Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PRTHU SEC filings page.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) reported $1.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 8.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Margin expansion has improved profitability, but the business still carries liabilities above assets and relies substantially on financing.
Across FY2021-FY2025, gross margin expanded from30.1% to39.3% while operating margin also widened materially. That pattern indicates better operating economics, not merely more sales, drove the earnings step-up; however, FY2025 interest expense of$90.7M consumed much of operating income, limiting net margin to5.8% .
FY2025 net income of
The balance sheet remains structurally leveraged: FY2025 liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS generates $1.80 in operating cash flow ($100.0M OCF vs $55.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS earns $1.56 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($141.2M vs $90.7M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS generated $262.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.1%.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's EBITDA was $53.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 4.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.7%.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS reported $9.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 9.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1%.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS earned $0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS generated $24.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 164.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.3%.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS held $120.3M in cash against $1.0B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's gross margin was 38.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.5 percentage points.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's operating margin was 12.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 3.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's net profit margin was 3.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS invested $7.1M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 10.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
PRTHU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $262.3M+9.4% | $249.6M+11.1% | $247.1M+8.8% | $241.4M+6.3% | $239.8M+9.1% | $224.6M+9.2% | $227.1M+13.9% | $227.0M+20.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $162.4M+10.1% | $150.8M+9.8% | $146.9M+2.6% | $146.7M+4.0% | $147.4M+6.7% | $137.4M+6.2% | $143.1M+13.3% | $141.1M+20.9% |
| Gross Profit | $99.9M+8.1% | $98.8M+13.2% | $100.2M+19.4% | $94.8M+10.2% | $92.4M+13.0% | $87.3M+14.2% | $83.9M+15.1% | $86.0M+18.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $16.8M+20.8% | $19.2M+27.4% | $17.7M+38.8% | $15.7M+26.7% | $13.9M+24.1% | $15.1M+37.3% | $12.8M-9.2% | $12.4M+8.7% |
| Operating Income | $33.0M-11.5% | $33.4M+2.3% | $33.5M-1.9% | $37.8M-0.8% | $37.4M+12.6% | $32.6M+16.4% | $34.1M+54.9% | $38.1M+62.0% |
| EBITDA | $53.9M+4.8% | $51.0M+9.9% | $53.7M+12.0% | $52.9M+2.1% | $51.4M+6.2% | $46.4M+7.2% | $48.0M+29.1% | $51.8M+27.1% |
| Interest Expense | $21.1M-8.7% | $21.0M-9.3% | $22.0M-5.0% | $22.5M-3.4% | $23.1M+6.2% | $23.2M+11.0% | $23.1M+11.9% | $23.2M+16.2% |
| Income Tax | $3.8M-14.7% | $3.6M+62.0% | $4.1M+26.2% | -$20.2M-512.3% | $4.4M+75.9% | $2.3M-12.9% | $3.3M+70.9% | $4.9M+13.2% |
| Net Income | $9.9M-9.3% | $9.8M+18.0% | $8.9M-79.8% | $27.6M+402.8% | $10.9Mn/m | $8.3Mn/m | $44.2M+25.8% | $5.5Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.12-14.3% | $0.12+20.0% | $0.11n/m | $0.34+385.7% | $0.14n/m | $0.10n/m | -$0.05n/m | $0.07n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.12-14.3% | $0.12+20.0% | $0.10n/m | $0.34+385.7% | $0.14n/m | $0.10n/m | -$0.05n/m | $0.07n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 84M+5.0% | 84M+4.7% | N/A | 81M+1.3% | 80M+2.7% | 80M+2.4% | N/A | 80M+2.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
PRTHU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.5B+23.1% | $2.5B+30.4% | $2.4B+31.3% | $2.2B+26.0% | $2.0B+21.2% | $1.9B+17.5% | $1.8B+13.1% | $1.8B+12.6% |
| Current Assets | $1.6B+25.1% | $1.6B+36.1% | $1.5B+37.1% | $1.4B+34.8% | $1.3B+39.4% | $1.2B+32.0% | $1.1B+25.4% | $1.0B+24.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $120.3M+137.8% | $92.2M+93.6% | $77.2M+31.7% | $57.0M+38.7% | $50.6M+46.0% | $47.6M+38.8% | $58.6M+48.0% | $41.1M+67.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | $8.1M+5.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.7M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $93.1M+8.2% | $88.5M+10.3% | $91.3M+34.3% | $92.4M+25.9% | $86.0M+30.9% | $80.3M+19.6% | $68.0M+16.1% | $73.4M+20.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $416.4M+8.9% | $416.5M+7.7% | $416.6M+10.8% | $382.4M+1.7% | $382.5M+1.7% | $386.8M+2.8% | $376.1M0.0% | $376.1M+0.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.6B+18.2% | $2.5B+24.4% | $2.5B+25.1% | $2.3B+27.9% | $2.2B+24.9% | $2.0B+36.7% | $2.0B+32.5% | $1.8B+25.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.5B+20.5% | $1.5B+32.6% | $1.4B+34.1% | $1.3B+31.6% | $1.2B+34.6% | $1.1B+29.7% | $1.1B+23.4% | $991.2M+22.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.1B+15.2% | $1.1B+14.9% | $1.1B+15.0% | $1.0B+23.4% | $942.4M+14.3% | $945.4M+45.9% | $940.2M+44.5% | $827.3M+30.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.0B+13.9% | $1.0B+13.8% | $1.0B+12.9% | $997.5M+23.4% | $917.0M+13.3% | $918.9M+45.6% | $920.9M+45.7% | $808.1M+31.0% |
| Total Equity | -$79.2Mn/m | -$89.9Mn/m | -$100.4Mn/m | -$110.3Mn/m | -$146.1Mn/m | -$158.3Mn/m | -$166.8Mn/m | -$165.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$71.8Mn/m | -$81.7Mn/m | -$91.5Mn/m | -$100.4Mn/m | -$128.0Mn/m | -$138.9Mn/m | -$147.1Mn/m | -$146.6Mn/m |
PRTHU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $31.5M+84.0% | $23.8M+139.4% | $36.8M+55.1% | $36.1M+81.8% | $17.1M-40.3% | $10.0M-25.2% | $23.8M+177.0% | $19.8M-23.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $20.9M+48.3% | $17.6M+27.9% | $20.2M+46.2% | $15.1M+10.1% | $14.1M-7.6% | $13.8M-9.7% | $13.8M-8.5% | $13.7M-20.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.3M-28.8% | $2.1M+31.7% | N/A | $2.3M+64.3% | $3.2M+75.3% | $1.6M-2.9% | N/A | $1.4M-5.7% |
| Capital Expenditures | $7.1M-10.2% | $5.5M+8.4% | $6.0M+28.5% | $6.0M+12.0% | $7.9M+54.5% | $5.1M-22.9% | $4.6M-22.4% | $5.3M-1.4% |
| Free Cash Flow | $24.4M+164.5% | $18.3M+276.8% | $30.9M+61.6% | $30.1M+107.4% | $9.2M-60.9% | $4.9M-27.4% | $19.1M+638.3% | $14.5M-28.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$214.4Mn/m | $11.4Mn/m | -$22.1Mn/m | -$130.8Mn/m | -$11.4Mn/m | -$9.7Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $12.6M-90.4% | $70.6M+49.4% | $137.5M+118.8% | $110.5M+66.1% | $130.8M+360.2% | $47.3Mn/m | $62.9M+18.4% | $66.6M+416.4% |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $1.5M-77.3% | $5.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
PRTHU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 38.1%-0.5pp | 39.6%+0.7pp | 40.6%+3.6pp | 39.3%+1.4pp | 38.5%+1.4pp | 38.9%+1.7pp | 37.0%+0.4pp | 37.9%-0.4pp |
| Operating Margin | 12.6%-3.0pp | 13.4%-1.1pp | 13.6%-1.5pp | 15.6%-1.1pp | 15.6%+0.5pp | 14.5%+0.9pp | 15.0%+4.0pp | 16.8%+4.3pp |
| Net Margin | 3.8%-0.8pp | 3.9%+0.2pp | 3.6%-15.8pp | 11.4%+9.0pp | 4.5%+12.6pp | 3.7%+7.6pp | 19.5%+1.8pp | 2.4%+8.9pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%-0.1pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%-2.0pp | 1.2%+0.9pp | 0.5%+1.6pp | 0.4%+0.9pp | 2.4%+0.2pp | 0.3%+1.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.100.0x | 1.080.0x | 1.070.0x | 1.060.0x | 1.060.0x | 1.060.0x | 1.050.0x | 1.040.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.130.0x |
| FCF Margin | 9.3%+5.5pp | 7.3%+5.2pp | 12.5%+4.1pp | 12.5%+6.1pp | 3.9%-6.9pp | 2.2%-1.1pp | 8.4%+7.1pp | 6.4%-4.4pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$100.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's annual revenue?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) reported $953.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's revenue growing?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) revenue grew by 8.3% year-over-year, from $879.7M to $953.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS profitable?
Yes, PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) reported a net income of $56.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $55.7M, with a net profit margin of 5.8%.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's EBITDA?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had EBITDA of $204.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS have?
As of fiscal year 2025, PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had $77.2M in cash and equivalents against $1.0B in long-term debt.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's gross margin?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had a gross margin of 39.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's operating margin?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had an operating margin of 14.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's net profit margin?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had a net profit margin of 5.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's free cash flow?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) generated $75.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 17.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's operating cash flow?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) generated $100.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's total assets?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had $2.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's capital expenditures?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) invested $24.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's current ratio?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) has negative shareholder equity of -$100.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS's earnings high quality?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.80x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS cover its interest payments?
PRIORITY TECH HLDGS UTS (PRTHU) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.56x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.