STOCK TITAN

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) Financials

QVCPQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $8.8B -8.2% YoY
Net Income -$204.0M +94.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$302.97 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow $34.0M -58.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QVCPQ SEC filings page.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) reported $8.8B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 8.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI QVCPQ FY2025

Shrinking revenue is colliding with balance-sheet compression, while positive cash flow masks a rapidly tighter short-term funding position.

Gross margin held near 34.0% through FY2025 while operating margin fell to -22.7% from positive territory, putting the deterioration below gross profit rather than in reported cost of revenue. FY2025 operating cash flow remained positive at $274M despite net loss of -$2.4B, showing cash generation is disconnected from reported earnings; modest free cash flow after capital spending reinforces that conversion is thin.

Equity moved from $385M in FY2023 to -$3.1B in FY2025, shifting the balance sheet from thin capitalization to liabilities exceeding assets. The FY2025 current ratio of 0.6 means near-term obligations outstrip reported current assets, a liquidity squeeze occurring alongside reduced long-term debt.

FY2025 financing cash flow provided $1.1B while investing cash flow used -$245M, indicating external financing—not operating expansion—offset the business's cash demands. Revenue declined from $10.9B in FY2023 to $9.2B in FY2025 while SG&A fell only modestly, leaving the cost structure poorly aligned with shrinking scale.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD reported a net loss of $2.4B while generating $274.0M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD reported an operating loss of $2.1B against $496.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.0B
YoY-10.6%
QoQ+2.1%
5Y CAGR-10.6%
10Y CAGR-2.5%

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD generated $2.0B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 10.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1%.

EBITDA
$130.0M
YoY+106.0%
QoQ+36.8%
5Y CAGR-25.4%

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD's EBITDA was $130.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 106.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.8%.

Net Income
-$40.0M
YoY+98.2%
QoQ+14.9%

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD reported -$40.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 98.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$4.93
YoY+98.2%
QoQ+14.9%

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD earned -$4.93 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 98.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.9%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$95.0M
YoY+97.9%
QoQ+142.2%
5Y CAGR-27.9%
10Y CAGR-10.9%

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD generated $95.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 97.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 142.2%.

Cash & Debt
$1.4B
YoY+52.4%
QoQ-18.8%
5Y CAGR+7.5%
10Y CAGR+10.4%

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD held $1.4B in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 8M

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD had a weighted average of 8M diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
35.3%
YoY-1.1pp
QoQ+1.1pp
5Y change-0.8pp

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD's gross margin was 35.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin
2.5%
QoQ+1.8pp
5Y change-9.8pp
10Y change-7.2pp

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD's operating margin was 2.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin
-2.0%
YoY+97.4pp
QoQ+0.4pp
5Y change-8.3pp

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD's net profit margin was -2.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 97.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$37.0M
YoY-2.6%
QoQ+2.8%
5Y CAGR-10.1%
10Y CAGR-6.7%

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD invested $37.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 2.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

QVCPQ Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

QVCPQ quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2.0B-10.6%$2.0B-7.0%$2.7B-9.1%$2.2B-5.6%$2.2B-7.1%$2.1B-10.1%$2.9B-6.3%$2.3B-5.4%
Cost of Revenue$1.3B-9.1%$1.3B-7.1%$1.8B-8.6%$1.5B-3.7%$1.4B-7.2%$1.4B-8.3%$2.0B-5.8%$1.5B-5.4%
Gross Profit$705.0M-13.4%$669.0M-7.0%$881.0M-10.1%$752.0M-9.1%$814.0M-7.0%$719.0M-13.5%$980.0M-7.5%$827.0M-5.6%
SG&A Expenses$430.0M+1.9%$438.0M+14.4%$503.0M+5.5%$428.0M+5.7%$422.0M+1.0%$383.0M-6.1%$477.0M-6.5%$405.0M-2.4%
Operating Income$51.0M+102.2%$15.0M+7.1%$100.0M+107.9%$60.0M-60.5%-$2.3B-1477.0%$14.0M-90.3%-$1.3B-1134.0%$152.0M+0.7%
EBITDA$130.0M+106.0%$95.0M-18.1%$188.0M+116.0%$163.0M-34.0%-$2.2B-930.3%$116.0M-52.5%-$1.2B-23460.0%$247.0M-3.5%
Interest Expense$26.0M-77.8%$132.0M+17.9%$133.0M+15.7%$134.0M+14.5%$117.0M-1.7%$112.0M-4.3%$115.0M0.0%$117.0M-1.7%
Income Tax$26.0M+112.9%$15.0M+225.0%$12.0M+112.8%$17.0M+13.3%-$202.0M-1446.7%-$12.0M-152.2%-$94.0M-329.3%$15.0M-28.6%
Net Income-$40.0M+98.2%-$47.0M+53.0%-$37.0M+97.1%-$80.0M-247.8%-$2.2B-11210.0%-$100.0M-9900.0%-$1.3B-371.1%-$23.0M-2400.0%
EPS (Basic)-$4.93+98.2%-$5.79+53.7%N/A-$9.89-16383.3%-$275.46-10818.3%-$12.50N/A-$0.06
EPS (Diluted)-$4.93+98.2%-$5.79+53.7%N/A-$9.89-$275.46-10818.3%-$12.50N/A-$0.06
Diluted Shares (Avg)8M+0.3%8M+0.9%N/A8M8M+1.6%8M-98.0%N/A8M-98.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

QVCPQ Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

QVCPQ quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.0B+4.3%$7.1B-21.2%$7.6B-17.3%$7.6B-29.8%$6.7B-38.8%$9.0B-18.2%$9.2B-18.7%$10.8B-5.8%
Current Assets$3.7B+18.9%$3.7B+23.9%$4.2B+28.0%$4.1B+25.5%$3.1B-9.2%$3.0B-10.6%$3.3B-10.4%$3.2B-7.3%
Cash & Equivalents$1.4B+52.4%$1.7B+102.2%$2.0B+117.9%$1.8B+108.1%$897.0M-25.9%$833.0M-24.4%$905.0M-19.3%$873.0M-20.6%
Inventory$949.0M-20.5%$1.0B-15.2%$972.0M-8.4%$1.2B-8.4%$1.2B+6.3%$1.2B+4.4%$1.1B+1.6%$1.3B+5.7%
Goodwill$777.0M-6.4%$782.0M-65.1%$800.0M-63.9%$821.0M-74.1%$830.0M-73.4%$2.2B-28.6%$2.2B-29.9%$3.2B-8.2%
Total Liabilities$10.7B+11.9%$10.2B+3.6%$10.7B+5.3%$10.5B+2.3%$9.6B-8.9%$9.9B-7.1%$10.1B-6.9%$10.3B-4.2%
Current Liabilities$1.1B-32.9%$6.3B+244.2%$6.7B+145.0%$1.6B-38.7%$1.6B-35.6%$1.8B-28.5%$2.7B+4.1%$2.6B+7.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$9.6B+21.1%$4.0B-50.7%$4.0B-46.2%$8.9B+16.5%$7.9B-0.3%$8.1B-0.4%$7.4B-10.4%$7.6B-7.8%
Long-Term Debt$0-100.0%$790.0M-83.4%$790.0M-80.7%$5.8B+38.9%$4.8B+7.8%$4.8B+4.5%$4.1B-12.7%$4.2B-13.4%
Total Equity-$3.8B-28.2%-$3.2B-229.8%-$3.1B-219.3%-$3.1B-873.8%-$3.0B-1008.5%-$981.0M-484.7%-$971.0M-352.2%$397.0M-32.7%
Retained Earnings-$3.6B-6.0%-$3.6B-199.8%-$3.5B-222.9%-$3.5B-1920.8%-$3.4B-1688.8%-$1.2B-712.3%-$1.1B-658.2%$192.0M-59.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.

QVCPQ Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

QVCPQ quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$132.0M+53.5%-$189.0M-215.0%$244.0M+15.1%$4.0M-80.0%$86.0M-67.8%-$60.0M-330.8%$212.0M-33.1%$20.0M-85.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$79.0M-24.8%$80.0M-21.6%$88.0M-5.4%$103.0M+8.4%$105.0M+9.4%$102.0M+3.0%$93.0M-5.1%$95.0M-9.5%
Stock-Based Compensation$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$7.0M+133.3%$4.0M+33.3%$4.0M-75.0%N/A$3.0M-70.0%
Capital Expenditures$37.0M-2.6%$36.0M+5.9%$53.0M-14.5%$31.0M-27.9%$38.0M-29.6%$34.0M-15.0%$62.0M-21.5%$43.0M-6.5%
Free Cash Flow$95.0M+97.9%-$225.0M-139.4%$191.0M+27.3%-$27.0M-17.4%$48.0M-77.5%-$94.0M-571.4%$150.0M-37.0%-$23.0M-126.1%
Investing Cash Flow-$46.0M+48.3%-$29.0M+62.8%-$42.0M+44.7%-$36.0M+29.4%-$89.0M-32.8%-$78.0M-151.6%-$76.0M-5.6%-$51.0M+5.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$13.0M-120.6%-$17.0M-130.9%-$28.0M+67.4%$974.0M+397.9%$63.0M+175.9%$55.0M+2850.0%-$86.0M+63.2%-$327.0M+27.3%
Dividends Paid$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0$1.0M-75.0%$0$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.

QVCPQ Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

QVCPQ quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin35.3%-1.1pp34.2%0.0pp32.9%-0.4pp34.0%-1.3pp36.4%+0.1pp34.2%-1.3pp33.3%-0.4pp35.3%-0.1pp
Operating Margin2.5%0.8%+0.1pp3.7%+46.9pp2.7%-3.8pp-101.6%0.7%-5.5pp-43.2%-39.9pp6.5%+0.4pp
Net Margin-2.0%+97.4pp-2.4%+2.4pp-1.4%+42.3pp-3.6%-2.6pp-99.4%-100.2pp-4.8%-4.7pp-43.7%-35.0pp-1.0%-1.0pp
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-5.8%-6.0pp
Return on Assets-0.6%+32.6pp-0.7%+0.5pp-0.5%+13.4pp-1.1%-0.9pp-33.2%-33.4pp-1.1%-1.1pp-13.9%-11.5pp-0.2%-0.2pp
Current Ratio3.36+1.5x0.60-1.1x0.63-0.6x2.49+1.3x1.89+0.5x1.66+0.3x1.21-0.2x1.22-0.2x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10.54+2.3x
Asset Turnover0.290.0x0.280.0x0.350.0x0.29+0.1x0.33+0.1x0.230.0x0.320.0x0.220.0x
FCF Margin4.8%+2.6pp-11.5%-7.0pp7.1%+2.0pp-1.2%-0.2pp2.1%-6.7pp-4.5%-3.9pp5.1%-2.5pp-1.0%-4.5pp

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.1B), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.63), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD's annual revenue?

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) reported $9.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -8.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD's revenue growing?

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) revenue declined by 8.0% year-over-year, from $10.0B to $9.2B in fiscal year 2025.

Is QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD profitable?

No, QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) reported a net income of -$2.4B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -26.4%.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) reported diluted earnings per share of -$302.97 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -85.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had EBITDA of -$1.7B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had $2.0B in cash and equivalents against $790.0M in long-term debt.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had a gross margin of 34.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had an operating margin of -22.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had a net profit margin of -26.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) generated $118.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -63.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) generated $274.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had $7.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) invested $156.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had a current ratio of 0.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) had a return on assets of -31.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.1B as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) reported a net loss of $2.4B while generating $274.0M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

QVC GROUP INC 8% PFD (QVCPQ) reported an operating loss of $2.1B against $496.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top