A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PTRN SEC filings page.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) reported $3.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Pattern Group's dominant mechanic is scale-driven revenue expansion whose stable gross economics are being absorbed by rapidly rising operating costs.
Revenue reached$2.5B while gross margin held at43.6% , showing the core economics stayed broadly intact as volume expanded. Operating margin fell to1.0% as SG&A reached$523M , making expense absorption—not gross economics—the year's constraint.
Net income fell to
Liabilities fell to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Pattern Group Inc. Series A's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A has an operating margin of 1.0%, meaning the company retains $1 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 46/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 4.9% the prior year.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A's revenue surged 39.3% year-over-year to $2.5B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 92/100.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.63. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 56/100.
With a current ratio of 2.34, Pattern Group Inc. Series A holds $2.34 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 67/100.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A has a free cash flow margin of 3.2%, earning a moderate score of 36/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A's ROE of 2.8% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 62/100. This is down from 62.4% the prior year.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A scores 9.17, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.6B) relative to total liabilities ($366.6M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pattern Group Inc. Series A generates $6.12 in operating cash flow ($99.4M OCF vs $16.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A earns $109.98 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($25.4M vs $231K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pattern Group Inc. Series A generated $876.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.3%.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A's EBITDA was $39.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 19.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.2%.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A reported $27.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 15.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A earned $0.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pattern Group Inc. Series A generated $3.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 213.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 94.1%.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A held $345.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Pattern Group Inc. Series A's gross margin was 43.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1 percentage points.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A's operating margin was 4.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.1 percentage points.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A's net profit margin was 3.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6 percentage points.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A's ROE was 4.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 11.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Pattern Group Inc. Series A invested $13.0M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.8%.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A spent $94K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 97.4%.
Pattern Group Inc. Series A invested $10.9M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 104.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.0%.
PTRN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $876.8M+46.6% | $773.7M+43.2% | $723.1M | $639.7M+45.6% | $598.1M | $540.4M | N/A | $439.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | $492.4M+44.3% | $433.5M+42.3% | $408.8M | $356.1M+43.0% | $341.3M | $304.6M | N/A | $249.0M |
| Gross Profit | $384.4M+49.7% | $340.2M+44.3% | $314.3M | $283.5M+48.9% | $256.8M | $235.8M | N/A | $190.4M |
| R&D Expenses | $13.0M+100.7% | $11.2M+98.3% | $9.6M | $24.6M+503.9% | $6.5M | $5.6M | N/A | $4.1M |
| SG&A Expenses | $165.1M+59.2% | $145.7M+45.6% | $141.4M | $177.9M+106.6% | $103.7M | $100.1M | N/A | $86.1M |
| Operating Income | $35.5M+17.9% | $39.6M+34.6% | $26.0M | -$60.2M-440.9% | $30.1M | $29.4M | N/A | $17.7M |
| EBITDA | $39.9M+19.1% | $45.0M+34.5% | $31.7M | -$56.5M-372.1% | $33.5M | $33.5M | N/A | $20.8M |
| Income Tax | $10.0M+24.4% | $12.3M+54.9% | -$838K | -$32.2M-724.2% | $8.1M | $8.0M | N/A | $5.2M |
| Net Income | $27.5M+15.6% | $29.2M+28.1% | $28.7M | -$59.1M-516.0% | $23.8M+33.6% | $22.8M+29.1% | N/A | $14.2M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.16-11.1% | $0.170.0% | $0.60+361.5% | -$2.19-2533.3% | $0.18 | $0.17 | $0.13 | $0.09 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.15-16.7% | $0.16-5.9% | $0.60+361.5% | -$2.19 | $0.18 | $0.17 | $0.13 | $0.09 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 181M+100.0% | 179M+98.1% | N/A | 102M | 91M | 91M | N/A | 91M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
PTRN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1B | $967.2M | $947.6M+42.6% | $843.1M | N/A | N/A | $664.4M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $893.9M | $807.5M | $792.6M+42.0% | $718.1M | N/A | N/A | $558.1M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $345.8M+60.7% | $344.2M+57.3% | $289.0M+64.6% | $312.8M+70.3% | $215.3M | $218.8M | $175.6M | $183.7M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $318.3M | $299.8M | $294.7M+11.6% | $268.9M | N/A | N/A | $264.1M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $207.7M | $141.3M | $177.2M+65.7% | $106.1M | N/A | N/A | $106.9M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $37.8M | $37.8M | $37.8M+45.6% | $25.9M | N/A | N/A | $25.9M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $427.0M | $357.5M | $366.6M-34.0% | $301.7M | N/A | N/A | $555.7M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $380.1M | $329.5M | $338.5M+31.4% | $279.0M | N/A | N/A | $257.7M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $46.8M | $28.0M | $28.1M-90.6% | $22.7M | N/A | N/A | $298.0M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $645.6M+316.3% | $609.7M+363.6% | $581.0M+434.4% | $541.4M+477.8% | $155.1M+95.8% | $131.5M+117.2% | $108.7M | $93.7M |
| Retained Earnings | $85.4M | $57.9M | $28.7M-73.1% | $0 | N/A | N/A | $106.9M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
PTRN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $14.7M+618.3% | $72.6M+50.0% | $8.5M+481.7% | $40.5M | $2.0M | $48.4M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.4M+29.4% | $5.4M+33.9% | $4.3M+7.8% | $3.7M+19.4% | $3.4M | $4.0M | $3.9M | $3.1M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $10.7M | $7.9M | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $10.9M+104.4% | $9.3M+77.2% | $5.3M-17.4% | $4.6M | $5.3M | $5.2M | $6.4M | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $3.8M+213.6% | $63.3M+46.7% | $3.2M+165.0% | $35.8M | -$3.3M | $43.2M | -$4.9M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$10.9M-104.4% | -$9.3M-77.2% | -$24.6M-284.9% | -$4.6M | -$5.3M | -$5.2M | -$6.4M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.3M | -$8.3M | -$7.9M-171.7% | $61.6M | $0 | $0 | -$2.9M | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $94K | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
PTRN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 43.8%+0.9pp | 44.0%+0.3pp | 43.5% | 44.3%+1.0pp | 42.9% | 43.6% | N/A | 43.3% |
| Operating Margin | 4.0%-1.0pp | 5.1%-0.3pp | 3.6% | -9.4%-13.4pp | 5.0% | 5.4% | N/A | 4.0% |
| Net Margin | 3.1%-0.8pp | 3.8%-0.4pp | 4.0% | -9.2%-12.5pp | 4.0% | 4.2% | N/A | 3.2% |
| Return on Equity | 4.3%-11.1pp | 4.8%-12.6pp | 4.9% | -10.9%-26.1pp | 15.3%-7.2pp | 17.3%-11.8pp | N/A | 15.2% |
| Return on Assets | 2.6% | 3.0% | 3.0% | -7.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 2.35 | 2.45 | 2.34+0.2x | 2.57 | N/A | N/A | 2.17 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.63-4.5x | 0.56 | N/A | N/A | 5.11 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.76 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 0.4%+1.0pp | 8.2%+0.2pp | 0.4% | 5.6% | -0.5% | 8.0% | N/A | N/A |
Where Pattern Group Inc. Series A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's annual revenue?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) reported $2.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 39.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's revenue growing?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) revenue grew by 39.3% year-over-year, from $1.8B to $2.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Pattern Group Inc. Series A profitable?
Yes, Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) reported a net income of $16.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.7%.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's EBITDA?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had EBITDA of $42.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's gross margin?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had a gross margin of 43.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's operating margin?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had an operating margin of 1.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's net profit margin?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had a net profit margin of 0.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's return on equity (ROE)?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) has a return on equity of 2.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's free cash flow?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) generated $78.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 58.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's operating cash flow?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) generated $99.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Pattern Group Inc. Series A's total assets?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had $947.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Pattern Group Inc. Series A's capital expenditures?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) invested $20.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Pattern Group Inc. Series A spend on research and development?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) invested $46.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's current ratio?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had a current ratio of 2.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's debt-to-equity ratio?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.63 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's return on assets (ROA)?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's P/E ratio?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) trades at 135x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $26.4M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.6B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's price-to-sales ratio?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) trades at 1.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.6B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's Altman Z-Score?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) has an Altman Z-Score of 9.17, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Pattern Group Inc. Series A's Piotroski F-Score?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Pattern Group Inc. Series A's earnings high quality?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) has an earnings quality ratio of 6.12x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Pattern Group Inc. Series A cover its interest payments?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) has an interest coverage ratio of 109.98x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Pattern Group Inc. Series A?
Pattern Group Inc. Series A (PTRN) scores 60 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.