STOCK TITAN

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) Financials

REEUF OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $475K -88.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$781K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the REEUF SEC filings page.

This page shows Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI REEUF FY2025

This vehicle has a shrinking asset base while liabilities increasingly exceed assets and operating cash flow remains negative.

From FY2022 to FY2025, assets fell 84.1% while current liabilities rose 2,518.6%; that combination indicates balance-sheet contraction alongside a growing concentration in near-term obligations.

Net income was positive in FY2022-FY2024, but operating cash flow was negative in each of those years; in FY2025, the pattern flipped to a net loss of $1.5M alongside operating cash flow of -$774K. Reported earnings therefore did not translate into operating cash, making capital transactions more central to the financial picture.

FY2025 ended with total assets of $38.3M against total liabilities of $64.6M. That left negative equity of $26.3M. The cash-flow pattern was similarly transaction-led: investing cash flow was $49.1M while financing cash flow was -$48.4M, indicating that capital movements dominated recurring operating receipts.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$700K
YoYn/m
QoQ-122.6%

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS reported a net loss of $700K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 122.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$149K
YoY-35.1%
QoQ+41.5%

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS held $149K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

REEUF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REEUF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$527K+101.1%$242K+708.1%N/AN/A$262K$30KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$527Kn/m-$242Kn/m-$271Kn/m-$203Kn/m-$262Kn/m-$195Kn/m-$398Kn/m-$217Kn/m
Net Income-$700Kn/m$3.1M+452.8%-$2.3M-445.4%$338K-88.4%-$152K-107.2%$560K-77.9%$654K-69.5%$2.9M+55.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

REEUF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REEUF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$38.6M-55.8%$38.4M-55.3%$38.3M-55.0%$88.6M-51.5%$87.4M-51.4%$86.0M-51.5%$85.0M-51.3%$182.8M-26.5%
Current Assets$236K-34.4%$244K-14.4%$363K-17.2%$115K-54.4%$360K+101.3%$285K-20.2%$439K+33.0%$251K+211.9%
Cash & Equivalents$149K-35.1%$105K+29.6%$163K-31.2%$44K-77.9%$230K+503.3%$81K-32.7%$237K+364.7%$200K+640.4%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$37.9M-55.2%$88.5M-51.5%$87.0M-51.6%$85.7M-51.6%$84.6M-51.5%$182.5M-26.6%
Total Liabilities$63.0M-42.5%$61.9M-42.1%$64.6M-38.6%$112.0M-44.6%$109.7M-45.0%$106.8M-45.5%$105.3M-45.5%$202.0M-24.2%
Current Liabilities$6.1M+30.2%$5.9M+47.6%$5.7M+64.9%$5.4M+84.1%$4.7M+92.0%$4.0M+100.2%$3.5M+127.1%$2.9M+1248.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$56.9M-45.8%$56.0M-45.5%$58.9M-42.1%$106.6M-46.5%$105.0M-46.7%$102.8M-47.0%$101.8M-46.9%$199.1M-25.2%
Total Equity-$24.4Mn/m-$23.5Mn/m-$26.3Mn/m-$23.4Mn/m-$22.3Mn/m-$20.8Mn/m-$20.3Mn/m-$19.3Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$24.4Mn/m-$23.5Mn/m-$26.3Mn/m-$23.4Mn/m-$22.3Mn/m-$20.8Mn/m-$20.3Mn/m-$19.3Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

REEUF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REEUF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$206Kn/m-$58Kn/m-$331Kn/m-$186Kn/m-$102Kn/m-$155Kn/m-$463Kn/m-$88Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$51.0M-48.6%-$750Kn/m-$650Kn/m-$450Kn/m$99.2M-$450K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$50.5Mn/m$750K+7.1%$900K+100.0%$450K-35.7%-$98.7Mn/m$700Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

REEUF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REEUF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-1.8%-1.6pp8.1%+7.4pp-5.9%-6.7pp0.4%-1.2pp-0.2%-1.3pp0.7%-0.8pp0.8%-0.5pp1.6%+0.8pp
Current Ratio0.040.0x0.040.0x0.06-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.080.0x0.07-0.1x0.13-0.1x0.09-0.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$26.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS REEUF FY2025 N/A -$1.5M N/A N/A —
Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ FY2026 N/A -$345K N/A $71.8M —
Chain Bridge I A CBRRF FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A $63.9M —
Piermont Valley Acq A CMCAF FY2026 N/A -$1.7M N/A $65.5M —
Metalink Ltd MTLK FY2025 N/A $86K N/A $271K —
Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA FY2025 $5.0M $323K 6.5% $43.4M 26/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) reported a net income of $475K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.5M.

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) recorded an outflow of $774K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) had $38.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) spent $51.2M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) had a return on assets of -4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$26.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Cartesian Grwth CP II UTS (REEUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top