Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RHEPZ SEC filings page.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) reported $81.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 200.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 produced accounting profit after sharp expansion, but cash flow turned negative while leverage and liquidity remained strained.
FY2025's net income was$3.0M , yet operating cash flow was-$2.3M , indicating the reported profit was not being realized through operations. Free cash flow was-$3.1M , while cash movement also included a$15.1M investing inflow and a-$10.3M financing outflow, making operating performance an incomplete guide to the year's cash position.
Balance-sheet flexibility is limited: liabilities equaled
Revenue expanded
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Regional Hlth Ppty D 8%, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% used $0.74 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% earns $0.62 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.7M vs $2.7M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% generated $24.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 143.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5%.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8%'s EBITDA was $541K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 2605.0%.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% reported a net loss of $782K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% earned -$0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% generated $889K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 224.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% held $1.7M in cash against $34.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8%'s operating margin was -0.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.4 percentage points.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8%'s net profit margin was -3.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 11.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% invested $498K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 68.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RHEPZ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $24.4M+143.0% | $21.2M+194.3% | $20.8M+267.2% | $15.1M+258.3% | $10.1M+132.5% | $7.2M+74.2% | $5.7M+25.1% | $4.2M+2.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.7M+175.7% | $6.5M+192.2% | $3.7M+177.2% | $3.7M+203.3% | $2.4M+97.6% | $2.2M+36.7% | $1.3M+17.1% | $1.2M-7.9% |
| Operating Income | -$216Kn/m | -$702Kn/m | $3.1M+470.1% | -$594Kn/m | -$508K-337.4% | -$318Kn/m | $541K+240.3% | -$300Kn/m |
| EBITDA | $541Kn/m | $20K-76.2% | $3.8M+243.8% | -$47K-127.0% | -$105K-114.4% | $84K-61.3% | $1.1M+63.3% | $174K+42.6% |
| Interest Expense | $567K-7.8% | $522K-20.1% | $652K-5.5% | $751K+10.9% | $615K-8.1% | $653K-3.1% | $690K+0.9% | $677K-4.4% |
| Net Income | -$782Kn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | $2.7Mn/m | $3.4Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$568Kn/m | -$982Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.20 | -$0.29 | $0.95 | $1.17 | -$0.68 | -$0.94n/m | -$0.31n/m | -$0.52 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.20 | -$0.29 | $0.95 | $1.17 | -$0.68 | -$0.94n/m | -$0.31n/m | -$0.52 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M | 4M | N/A | 3,125 | 2M | 2M+8.4% | N/A | 1,904 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
RHEPZ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $68.0M+13.0% | $67.3M+13.5% | $67.8M+12.1% | $72.2M+20.1% | $60.1M-1.9% | $59.3M-3.2% | $60.5M-2.8% | $60.1M-6.2% |
| Current Assets | $17.7M | $16.2M | $16.3M+138.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.8M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.7M+325.0% | $1.1M+120.0% | $3.0M+415.5% | $1.0M+100.0% | $400K-42.9% | $500K-37.5% | $582K-41.8% | $500K-64.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $1.5M | $1.6M | $1.4M | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $10.3M+135.7% | $10.1M+176.3% | $8.0M+138.7% | $7.7M+279.3% | $4.4M+140.3% | $3.6M+148.6% | $3.4M+140.1% | $2.0M0.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $65.0M-0.9% | $63.6M+0.2% | $62.8M-1.0% | $69.0M+10.5% | $65.6M+4.6% | $63.4M+2.4% | $63.4M+2.2% | $62.4M-1.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $27.1M | $25.3M | $24.2M+18.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $20.4M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $37.9M | $38.3M | $38.6M-10.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $43.0M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $34.1M-30.2% | $34.5M-29.7% | $34.7M-11.6% | $48.6M-2.2% | $48.9M-2.6% | $49.2M-1.7% | $39.3M-22.6% | $49.7M-3.3% |
| Total Equity | -$1.7Mn/m | -$962Kn/m | $349Kn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$2.9M-1677.8% | -$2.4M-715.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$83.7Mn/m | -$82.9Mn/m | -$81.8Mn/m | -$84.8Mn/m | -$88.4Mn/m | -$87.0Mn/m | -$85.1Mn/m | -$84.6Mn/m |
RHEPZ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.4M+143.8% | -$890K-477.1% | -$1.3M-232.8% | -$1.8Mn/m | $569K+12.7% | $236K-60.5% | $953K+278.2% | -$112K-122.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $757K+87.8% | $722K+79.6% | $712K+26.5% | $547K+15.4% | $403K-21.6% | $402K-21.3% | $563K+8.9% | $474K-9.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $73K+192.0% | $96K+336.4% | N/A | N/A | $25K | $22K-48.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $498K+68.8% | $364K+460.0% | $226K+126.0% | $283K+708.6% | $295K-13.2% | $65K+18.2% | $100K+138.1% | $35K-43.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | $889K+224.5% | -$1.3M-833.3% | -$1.5M-274.9% | -$2.1Mn/m | $274K+66.1% | $171K-68.5% | $853K+306.2% | -$147K-133.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$498Kn/m | -$364Kn/m | $9.8Mn/m | $5.7Mn/m | -$295Kn/m | -$65Kn/m | -$100Kn/m | -$35Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$388Kn/m | -$735Kn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$3.1M-4246.7% | -$121Kn/m | -$587Kn/m | -$883Kn/m | $75Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RHEPZ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -0.9%+4.2pp | -3.3%+1.1pp | 14.8%+5.3pp | -3.9%+3.2pp | -5.1%-10.0pp | -4.4%+2.7pp | 9.6%+6.0pp | -7.1%+2.7pp |
| Net Margin | -3.2%+11.2pp | -5.5%+20.5pp | 13.0%+23.0pp | 22.3%+45.6pp | -14.4%+1.9pp | -25.9%-2.6pp | -10.0%-4.8pp | -23.2%+0.3pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | 773.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -1.1%+1.3pp | -1.7%+1.4pp | 4.0%+4.9pp | 4.7%+6.3pp | -2.4%-1.3pp | -3.1%-1.6pp | -0.9%-0.6pp | -1.6%-0.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.67+0.3x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.33 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 99.54 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 179.85 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.36+0.2x | 0.31+0.2x | 0.31+0.2x | 0.21+0.1x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.12+0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.070.0x |
| FCF Margin | 3.6%+0.9pp | -5.9%-8.3pp | -7.2%-22.3pp | -13.8%-10.3pp | 2.7%-1.1pp | 2.4%-10.8pp | 15.1%+10.4pp | -3.5%-14.2pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.67), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) reported $53.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 189.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) revenue grew by 189.9% year-over-year, from $18.3M to $53.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) reported a net income of $4.1M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.0M, with a net profit margin of 5.7%.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had EBITDA of $3.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $34.7M in long-term debt.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had an operating margin of 3.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had a net profit margin of 5.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) has a return on equity of 872.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -321.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had $67.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) invested $869K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had a current ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 99.54 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 179.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) used $0.74 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Regional Hlth Ppty D 8% (RHEPZ) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.62x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.