%
10Y CAGR+14.9%

PROLOGIS PFD Q generated $2.4B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.6%.

EBITDA
$1.9B
YoY+23.6%
QoQ-0.1%
5Y CAGR+12.2%
10Y CAGR+17.9%

PROLOGIS PFD Q's EBITDA was $1.9B in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 23.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1%.

Net Income
$1.1B
YoY+85.9%
QoQ+8.2%
5Y CAGR+12.1%
10Y CAGR+14.4%

PROLOGIS PFD Q reported $1.1B in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 85.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.13
YoY+85.2%
QoQ+7.6%
5Y CAGR+6.9%
10Y CAGR+8.1%

PROLOGIS PFD Q earned $1.13 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 85.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.6%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.8B
YoY+65.6%
QoQ+105.0%
5Y CAGR+24.0%
10Y CAGR+18.2%

PROLOGIS PFD Q held $1.8B in cash against $36.4B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$1.07
YoY+5.9%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+11.2%
10Y CAGR+9.8%

PROLOGIS PFD Q paid $1.07 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
933M
YoY+0.5%
QoQ+0.1%
5Y CAGR+4.8%
10Y CAGR+5.9%

PROLOGIS PFD Q had 933M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
51.6%
YoY+9.8pp
QoQ-1.1pp
5Y change-9.3pp
10Y change+28.0pp

PROLOGIS PFD Q's operating margin was 51.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 9.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.1 percentage points.

Net Margin
43.8%
YoY+17.6pp
QoQ+1.1pp
5Y change-8.4pp
10Y change-2.2pp

PROLOGIS PFD Q's net profit margin was 43.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 17.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.0%
YoY+0.9pp
QoQ+0.1pp
5Y change+0.1pp
10Y change+0.1pp

PROLOGIS PFD Q's quarterly ROE was 2.0% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PLDGP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLDGP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Revenue$2.4B+11.1%$2.3B+7.4%$2.3B+2.4%$2.2B+8.7%$2.2B+8.8%$2.1B+9.4%$2.2B+16.5%$2.0B+6.4%
SG&A Expenses$129.6M+21.3%$126.9M+10.6%N/A$110.7M+12.7%$106.9M+0.3%$114.7M+3.1%N/A$98.2M+1.5%
Operating Income$1.3B+37.1%$1.2B+37.9%$1.6B+14.4%$940.3M-24.8%$912.7M-10.8%$878.4M+21.9%$1.4B+70.2%$1.3B+41.8%
EBITDA$1.9B+23.6%$1.9B+26.9%$2.3B+10.5%$1.6B-16.4%$1.6B-5.5%$1.5B+12.7%$2.1B+41.0%$1.9B+24.7%
Interest Expense$276.3M+9.7%$254.3M+9.7%N/A$258.3M+12.2%$251.9M+20.9%$231.8M+19.9%N/A$230.1M+27.1%
Income Tax$108.2M+362.2%$48.0M+10.6%N/A$54.5M+1194.1%$23.4M-45.6%$43.4M+32.3%N/A$4.2M-89.8%
Net Income$1.1B+85.9%$982.0M+65.6%$1.4B+9.5%$764.3M-24.0%$571.2M-33.7%$593.0M+1.2%$1.3B+102.9%$1.0B+34.5%
EPS (Basic)$1.14+86.9%$1.05+64.1%$1.50+8.7%$0.82-24.1%$0.61-34.4%$0.64+1.6%$1.38+102.9%$1.08+33.3%
EPS (Diluted)$1.13+85.2%$1.05+66.7%$1.49+8.8%$0.82-24.1%$0.61-33.7%$0.630.0%$1.37+101.5%$1.08+35.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)958M+0.2%958M+0.2%N/A957M+0.3%956M+0.3%956M+0.2%N/A954M+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.

PLDGP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLDGP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Total Assets$101.0B+3.4%$98.1B+2.2%$98.7B+3.6%$98.3B+2.5%$97.7B+4.5%$96.0B+2.9%$95.3B+2.5%$95.9B+4.3%
Cash & Equivalents$1.8B+65.6%$861.1M+28.3%$1.1B-13.1%$1.2B+51.9%$1.1B+78.2%$671.1M+34.1%$1.3B+148.8%$780.9M+5.4%
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/A$601.3M+47.6%N/AN/AN/A$407.5M+25.1%N/A
Total Liabilities$42.9B+6.1%$40.2B+6.0%$41.0B+11.6%$41.1B+7.6%$40.4B+13.5%$37.9B+6.8%$36.7B+4.3%$38.2B+13.5%
Long-Term Debt$36.4B+5.1%$34.7B+7.5%$35.0B+13.5%$35.3B+9.3%$34.7B+15.9%$32.3B+9.1%$30.9B+6.5%$32.3B+17.1%
Total Equity$53.7B+1.9%$53.5B+0.1%$53.2B-1.4%$52.6B-0.8%$52.7B-1.2%$53.5B+0.5%$54.0B+1.4%$53.1B-1.1%
Retained Earnings-$860.5Mn/m-$921.0Mn/m-$902.4Mn/m-$1.4Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$812.9Mn/m-$465.9Mn/m-$851.8Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

PLDGP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLDGP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow$1.3B+8.5%$1.3B+11.0%$1.2B-13.3%$1.4B+0.9%$1.2B+14.3%$1.2B+10.0%$1.3B+24.3%$1.4B-27.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$689.5M+4.9%$731.5M+12.2%$668.8M+1.9%$648.0M-0.2%$657.2M+3.1%$652.1M+2.3%$656.4M+2.8%$649.3M+1.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$115.8M$60.6M+14.1%N/AN/AN/A$53.2M-20.9%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$1.2Bn/m-$400.6Mn/m$25.1M-92.1%-$1.1Bn/m-$1.0Bn/m-$1.6Bn/m$320.0Mn/m-$1.7Bn/m
Financing Cash Flow$708.3M+289.3%-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$251.7M-156.6%$181.9Mn/m-$275.6M-11639.4%-$1.1Bn/m$445.1Mn/m
Dividends Paid$1.0B+6.4%$1.0B+6.5%$942.0M+5.5%$941.3M+5.4%$941.6M+5.5%$939.9M+5.4%$893.0M+10.4%$892.9M+10.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

PLDGP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLDGP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Operating Margin51.6%+9.8pp52.7%+11.7pp72.2%+7.6pp42.5%-19.0pp41.8%-9.2pp41.0%+4.2pp64.6%+20.4pp61.4%+15.4pp
Net Margin43.8%+17.6pp42.7%+15.0pp62.1%+4.0pp34.5%-14.9pp26.2%-16.7pp27.7%-2.2pp58.1%+24.7pp49.4%+10.3pp
Return on Equity2.0%+0.9pp1.8%+0.7pp2.6%+0.3pp1.5%-0.4pp1.1%-0.5pp1.1%0.0pp2.4%+1.2pp1.9%+0.5pp
Return on Assets1.1%+0.5pp1.0%+0.4pp1.4%+0.1pp0.8%-0.3pp0.6%-0.3pp0.6%0.0pp1.3%+0.7pp1.1%+0.2pp
Debt-to-Equity0.680.0x0.650.0x0.66+0.1x0.67+0.1x0.66+0.1x0.600.0x0.570.0x0.61+0.1x
Liabilities-to-Equity0.800.0x0.750.0x0.77+0.1x0.78+0.1x0.77+0.1x0.710.0x0.680.0x0.72+0.1x
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
PROLOGIS PFD Q PLDGP FY2025 $8.8B $3.3B 37.9% N/A —
NEWLAKE CAP PARTNERS INC NLCP FY2025 $51.1M $26.3M 51.5% $299.4M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PROLOGIS PFD Q's annual revenue?

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) reported $8.8B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is PROLOGIS PFD Q's revenue growing?

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) revenue grew by 7.2% year-over-year, from $8.2B to $8.8B in fiscal year 2025.

Is PROLOGIS PFD Q profitable?

Yes, PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) reported a net income of $4.2B over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.3B, with a net profit margin of 37.9%.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) reported diluted earnings per share of $3.56 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had EBITDA of $7.0B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had $1.1B in cash and equivalents against $35.0B in long-term debt.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had an operating margin of 49.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had a net profit margin of 37.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) paid $0.03 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) has a return on equity of 6.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) generated $5.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had $98.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had 930M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.66 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.77 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.50x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

PROLOGIS PFD Q (PLDGP) has an interest coverage ratio of 4.35x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top