STOCK TITAN

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) Financials

PRHI
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $32.0M -49.0% YoY
Net Income -$15.9M -151.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.51 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$46.1M +5.5% YoY
Market Cap $28.3M as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 0.9x on $32.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.0x on $27.7M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PRHI SEC filings page.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) reported $32.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 49.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PRHI FY2025

Shrinking revenue is colliding with persistent operating losses, turning a once-thin equity cushion into a financing-sensitive balance sheet.

FY2024 posted net income of $24.3M even as operating income was -$37.3M, so the apparent profit reversal did not reflect operating recovery. Operating cash flow was -$32.7M, confirming that the earnings improvement came from below-operating items rather than cash-generating operations.

Revenue contracted from $116.0M in FY2021 to $43.3M in FY2025, but operating losses did not shrink proportionally. Operating margin moved from -11.5% to -59.8%, indicating that the cost base became heavier as sales receded.

By FY2025, total liabilities of $230.3M sat against only $9.0M of equity, leaving little balance-sheet capacity relative to obligations. Debt-to-equity rose from 0.8x in FY2021 to 1.4x in FY2025, while a financing inflow of $15.5M accompanied operating cash flow of -$43.9M—linking capital support to ongoing operations rather than internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Loss Ratio PremiumGrowth Capital Investment Yield CombinedRatio Stability 7 / 100
Financial Health Score 7/100
Scored as: Insurers peer group

Scored against insurers for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Presurance Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Loss Ratio
0

Not available for Presurance Holdings, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Premium Growth
2

Presurance Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $43.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $67.3M in fiscal year 2024. Premium Growth ranks insurers on the three-year path of the premiums they write rather than on total revenue, and Presurance Holdings, Inc. scores 2/100 among other insurers.

Capital
9

Presurance Holdings, Inc. funded 3.7% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $9.0M of equity against $239.3M of assets. Capital ranks insurers on that cushion, and Presurance Holdings, Inc. scores 9/100 among other insurers.

Investment Yield
0

Not available for Presurance Holdings, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Combined Ratio
16

Combined Ratio puts claims and running costs together against premiums earned, and a figure under 100% means the underwriting made money before any investment income was counted. Presurance Holdings, Inc. scores 16/100 on it among other insurers.

Stability
13

Presurance Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $18.4M in fiscal year 2025, against $24.3M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks insurers on how steady net income has been across five years, and Presurance Holdings, Inc. scores 13/100 among other insurers.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
0/7

Presurance Holdings, Inc. passes 0 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Presurance Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $18.4M while operations used $43.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Presurance Holdings, Inc. reported an operating loss of $25.9M against $3.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$9.1M
YoY-43.3%
QoQ-20.8%
5Y CAGR-23.7%
10Y CAGR-8.8%

Presurance Holdings, Inc. generated $9.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 43.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.8%.

Net Income
$2.5M
YoY+23.6%
QoQ-3.3%
5Y CAGR-14.5%

Presurance Holdings, Inc. reported $2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 23.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.68
5Y CAGR+3.6%

Presurance Holdings, Inc. earned $0.68 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$12.8M
YoY-41.7%
QoQ-49.8%
5Y CAGR+22.3%
10Y CAGR-1.0%

Presurance Holdings, Inc. held $12.8M in cash against $12.3M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
4M
5Y CAGR-17.3%
10Y CAGR-6.8%

Presurance Holdings, Inc. had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
22.7%
YoY+35.1pp
QoQ+31.9pp
5Y CAGR+33.0pp
10Y CAGR+32.0pp

Presurance Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was 22.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 35.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.9 percentage points.

Net Margin
27.7%
YoY+15.0pp
QoQ+5.0pp
5Y CAGR+12.1pp
10Y CAGR+30.0pp

Presurance Holdings, Inc.'s net profit margin was 27.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 15.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.

Return on Equity
9.1%
YoY+1.9pp
QoQ-1.3pp

Presurance Holdings, Inc.'s ROE was 9.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.3 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PRHI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRHI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$9.1M-43.3%$11.5M-27.3%$4.6M-68.7%$6.7M-58.3%$16.1M-9.9%$15.9M-14.8%$14.7M-5.5%$16.0M-37.0%
Operating Income$2.1M+203.9%-$1.1M+76.0%-$16.5M+36.6%-$2.9M+60.3%-$2.0M+54.1%-$4.4M-997.2%-$26.1M-32.1%-$7.3M-37.9%
Interest Expense$677K-21.6%$2.0M+265.2%$906K+5.0%$874K-61.6%$864K-0.5%$541K-38.3%$863K+2.1%$2.3M+166.1%
Income Tax$0-$38K$141K+1181.8%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$11K-89.4%-$1.4M-199.1%
Net Income$2.5M+23.6%$2.6M+402.3%-$17.0M+30.6%-$4.0M-107.5%$2.1M+151.9%$522K+605.4%-$24.6M-26.1%$52.8M+2050.8%
EPS (Basic)$0.68-41.9%$0.15+275.0%-$1.40+32.4%-$0.32-107.4%$1.17+465.6%$0.04+300.0%-$2.07-30.2%$4.32+2063.6%
EPS (Diluted)$0.68$0.15-$1.40+32.4%-$0.32-107.4%$1.17$0.04-$2.07-30.2%$4.32+2063.6%
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M17MN/A12M0.0%2M12MN/A12M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA.

PRHI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRHI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$222.5M-21.5%$236.6M-14.6%$239.3M-15.0%$285.0M-5.0%$283.3M-3.3%$277.1M-8.0%$281.7M-10.8%$299.9M+2.2%
Cash & Equivalents$12.8M-41.7%$25.5M+147.7%$27.4M-1.1%$7.4M-77.1%$22.0M+126.4%$10.3M-40.6%$27.7M+159.3%$32.4M+125.5%
Short-Term Investments$28.4M-22.0%$32.5M-22.8%$24.7M+16.9%$54.9M+158.4%$36.4M+55.9%$42.1M+77.3%$21.2M+1.5%$21.3M-47.5%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$194.7M-23.7%$211.4M-15.9%$230.3M-11.5%$259.7M+3.5%$255.1M-13.3%$251.5M-15.8%$260.1M-16.8%$250.8M-11.0%
Long-Term Debt$12.3M+2.1%$12.3M+2.1%$12.2M+2.1%$12.1M-26.4%$12.1M-51.4%$12.0M-51.9%$11.9M-52.4%$16.5M-34.8%
Total Equity$27.7M-1.6%$25.2M-1.5%$9.0M-58.3%$25.3M-48.4%$28.2M+2521.3%$25.6M+899.8%$21.5M+645.1%$49.1M+316.0%
Retained Earnings-$76.4M-26.2%-$79.0M-26.1%-$81.6M-29.2%-$64.5M-70.9%-$60.6M+33.1%-$62.6M+27.7%-$63.2M+27.1%-$37.8M+43.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

PRHI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRHI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$11.9M-331.1%-$8.3M+45.6%-$25.2M-25.9%-$681K+93.7%-$2.8M+72.8%-$15.3M-286.7%-$20.0M-57.9%-$10.7M-1593.9%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$13K-13.3%N/AN/AN/A$15K-53.1%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$781K-105.4%$168K+101.7%N/A-$13.9M-128.2%$14.4M+394.8%-$9.6M-517.0%N/A$49.2M+1200.8%
Financing Cash Flow-$10K$6.2M-16.7%$8.0M+277.8%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$7.5M+1860.6%-$4.5M-179.5%-$15.8M-76.9%
Dividends Paid$0$0$0$0$0+100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

PRHI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRHI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin22.7%+35.1pp-9.2%+18.7pp-358.4%-43.6%+2.1pp-12.4%+11.9pp-27.9%-30.6pp-177.1%-45.8%-24.9pp
Net Margin27.7%+15.0pp22.7%+19.4pp-369.2%-59.4%12.7%+34.8pp3.3%+2.9pp-166.8%329.6%
Return on Equity9.1%+1.9pp10.4%+8.4pp-190.1%-75.9pp-15.7%-123.3pp7.3%2.0%-0.8pp-114.1%+560.1pp107.6%+130.6pp
Return on Assets1.1%+0.4pp1.1%+0.9pp-7.1%+1.6pp-1.4%-19.0pp0.7%+2.1pp0.2%+0.2pp-8.7%-2.6pp17.6%+18.5pp
Debt-to-Equity0.440.0x0.490.0x1.36+0.8x0.48+0.1x0.430.47-9.3x0.55-8.1x0.34-1.8x
Asset Turnover0.040.0x0.050.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.060.0x0.060.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Presurance Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) reported $43.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -35.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Presurance Holdings, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) revenue declined by 35.6% year-over-year, from $67.3M to $43.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Presurance Holdings, Inc. profitable?

No, Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) reported a net income of -$18.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -42.6%.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.51 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) had $27.4M in cash and equivalents against $12.2M in long-term debt.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) had an operating margin of -59.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) had a net profit margin of -42.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) has a return on equity of -205.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) recorded an outflow of $43.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) had $239.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) had 26M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.36 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) had a return on assets of -7.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $28.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) trades at 0.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $32.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $28.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) reported a net loss of $18.4M while operations used $43.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) reported an operating loss of $25.9M against $3.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Presurance Holdings, Inc. (PRHI) scores 7 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its insurers peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Loss Ratio, Premium Growth, Capital, Investment Yield, Combined Ratio, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top