STOCK TITAN

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) Financials

PWDY
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $974K -23.4% YoY
Net Income -$299K -10.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$202K +9.2% YoY
Gross Profit $439K +54.0% YoY
Market Cap $4.4M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 4.5x on $974K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PWDY SEC filings page.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) reported $974K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 23.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PWDY FY2025

Shrinking, loss-making operations are increasingly financed through liabilities rather than internally generated cash.

Even with sales lower than FY2024, FY2025 gross margin recovered to 32.6% while net margin deteriorated to -21.7%; the improvement in gross profit therefore did not reach the bottom line, implying costs or obligations below gross profit absorbed the benefit.

Liabilities reached $847K against $342K of assets in FY2025, leaving negative equity and a balance sheet funded more by obligations than owned capital. The current ratio fell to 0.3x, meaning current assets were insufficient to match current liabilities.

Operating cash flow improved to positive $35K in FY2023, then reversed to -$204K in FY2024 and stayed negative in FY2025. Financing cash flow reached $194K in FY2025, nearly offsetting that year’s operating outflow and showing that operations were not self-funding; the reported liquidity comparison was 3 months.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

POWERDYNE INTL INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

POWERDYNE INTL INC passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

POWERDYNE INTL INC reported a net loss of $251K while operations used $192K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$256K
YoY-25.4%
QoQ+49.4%
5Y CAGR+103.2%

POWERDYNE INTL INC generated $256K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.4%.

Net Income
-$138K
YoY+11.3%
QoQ-15.1%

POWERDYNE INTL INC reported -$138K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

POWERDYNE INTL INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$73K
YoY+158.7%
QoQ+199.4%
5Y CAGR+30.6%

POWERDYNE INTL INC held $73K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2.00B
YoY+6.0%
QoQ+4.6%
5Y CAGR+0.8%

POWERDYNE INTL INC had 2.00B shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.6%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
37.3%
YoY+33.6pp
QoQ+14.3pp
5Y change-52.6pp

POWERDYNE INTL INC's gross margin was 37.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 33.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.3 percentage points.

Net Margin
-54.1%
YoY-8.6pp
QoQ+16.2pp

POWERDYNE INTL INC's net profit margin was -54.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 8.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.2 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PWDY Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PWDY quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-1Q4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Revenue$256K-25.4%$171K-36.9%$277K-28.0%$270K-1.3%$343K+7.9%$271K-1.7%$384K+9.5%$274K-25.3%
Cost of Revenue$160K-51.4%$132K-37.1%$100K-67.0%$143K-1.8%$330K+48.0%$209K-2.7%$301K+63.0%$146K-50.0%
Gross Profit$95K+666.0%$39K-36.3%$177K+113.5%$127K-0.7%$12K-86.8%$62K+1.9%$83K-50.0%$128K+71.0%
Net Income-$138K+11.3%-$120K-118.1%-$20K+58.5%-$20K-59.3%-$156K-568.7%-$55K+42.4%-$48K-371.3%-$13K-269.9%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)1.97B+4.6%1.89B+0.2%N/A1.88B0.0%1.88B0.0%1.88B0.0%N/A1.88B+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

PWDY Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PWDY quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-1Q4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Total Assets$358K+16.6%$318K-6.5%$342K+55.9%$329K+15.0%$307K+48.0%$340K+38.3%$219K-5.5%$286K+4.5%
Current Assets$261K+24.4%$264K+14.7%$218K-0.6%$246K-14.0%$210K+1.3%$230K-6.6%$219K-5.5%$286K+4.5%
Cash & Equivalents$73K+158.7%$24K+110.6%$47K+4.0%$31K-26.7%$28K-57.9%$12K-87.8%$46K-45.7%$43K+380.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$65K+0.2%$66K+3.3%$95K+26.9%$56K-19.9%$65K+29.9%$64K-10.2%$74K-3.4%$69K-24.5%
Accounts Receivable$40K-37.1%$4K-95.8%$76K-13.1%$104K+20.2%$63K-19.7%$102K+50.0%$87K+23.4%$87K-49.7%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$844K+9.4%$826K+27.3%$847K+79.1%$814K+65.5%$771K+92.7%$649K+56.1%$473K+54.5%$492K+45.7%
Current Liabilities$807K+19.6%$771K+39.6%$779K+64.7%$731K+56.9%$675K+68.5%$552K+32.9%$473K+54.5%$466K+38.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$38K-61.2%$55K-43.4%$68K$83K+222.4%$97K$96K$0$26K
Total Equity-$486K-4.7%-$508K-64.5%-$505K-99.2%-$485K-135.6%-$465K-140.7%-$309K-81.8%-$254K-242.4%-$206K-222.1%
Retained Earnings-$5.8M-5.5%-$5.6M-6.0%-$5.5M-4.8%-$5.5M-5.9%-$5.5M-5.2%-$5.3M-2.7%-$5.3M-3.5%-$5.2M-2.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PWDY Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PWDY quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-1Q4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$77K-46.4%-$71K+16.4%-$5K+94.9%-$50K-984.2%-$52K+10.4%-$85K-42.2%-$92K-222.1%$6K+107.8%
Depreciation & Amortization$0$0N/AN/A$0$0$0$0
Stock-Based Compensation$29K$5KN/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$125K+81.4%$48K-5.8%$21K-78.0%$54K+278.8%$69K+126.2%$50K-28.1%$95K-$30K-219.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PWDY Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PWDY quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-1Q4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Gross Margin37.3%+33.6pp23.0%+0.2pp64.0%+42.4pp47.0%+0.3pp3.6%-26.1pp22.7%+0.8pp21.6%-25.7pp46.7%+26.3pp
Net Margin-54.1%-8.6pp-70.3%-50.0pp-7.1%+5.3pp-7.6%-2.9pp-45.5%-38.2pp-20.3%+14.4pp-12.4%-9.5pp-4.7%-6.7pp
Return on Assets-38.7%+12.2pp-37.8%-21.6pp-5.8%+16.0pp-6.2%-1.7pp-50.9%-39.6pp-16.2%+22.7pp-21.8%-17.4pp-4.5%-7.3pp
Current Ratio0.320.0x0.34-0.1x0.28-0.2x0.34-0.3x0.31-0.2x0.42-0.2x0.46-0.3x0.61-0.2x
Asset Turnover0.71-0.4x0.54-0.3x0.81-0.9x0.82-0.1x1.12-0.4x0.80-0.3x1.75+0.2x0.96-0.4x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$505K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.28), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is POWERDYNE INTL INC's annual revenue?

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) reported $1.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -7.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is POWERDYNE INTL INC's revenue growing?

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) revenue declined by 7.2% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is POWERDYNE INTL INC profitable?

No, POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) reported a net income of -$251K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -21.7%.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) had a gross margin of 32.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) had a net profit margin of -21.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) recorded an outflow of $192K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) had $342K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) had 1.91B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) had a current ratio of 0.28 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) had a return on assets of -73.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $4.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) trades at 4.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $974K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) held $47K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $192K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) has negative shareholder equity of -$505K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

POWERDYNE INTL INC (PWDY) reported a net loss of $251K while operations used $192K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top