STOCK TITAN

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) Financials

PROCF
FY2024 annual
Revenue $373.8M -11.8% YoY
Net Income -$68.3M -269.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow $69.1M -20.9% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $88.4M -17.8% YoY
Market Cap $233K as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales 0.0x on $373.8M revenue, FY2024
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2024
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2024

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2024, ended Dec 31, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2024, filed Mar 16, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PROCF SEC filings page.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) reported $373.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 11.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PROCF FY2024

Cash generation stayed positive even as profitability reversed, while a shrinking equity base left short-term financing pressure visible.

In FY2024, the company recorded a net loss of -$68.3M while producing operating cash flow of $88.4M. That divergence, alongside free cash flow of $69.1M, means reported earnings were not a clean proxy for cash economics in this period.

Liabilities exceeded assets in FY2024, leaving negative equity of -$52.1M; the balance sheet is financed with obligations larger than its recorded asset base. The current ratio fell from 0.6x in FY2023 to 0.5x in FY2024, indicating current assets covered only about half of current liabilities at year-end.

Receivables and inventory both declined from FY2023 to FY2024 while operating cash flow remained positive, making working-capital release a plausible contributor to cash generation rather than evidence that accounting profit translated directly into cash. Capital spending of $19.4M was below free cash flow of $69.1M, so reinvestment did not absorb the period’s operating cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A reported a net loss of $68.3M while generating $88.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$30.3M
YoY+73.1%
QoQ+73.1%

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A held $30.3M in cash against $23.8M in long-term debt as of Q4 2024, with $415.9M of liabilities due within a year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2024.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2024.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2024.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.

PROCF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PROCF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-QQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-K
RevenueN/AN/A$110.1M-2.1%N/A$112.4MN/AN/AN/A
Interest ExpenseN/AN/A$10.6M+68.4%N/A$6.3MN/AN/AN/A
Income TaxN/AN/A$11.0M+562.6%N/A-$2.4MN/AN/AN/A
Net IncomeN/AN/A$27.0M+489.6%N/A-$6.9MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PROCF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PROCF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-QQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-K
Total Assets$411.7M-12.9%$472.5M+6.8%$490.7M$442.5M-1.7%N/A$450.3M+25.3%$359.5M+6.5%$337.7M
Current Assets$216.7M-21.4%$275.6M-1.3%$295.6M$279.3M-2.0%N/A$284.9M+54.2%$184.7M+7.1%$172.4M
Cash & Equivalents$30.3M+73.1%$17.5M-59.3%$11.5M-69.3%$43.0M-40.4%$37.6M$72.1M+1605.2%$4.2M+107.1%$2.0M-28.2%
Inventory$76.5M-24.8%$101.8M+2.1%$103.5M$99.8M+22.3%N/A$81.6M+26.9%$64.3M-1.1%$65.0M
Accounts Receivable$78.3M-37.3%$124.9M+17.3%$136.5M$106.4M+6.4%N/A$100.0M+3.7%$96.5M0.0%$96.5M
GoodwillN/A$0-100.0%$5.8M$5.8M-14.9%N/A$6.8M-0.9%$6.9M-2.2%$7.0M
Total Liabilities$463.8M-2.0%$473.2M-1.3%$458.7M$479.7M-7.8%N/A$520.3M-19.0%$642.2M+10.4%$581.7M
Current Liabilities$415.9M-4.1%$433.6M+12.2%$243.9M$386.3M+8.4%N/A$356.3M+48.7%$239.6M-3.6%$248.5M
Non-Current Liabilities$47.9M+20.6%$39.7M-57.5%$214.8M$93.4M-43.1%N/A$164.0M-56.2%$374.6M+12.4%$333.2M
Long-Term Debt$23.8M-20.2%$29.8M+18.6%N/A$25.1M+14.8%N/A$21.9M-17.5%$26.5M-93.7%$420.4M+37.8%
Total Equity-$52.1M-6977.0%-$736K+98.0%$32.0M+208.3%-$37.1M+46.9%-$29.6M-$70.0M+75.2%-$282.7M-15.9%-$243.9M-91.1%
Retained Earnings-$471.4M-19.0%-$396.3M+8.4%-$362.4M-$432.5M+7.2%N/A-$465.9M-42.3%-$327.3M-7.1%-$305.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

PROCF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PROCF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-QQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PROCF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PROCF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-QQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-K
Net MarginN/AN/A24.5%+30.6ppN/A-6.2%N/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/A84.2%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/AN/A5.5%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.52-0.1x0.64-0.1x1.210.72-0.1xN/A0.800.0x0.77+0.1x0.69
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A14.32N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset TurnoverN/AN/A0.22N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$52.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.52), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SOFGEN PHARMA S.A's annual revenue?

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) reported $373.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -11.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is SOFGEN PHARMA S.A's revenue growing?

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) revenue declined by 11.8% year-over-year, from $423.7M to $373.8M in fiscal year 2024.

Is SOFGEN PHARMA S.A profitable?

No, SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) reported a net income of -$68.3M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -18.3%.

As of fiscal year 2024, SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) had $30.3M in cash and equivalents against $23.8M in long-term debt.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) had a net profit margin of -18.3% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) generated $69.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -20.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) generated $88.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) had $411.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) invested $19.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) had a current ratio of 0.52 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) had a return on assets of -16.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2024). The market capitalization is $233K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $373.8M revenue, FY2024. The market capitalization is $233K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) has negative shareholder equity of -$52.1M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SOFGEN PHARMA S.A (PROCF) reported a net loss of $68.3M while generating $88.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top