STOCK TITAN

Sprott Physical Silver Trust (PSLV) Debt by Year

PSLV

Sprott Physical Silver Trust held $198.9M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 10 fiscal years, from 2016 to 2025, and the quarters Sprott Physical Silver Trust has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $198.9M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

PSLV Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2540-FFY2440-FFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$198.9M+1943.9%$9.7M+66.0%$5.9M-63.3%$16.0M+401.2%$3.2M+21.7%$2.6M+4.3%$2.5M-33.8%$3.8M+52.2%$2.5M-8.9%$2.7M

PSLV Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-KQ4'1710-KQ4'1610-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$198.9M+1943.9%$9.7M+66.0%$5.9M-63.3%$16.0M+401.2%$3.2M+21.7%$2.6M+4.3%$2.5M-33.8%$3.8M+52.2%$2.5M-8.9%$2.7M

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More Sprott Physical Silver Trust financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Sprott Physical Silver Trust's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

Sprott Physical Silver Trust held $198.9M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Sprott Physical Silver Trust (PSLV) reported on that line in every period on record.