Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the REEUF SEC filings page.
This page shows CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is shrinking through capital-account transactions while operating cash flow remains persistently negative.
Operating cash flow remained negative in every reported year, including-$774K in FY2025, even as net income reached$8.2M in FY2024. That cash-earnings gap indicates reported earnings were not translating into operating cash, and the subsequent loss makes the accounting result less durable.
Asset contraction is the dominant balance-sheet event: total assets fell from
Short-term flexibility also compressed sharply: the current ratio moved from 3.9x in FY2022 to 0.1x in FY2025, a shift from current-asset coverage toward dependence on balance-sheet transactions. In FY2025, investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS reported a net loss of $1.5M while operations used $774K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS reported -$700K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 359.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 122.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS held $149K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
REEUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $527K+101.1% | $242K+708.1% | N/A | N/A | $262K | $30K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$527K-101.1% | -$242K-24.1% | N/A | -$203K+6.4% | -$262K-32.2% | -$195K+12.5% | N/A | -$217K+0.6% |
| Net Income | -$700K-359.6% | $3.1M+452.8% | N/A | $338K-88.4% | -$152K-107.2% | $560K-77.9% | N/A | $2.9M+55.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
REEUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $38.6M-55.8% | $38.4M-55.3% | $38.3M-55.0% | $88.6M-51.5% | $87.4M-51.4% | $86.0M-51.5% | $85.0M-51.3% | $182.8M-26.5% |
| Current Assets | $236K-34.4% | $244K-14.4% | $363K-17.2% | $115K-54.4% | $360K+101.3% | $285K-20.2% | $439K+33.0% | $251K+211.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $149K-35.1% | $105K+29.6% | $163K-31.2% | $44K-77.9% | $230K+503.3% | $81K-32.7% | $237K+364.7% | $200K+640.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $37.9M-55.2% | $88.5M-51.5% | $87.0M-51.6% | $85.7M-51.6% | $84.6M-51.5% | $182.5M-26.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $63.0M-42.5% | $61.9M-42.1% | $64.6M-38.6% | $112.0M-44.6% | $109.7M-45.0% | $106.8M-45.5% | $105.3M-45.5% | $202.0M-24.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.1M+30.2% | $5.9M+47.6% | $5.7M+64.9% | $5.4M+84.1% | $4.7M+92.0% | $4.0M+100.2% | $3.5M+127.1% | $2.9M+1248.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $56.9M-45.8% | $56.0M-45.5% | $58.9M-42.1% | $106.6M-46.5% | $105.0M-46.7% | $102.8M-47.0% | $101.8M-46.9% | $199.1M-25.2% |
| Total Equity | -$24.4M-9.4% | -$23.5M-12.7% | -$26.3M-30.0% | -$23.4M-21.6% | -$22.3M-15.1% | -$20.8M-11.2% | -$20.3M-9.3% | -$19.3M-9.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$24.4M-9.4% | -$23.5M-12.7% | -$26.3M-30.0% | -$23.4M-21.6% | -$22.3M-15.1% | -$20.8M-11.2% | -$20.3M-9.3% | -$19.3M-9.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
REEUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$206K-103.0% | -$58K+63.0% | -$331K+28.5% | -$186K-110.1% | -$102K-22.9% | -$155K+13.7% | -$463K+2.7% | -$88K+53.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $51.0M-48.6% | -$750K-66.7% | -$650K-44.4% | -$450K0.0% | $99.2M | -$450K |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$50.5M+48.8% | $750K+7.1% | $900K+100.0% | $450K-35.7% | -$98.7M-28.7% | $700K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
REEUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$26.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS profitable?
No, CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) reported a net income of -$1.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS's operating cash flow?
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) recorded an outflow of $774K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS's total assets?
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) had $38.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS's current ratio?
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) had a return on assets of -4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$26.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS's earnings high quality?
CARTESIAN GRWTH CP II UTS (REEUF) reported a net loss of $1.5M while operations used $774K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.