STOCK TITAN

Pulmatrix, Inc. (PULM) Debt by Year

PULM

Pulmatrix, Inc. held $4.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 13 fiscal years, from 2014 to 2025, and the quarters Pulmatrix, Inc. has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $4.1M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

PULM Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY25DEFM14AFY24S-4/AFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1410-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$3.2M-43.5%$5.7M-85.7%$39.7MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$4.1M-57.1%$9.5M-50.3%$19.2M-46.2%$35.6M-33.8%$53.8M+70.1%$31.7M+35.1%$23.4M+814.6%$2.6M-27.8%$3.5M-15.1%$4.2M-77.9%$18.9M+4091.1%$451K$15.6M

PULM Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'26S-4/AQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-4/AQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$2.2M-62.8%$3.3M-56.9%$4.1M-57.1%$4.8M-55.5%$5.8M-52.9%$7.7M-52.7%$9.5M-50.3%$10.8M-49.5%$12.4M-52.0%$16.3M-47.0%$19.2M-46.2%$21.3M-47.6%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More Pulmatrix, Inc. financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Pulmatrix, Inc.'s long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

Pulmatrix, Inc. held $4.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Pulmatrix, Inc. (PULM) reported on that line in every period on record.