A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RAASY SEC filings page.
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) reported $76.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 2.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cost cuts briefly narrowed losses, but FY2025 shows weaker gross economics and cash generation remain central constraints.
FY2025's net loss of$34.2M nearly matched operating cash flow of-$33.0M and free cash flow of-$33.2M , so reported earnings and cash use are telling the same story rather than being separated by large non-cash items. That contrasts with FY2024, when the net loss was$19.6M against operating cash flow of-$24.7M , indicating the latest deterioration is primarily operational rather than just an accounting artifact.
The FY2024 improvement came mainly from operating-cost compression: selling, general and administrative expense fell to
The balance sheet is becoming less forgiving: total assets declined from
Financial Health Signals
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD scores -8.87, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($144.3M) relative to total liabilities ($77.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD reported a net loss of $34.2M while operations used $33.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD held $46.4M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
RAASY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RAASY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $196.8M-9.0% | $216.2M-13.9% | $251.3M-25.1% | $335.4M-29.4% | $474.9M+220.0% | $148.4M |
| Current Assets | $176.8M-10.1% | $196.7M-14.5% | $230.1M-26.1% | $311.4M-26.8% | $425.4M+215.8% | $134.7M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $46.4M-47.1% | $87.7M+64.7% | $53.2M-30.3% | $76.4M-25.8% | $103.0M+126.6% | $45.5M |
| Short-Term Investments | $51.4M+28.9% | $39.9M-33.0% | $59.5M-0.4% | $59.7M+198.5% | $20.0M | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $20.3M | N/A | $24.9M-29.0% | $35.1M |
| Long-Term Investments | $7.6M+2.9% | $7.4M-2.7% | $7.6M-10.3% | $8.5M-57.7% | $20.0M+97.7% | $10.1M |
| Goodwill | $7.8M+4.4% | $7.5M-2.7% | $7.7M-2.9% | $7.9M-58.7% | $19.1M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $77.8M+10.6% | $70.4M-15.2% | $83.0M-24.0% | $109.2M-3.5% | $113.1M-87.0% | $869.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $77.3M+10.9% | $69.7M-15.6% | $82.5M-23.5% | $107.9M-1.8% | $110.0M-7.6% | $119.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $552K-22.5% | $712K+65.6% | $430K-65.7% | $1.3M-60.5% | $3.2M+6.3% | $3.0M |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.3M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $120.3M-18.3% | $147.2M-13.0% | $169.2M-25.4% | $226.6M-37.4% | $361.9M+150.2% | -$721.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.5B-6.9% | -$1.4B+1.3% | -$1.4B-1.4% | -$1.4B-3.1% | -$1.3B-76.0% | -$753.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
RAASY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RAASY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's annual revenue?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) reported $76.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's revenue growing?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) revenue declined by 2.5% year-over-year, from $78.6M to $76.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD profitable?
No, CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) reported a net income of -$34.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -44.7%.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's EBITDA?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had EBITDA of -$34.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's gross margin?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had a gross margin of 27.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's operating margin?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had an operating margin of -45.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's net profit margin?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had a net profit margin of -44.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's return on equity (ROE)?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) has a return on equity of -28.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's free cash flow?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) recorded an outflow of $33.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -32.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's operating cash flow?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) recorded an outflow of $33.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's total assets?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had $196.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's capital expenditures?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) invested $113K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD spend on research and development?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) invested $19.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's current ratio?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had a current ratio of 2.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's debt-to-equity ratio?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.65 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's return on assets (ROA)?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) had a return on assets of -17.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's P/E ratio?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $144.3M as of Oct 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's price-to-sales ratio?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) trades at 1.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $76.6M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $144.3M as of Oct 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) held $105.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $33.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 38 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's Altman Z-Score?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) has an Altman Z-Score of -8.87, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's Piotroski F-Score?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD's earnings high quality?
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD (RAASY) reported a net loss of $34.2M while operations used $33.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.