Ticker history: TNFA became QCLS (Q/C Technologies, Inc.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View TNFA history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QCLS SEC filings page.
This page shows Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business remains cash-consuming: FY2025 balance-sheet expansion was funded mainly by financing, while losses continued despite better liquidity.
Financing replaced operating cash generation: FY2025 received$18.3M from financing while operating cash flow was-$9.1M , so the larger asset base was not built from internal cash creation. The gap matters because reported liquidity improved alongside continued dependence on outside capital flows.
Net loss improved from
Total assets grew
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Q/C Technologies, Inc., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. reported a net loss of $11.6M while operations used $9.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Q/C Technologies, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$6.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. reported a net loss of $6.6M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. earned -$0.79 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Q/C Technologies, Inc. held $308K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Q/C Technologies, Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -41.1% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 7.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Q/C Technologies, Inc. invested $236K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 73.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 53.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
QCLS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $236K-73.0% | $511K-67.0% | $697K-38.5% | $356K-49.6% | $873K+117.8% | $1.5M+28.9% | $1.1M-61.7% | $708K-63.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.0M+12.1% | $1.1M+26.7% | $1.0M+6.6% | $968K-12.3% | $894K-12.4% | $842K-21.2% | $969K-21.9% | $1.1M-17.3% |
| Operating Income | -$6.8Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$6.8Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$6.6Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.9M-147.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.79 | -$0.19 | N/A | -$2.50 | -$0.05 | -$0.36 | -$65.69 | -$107.62 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.79 | -$0.19 | N/A | -$2.50 | -$51.10 | -$0.36 | -$65.69 | -$107.62 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 8M | 8M | N/A | 1M | 54,261 | 5M | N/A | 24,907 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
QCLS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $22.9M+33.3% | $38.3M+103.9% | $41.2M+92.2% | $37.2M+54.9% | $17.2M-35.0% | $18.8M+29.6% | $21.4M+19.9% | $24.0M+10.2% |
| Current Assets | $11.7M+127.9% | $13.7M+102.2% | $16.6M+76.2% | $11.1M-7.3% | $5.2M-64.1% | $6.8M+175.6% | $9.4M+61.8% | $12.0M+23.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $308K+48.2% | $1.1M+1439.5% | $987K+470.0% | $6.9M+479.0% | $208K-61.3% | $73K-67.5% | $173K-93.5% | $1.2M+299.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $10.7M+196.2% | $11.8M+104.1% | $14.8M+77.4% | $3.1M-67.3% | $3.6M-71.2% | $5.8M+284.6% | $8.3M+272.2% | $9.4M+15.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Goodwill | $10.5M0.0% | $10.5M0.0% | $10.5M0.0% | $10.5M0.0% | $10.5M0.0% | $10.5M0.0% | $10.5M0.0% | $10.5M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $3.8M-68.1% | $14.6M+44.7% | $16.4M+41.4% | $15.9M+127.7% | $11.9M-54.3% | $10.1M+137.3% | $11.6M+128.6% | $7.0M+22.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.6M-35.8% | $3.7M-25.3% | $5.5M-17.4% | $6.5M-6.5% | $5.6M-4.0% | $4.9M+24.3% | $6.7M+34.3% | $7.0M+22.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $226K-96.4% | $10.9M+111.8% | $10.9M+121.3% | $9.4Mn/m | $6.3M-68.7% | $5.2M+1742.2% | $4.9M+4803.6% | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | $16.1M+204.9% | $20.7M+138.4% | $21.8M+122.2% | $14.3M-14.6% | $5.3M+5295.7% | $8.7M-12.5% | $9.8M-20.9% | $16.8M+8.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$152.2Mn/m | -$145.7Mn/m | -$144.1Mn/m | -$137.6Mn/m | -$133.8Mn/m | -$131.1Mn/m | -$129.1Mn/m | -$126.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
QCLS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.8Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.4M+2163.8% | $59K-30.8% | N/A | N/A | $105K-76.1% | $85K-83.6% | N/A | $14K-97.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.0M-52.7% | $3.0M+17.0% | -$11.7M-1159.3% | -$1.5M-148.4% | $2.2Mn/m | $2.5M+247.0% | $1.1M-81.4% | $3.1M-8.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$43K | $454K | $9.0M+895194100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1n/m | $0n/m |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $309K-50.5% | N/A | N/A | $68K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
QCLS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -41.1%-7.1pp | -6.0%+6.9pp | -27.1%-6.0pp | -19.6%-8.1pp | -34.0%+9746.3pp | -12.9%+85.7pp | -21.1%-2.0pp | -11.5%-37.6pp |
| Return on Assets | -28.9%-18.5pp | -3.3%+2.7pp | -14.3%-4.7pp | -7.5%+0.5pp | -10.5%+25.8pp | -6.0%+61.6pp | -9.6%+3.6pp | -8.0%-26.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.29+2.4x | 3.71+2.3x | 3.00+1.6x | 1.710.0x | 0.93-1.6x | 1.37+0.8x | 1.40+0.2x | 1.720.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.24-2.0x | 0.70-0.5x | 0.76-0.4x | 1.11+0.7x | 2.25-263.6x | 1.16+0.7x | 1.19+0.8x | 0.420.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q/C Technologies, Inc. QCLS | FY2025 | N/A | -$11.6M | N/A | $3.4M | — |
| Socket Mobile, Inc. New SCKT | FY2025 | $15.1M | -$14.4M | -95.4% | $2.4M | 47/100 |
| AGM Group Holdings Inc. AGMH | FY2025 | $30.6M | $562K | 1.8% | $1.8M | 53/100 |
| BTC Digital Ltd. BTCT | FY2025 | $14.0M | -$9.1M | -64.5% | $8.0M | 25/100 |
| KEY Tronic Corp KTCC | FY2026 | $386.7M | -$47.8M | -12.4% | $22.9M | 29/100 |
| Micropolis AI Robotics MCRP | FY2024 | $35K | -$6.1M | N/A | $15.1M | — |
Where Q/C Technologies, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) reported a net loss of $11.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) has a return on equity of -53.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) recorded an outflow of $10.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) recorded an outflow of $9.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) had $41.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) invested $1.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) invested $3.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) had a current ratio of 3.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.76 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) had a return on assets of -28.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) held $15.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $9.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 21 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (QCLS) reported a net loss of $11.6M while operations used $9.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.