Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Oct 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QSEAR SEC filings page.
This page shows Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet reflects a financing vehicle with liabilities above assets, rather than a conventional operating business.
In FY2025, reported liabilities of$89.3M exceeded assets of$85.3M , leaving equity of-$3.9M . Cash conversion was negative: operating cash flow was-$1.3M despite net income of$511K , so reported income did not translate into operating cash.
Current assets of
Investing cash flow of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights used $2.48 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $511K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights reported $459K in net income in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 43.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.0%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights held $0 in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
QSEAR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
QSEAR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $74.6M-11.8% | $86.8M+3.0% | $86.0M+17355.1% | $85.3M+16438.2% | $84.6M | $84.3M | $493K | $516K |
| Current Assets | $69K-66.7% | $112K-84.7% | $82K-60.5% | $92K-71.6% | $206K | $735K | $208K | $326K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $208K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $605K | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $79.4M-9.7% | $91.2M+4.7% | $90.2M+17607.2% | $89.3M+17709.8% | $88.0M | $87.1M | $509K | $501K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.9M+559.2% | $1.1M+340.8% | $921K+80.7% | $742K+48.0% | $284K | $260K | $509K | $501K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $77.6M-11.6% | $90.0M+3.7% | $89.3Mn/m | $88.5Mn/m | $87.7M | $86.8M | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.9M-26523.7% | -$3.3M | -$2.8M | -$16K | $15K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$3.3M | -$2.8M | -$41K | -$10K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
QSEAR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
QSEAR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights QSEAR | FY2025 | N/A | $511K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation PGAC | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | $119.3M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | — |
Where Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) reported a net income of $1.8M over the trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $511K.
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) had $85.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Rights (QSEAR) used $2.48 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $511K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.