A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RCKY SEC filings page.
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) reported $505.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 9.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
2025’s earnings rebound came from margin expansion, but cash conversion weakened while debt stayed far below its 2021 level.
Net income reached$22.3M while operating cash flow was$16.3M in FY2025, so reported profit translated into less cash than earnings implied. Free cash flow fell to$9.7M from$48.1M in FY2024, pointing to working-capital and reinvestment demands rather than a clean earnings-to-cash conversion.
Gross margin rose from
Debt-to-equity fell from 1.3x in FY2021 to 0.5x in FY2025, materially changing the financing profile toward less balance-sheet leverage. But inventory reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Rocky Brands, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Rocky Brands, Inc. has an operating margin of 7.7%, meaning the company retains $8 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 71/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 6.9% the prior year.
Rocky Brands, Inc.'s revenue grew 6.2% year-over-year to $482.0M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 38/100.
Rocky Brands, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.45), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 27/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
With a current ratio of 2.82, Rocky Brands, Inc. holds $2.82 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 76/100.
Rocky Brands, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 2.0%, earning a moderate score of 55/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Rocky Brands, Inc. earns a strong 8.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $9 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 73/100. This is up from 4.9% the prior year.
Rocky Brands, Inc. scores 3.15, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Rocky Brands, Inc. passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Rocky Brands, Inc. generates $0.73 in operating cash flow ($16.3M OCF vs $22.3M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Rocky Brands, Inc. earns $3.72 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($37.2M vs $10.0M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Rocky Brands, Inc. generated $118.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.8%.
Rocky Brands, Inc.'s EBITDA was $22.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 130.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 261.5%.
Rocky Brands, Inc. reported $13.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 284.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1002.5%.
Rocky Brands, Inc. earned $1.83 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 281.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 976.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Rocky Brands, Inc. generated $4.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 275.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 456.6%.
Rocky Brands, Inc. held $2.6M in cash against $114.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Rocky Brands, Inc. paid $0.17 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.7%.
Margins & Returns
Rocky Brands, Inc.'s gross margin was 51.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 10.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.9 percentage points.
Rocky Brands, Inc.'s operating margin was 16.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 9.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.7 percentage points.
Rocky Brands, Inc.'s net profit margin was 11.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 8.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.7 percentage points.
Rocky Brands, Inc.'s ROE was 5.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 3.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Rocky Brands, Inc. spent $2.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Rocky Brands, Inc. invested $3.7M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 16.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 222.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RCKY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $118.4M+12.0% | $124.4M+9.1% | $139.7M+9.1% | $122.5M+7.0% | $105.6M+7.5% | $114.1M+1.0% | $128.1M+1.7% | $114.6M-8.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $57.6M-7.7% | $79.0M+17.7% | $82.0M+9.5% | $73.3M+3.3% | $62.4M+3.6% | $67.1M-2.5% | $74.9M-0.5% | $70.9M-10.3% |
| Gross Profit | $60.8M+40.5% | $45.4M-3.3% | $57.7M+8.6% | $49.3M+12.9% | $43.3M+13.8% | $47.0M+6.5% | $53.2M+4.8% | $43.6M-6.2% |
| Operating Income | $19.7M+175.1% | $3.6M-58.2% | $9.6M+12.8% | $11.7M+16.5% | $7.2M+58.7% | $8.7M+9.1% | $8.5M-42.3% | $10.1M-29.5% |
| EBITDA | $22.1M+130.3% | $6.1M-44.9% | $12.1M+10.6% | $14.2M+11.7% | $9.6M+34.6% | $11.1M+5.7% | $10.9M-37.2% | $12.7M-25.0% |
| Income Tax | $3.8M+270.2% | $342K-75.7% | $438K-33.6% | $2.0M+25.9% | $1.0M+370.8% | $1.4M+80.9% | $660K-76.0% | $1.6M-10.6% |
| Net Income | $13.9M+284.7% | $1.3M-74.5% | $6.5M+35.7% | $7.2M+36.6% | $3.6M+390.3% | $4.9M+93.8% | $4.8M-28.5% | $5.3M-22.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.85+285.4% | $0.17-74.2% | $0.87+35.9% | $0.96+35.2% | $0.48+382.4% | $0.66+94.1% | $0.64-30.4% | $0.71-23.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.83+281.3% | $0.17-74.2% | $0.86+34.4% | $0.96+37.1% | $0.48+382.4% | $0.66+94.1% | $0.64-29.7% | $0.70-24.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 8M+1.4% | 8M+1.6% | N/A | 8M+0.5% | 7M+0.9% | 7M+0.6% | N/A | 8M+1.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Interest Expense.
RCKY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $489.9M+4.0% | $477.2M+1.9% | $477.5M+4.4% | $494.0M+4.0% | $471.0M+0.7% | $468.2M+0.4% | $457.3M-4.6% | $475.0M-10.8% |
| Current Assets | $278.6M+6.6% | $266.8M+3.1% | $270.7M+9.9% | $285.3M+10.5% | $261.5M+4.9% | $258.7M+4.6% | $246.4M-4.5% | $258.1M-16.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.6M-5.5% | $1.7M-34.8% | $2.9M-22.0% | $3.3M-10.4% | $2.8M-32.3% | $2.6M-16.4% | $3.7M-16.8% | $3.7M-12.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $173.5M-7.1% | $172.6M-1.6% | $181.1M+8.7% | $193.6M+12.7% | $186.8M+6.8% | $175.5M+6.3% | $166.7M-1.5% | $171.8M-11.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $76.9M+15.9% | $81.6M+9.6% | $77.1M+7.0% | $82.6M+7.0% | $66.4M+5.4% | $74.5M+5.4% | $72.0M-6.5% | $77.1M-21.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $47.8M0.0% | $47.8M0.0% | $47.8M0.0% | $47.8M0.0% | $47.8M0.0% | $47.8M0.0% | $47.8M0.0% | $47.8M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $226.3M-2.4% | $224.6M-3.2% | $225.4M+0.1% | $247.9M+0.5% | $232.0M-5.0% | $232.0M-3.8% | $225.1M-12.0% | $246.8M-21.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $93.9M-1.0% | $91.9M-6.3% | $96.1M+6.3% | $104.2M+12.8% | $94.8M+9.1% | $98.1M+31.2% | $90.4M+26.4% | $92.4M+3.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $132.4M-3.5% | $132.7M-0.9% | $129.3M-4.0% | $143.8M-6.9% | $137.2M-12.7% | $133.9M-19.6% | $134.7M-26.9% | $154.4M-31.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $114.0M-8.2% | $113.8M-5.4% | $114.3M-5.1% | $130.7M-7.9% | $124.2M-13.8% | $120.3M-21.6% | $120.4M-29.4% | $141.9M-32.8% |
| Total Equity | $263.6M+10.3% | $252.5M+6.9% | $252.1M+8.6% | $246.1M+7.8% | $239.1M+6.8% | $236.2M+4.8% | $232.2M+3.9% | $228.3M+5.3% |
| Retained Earnings | $188.7M+14.6% | $176.1M+8.6% | $176.0M+11.1% | $170.6M+10.3% | $164.6M+9.3% | $162.1M+6.0% | $158.4M+4.5% | $154.7M+6.0% |
RCKY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $7.8M+863.7% | $1.9M+53.3% | $17.6M-27.9% | -$3.3M-174.0% | $812K-87.5% | $1.2M-92.9% | $24.4M-42.5% | $4.5M-60.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.4M-0.9% | $2.5M+4.1% | $2.5M+2.9% | $2.5M-6.4% | $2.4M-6.9% | $2.4M-4.9% | $2.4M-9.0% | $2.7M-1.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $457K+18.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $386K+13.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $3.7M+16.2% | $1.1M+62.9% | $867K-41.9% | $1.8M+76.6% | $3.2M+71.4% | $701K+150.4% | $1.5M+51.3% | $1.0M-12.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | $4.1M+275.5% | $744K+40.6% | $16.7M-27.0% | -$5.2M-249.4% | -$2.4M-151.0% | $529K-96.9% | $22.9M-44.8% | $3.5M-66.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3.7M-16.2% | -$1.1M-62.9% | -$495K+66.8% | -$1.8M-76.6% | -$3.2M-1907.0% | -$701K-157.7% | -$1.5M-51.3% | -$1.0M+12.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$3.2M-223.2% | -$2.0M-17.0% | -$17.5M+23.5% | $5.7M+247.8% | $2.6M+149.0% | -$1.7M+90.9% | -$22.9M+44.5% | -$3.9M+57.7% |
| Dividends Paid | $1.3M+10.0% | $1.2M+1.1% | $1.2M+0.6% | $1.2M+0.3% | $1.2M+0.4% | $1.2M+0.6% | $1.2M+1.1% | $1.2M+1.1% |
| Share Buybacks | $2.0M | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $201K | $0 | $0 |
RCKY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 51.4%+10.4pp | 36.5%-4.7pp | 41.3%-0.2pp | 40.2%+2.1pp | 41.0%+2.3pp | 41.2%+2.1pp | 41.5%+1.3pp | 38.1%+1.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 16.6%+9.9pp | 2.9%-4.7pp | 6.9%+0.2pp | 9.6%+0.8pp | 6.8%+2.2pp | 7.6%+0.6pp | 6.6%-5.1pp | 8.8%-2.6pp |
| Net Margin | 11.7%+8.3pp | 1.0%-3.3pp | 4.7%+0.9pp | 5.9%+1.3pp | 3.4%+4.7pp | 4.3%+2.1pp | 3.8%-1.6pp | 4.6%-0.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.3%+3.8pp | 0.5%-1.6pp | 2.6%+0.5pp | 2.9%+0.6pp | 1.5%+2.1pp | 2.1%+1.0pp | 2.1%-0.9pp | 2.3%-0.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 2.8%+2.1pp | 0.3%-0.8pp | 1.4%+0.3pp | 1.5%+0.3pp | 0.8%+1.0pp | 1.1%+0.5pp | 1.1%-0.3pp | 1.1%-0.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.97+0.2x | 2.90+0.3x | 2.82+0.1x | 2.74-0.1x | 2.76-0.1x | 2.64-0.7x | 2.73-0.9x | 2.79-0.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.43-0.1x | 0.45-0.1x | 0.45-0.1x | 0.53-0.1x | 0.52-0.1x | 0.51-0.2x | 0.52-0.2x | 0.62-0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.240.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.240.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.240.0x |
| FCF Margin | 3.5%+5.7pp | 0.6%+0.1pp | 12.0%-5.9pp | -4.2%-7.2pp | -2.2%-6.9pp | 0.5%-14.7pp | 17.9%-15.0pp | 3.0%-5.2pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY | FY2025 | $482.0M | $22.3M | 4.6% | $349.7M | 57/100 |
| Designer Brands Inc. DBI | FY2025 | $2.9B | -$8.4M | -0.3% | $304.2M | 31/100 |
| Weyco Group Inc WEYS | FY2025 | $276.2M | $23.1M | 8.4% | $501.0M | 67/100 |
| Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL | FY2025 | $1.0B | -$77.8M | -7.8% | $408.1M | 23/100 |
| Vera Bradley, Inc. VRA | FY2026 | $269.7M | -$47.8M | -17.7% | $161.5M | 31/100 |
| Forward Industries Inc-N Y FORD | FY2025 | $18.2M | -$167.0M | N/A | $788.5M | 34/100 |
Where Rocky Brands, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) reported $482.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) revenue grew by 6.2% year-over-year, from $453.8M to $482.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Rocky Brands, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) reported a net income of $22.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.6%.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had EBITDA of $47.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Rocky Brands, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had $2.9M in cash and equivalents against $114.3M in long-term debt.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s gross margin?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had a gross margin of 40.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s operating margin?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had an operating margin of 7.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had a net profit margin of 4.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Rocky Brands, Inc. pay dividends?
Yes, Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) paid $0.62 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) has a return on equity of 8.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) generated $9.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -79.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) generated $16.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Rocky Brands, Inc.'s total assets?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had $477.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Rocky Brands, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) invested $6.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s current ratio?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had a current ratio of 2.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.45 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) had a return on assets of 4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) trades at 12.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $28.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $349.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $505.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $349.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.15, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Rocky Brands, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Rocky Brands, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.73x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Rocky Brands, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) has an interest coverage ratio of 3.72x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Rocky Brands, Inc.?
Rocky Brands, Inc. (RCKY) scores 57 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.