STOCK TITAN

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) Financials

RHNO
FY2025 annual
Revenue $478K -61.2% YoY
Net Income -$458K -4.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.07 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$391K +41.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jul 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE July

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Nov 13, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RHNO SEC filings page.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) reported $478K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 61.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RHNO FY2025

Rhino's gross-margin recovery did not repair its cost structure: overhead and operating cash use still overwhelm a small, volatile revenue base.

Gross margin moved from -4.3% in FY2024 to 14.0% in FY2025, but that recovery came as revenue contracted rather than through scale. SG&A still exceeded gross profit, showing that better product-level economics did not translate into operating leverage.

Liabilities were $393K against assets of $1.6M, leaving positive equity and a balance sheet that is not primarily debt-funded. A 3.9x current ratio indicates current assets exceeded near-term obligations, although accounts receivable reached $202K as revenue fell, tying more resources to customer collections.

The earnings-to-cash relationship was comparatively direct in FY2025: a net loss of $458K accompanied operating cash flow of negative $388K. Free cash flow remained negative at $391K, so modest reinvestment did not materially change the underlying cash-use pattern.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

RHINO BITCOIN INC. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

RHINO BITCOIN INC. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

RHINO BITCOIN INC. reported a net loss of $458K while operations used $388K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$158K
YoY-0.9%
QoQ-30.8%

RHINO BITCOIN INC. generated $158K in revenue in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 0.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.8%.

Net Income
-$112K
YoY-62.4%
QoQ+3.0%

RHINO BITCOIN INC. reported -$112K in net income in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 62.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.07

RHINO BITCOIN INC. earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$132K
YoY+14.6%
QoQ-18.3%

RHINO BITCOIN INC. recorded an outflow of $132K in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 14.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.3%.

Cash & Debt
$25K
YoY-94.2%
QoQ-84.0%
5Y CAGR-55.3%

RHINO BITCOIN INC. held $25K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
74M
5Y CAGR-25.9%

RHINO BITCOIN INC. had 74M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
22.4%
YoY+7.5pp
QoQ+9.5pp

RHINO BITCOIN INC.'s gross margin was 22.4% in Q4 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 7.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.5 percentage points.

Net Margin
-70.8%
YoY-27.6pp
QoQ-20.3pp

RHINO BITCOIN INC.'s net profit margin was -70.8% in Q4 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 27.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.3 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-9.6%
YoY+0.5pp
QoQ+26.8pp

RHINO BITCOIN INC.'s ROE was -9.6% in Q4 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$2K
YoY-86.3%
QoQ+3602.3%

RHINO BITCOIN INC. invested $2K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 86.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3602.3%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q4 2025.

RHNO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHNO quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Revenue$158K-0.9%$228K+61.8%$62K-87.3%$31K-93.1%$159K+144.3%$141K$488K+2287.0%$444K+2834.6%
Cost of Revenue$122K-9.7%$198K-26.3%$44K-91.2%$46K-87.8%$135K+143.1%$269K+88135.1%$502K+3345.5%$378K+2645.0%
Gross Profit$35K+49.1%$29K+123.0%$18K+226.2%-$16K-123.7%$24K+150.9%-$128K-10738.2%-$14K-336.3%$66K+4771.2%
SG&A Expenses$217K+114.8%$165K+109.4%$77K-24.0%$114K+16.1%$101K+688.5%$79K-44.3%$102K+1.9%$98K-33.4%
Income Tax-$13$54-$262$702N/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$112K-62.4%-$115K+45.8%-$135K-20.0%-$96K-119.5%-$69K+38.5%-$212K-48.9%-$113K-1117.7%-$44K+70.0%
EPS (Basic)-$0.07-33700.0%$0.00+33.3%$0.00-33.3%$0.00-200.0%$0.00+50.0%$0.00-20.0%$0.00-400.0%$0.00+80.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.07$0.00+33.3%$0.00-33.3%$0.00-200.0%$0.00+50.0%$0.00-20.0%$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A333M0.0%333M0.0%333M0.0%N/A333M0.0%333M333M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense.

RHNO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHNO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.6M+68.4%$638K-35.1%$652K-51.7%$782K-41.1%$922K-26.3%$983K-23.2%$1.3M-4.9%$1.3M-6.9%
Current Assets$1.5M+82.1%$578K-36.4%$586K-53.9%$705K-43.1%$842K-27.1%$909K-28.3%$1.3M-9.5%$1.2M-11.7%
Cash & Equivalents$25K-94.2%$156K-72.2%$278K-62.5%$337K-58.9%$434K-60.8%$561K-53.2%$741K-44.8%$821K-39.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$202K+1746.6%$11K-84.4%$54K-84.4%$106K+25.2%$11K-9.3%$72K+445.1%$344K+2050.4%$84K+444.2%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$393K+60.8%$322K+20.6%$214K-44.5%$213K-15.5%$245K+91.4%$267K+535.1%$386K+1123.7%$252K+263.4%
Current Liabilities$393K+84.6%$314K+36.7%$198K-42.0%$188K-6.0%$213K+203.6%$230K+445.5%$341K+980.3%$200K+188.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$9K-77.1%$17K-63.4%$25K-51.8%$32K-45.2%$38K$45K$52K
Total Equity$1.2M+71.1%$315K-55.9%$438K-54.6%$569K-47.1%$677K-39.7%$715K-42.2%$964K-30.6%$1.1M-20.7%
Retained Earnings-$3.0M-17.7%-$2.9M-16.5%-$2.8M-22.2%-$2.7M-22.3%-$2.6M-20.4%-$2.5M-23.6%-$2.3M-21.7%-$2.2M-15.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

RHNO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHNO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$131K+8.8%-$112K+21.8%-$64K+22.4%-$81K+71.5%-$143K-66.6%-$143K-10.1%-$83K-195.9%-$284K-63.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$1K+108.2%$1K-92.6%$1K+95.0%$1K+155.2%-$18K-3655.2%$20K+143.9%$679+203.1%$543+146.8%
Capital Expenditures$2K-86.3%$43-93.9%-$22-18.5%$1K-12.5%$12K+284.8%$703-80.2%$27-81.4%$2K+17.8%
Free Cash Flow-$132K+14.6%-$112K+22.2%-$64K+22.4%-$82K+71.2%-$155K-74.0%-$144K-7.7%-$83K-194.4%-$286K-62.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$2K+86.3%-$43+93.9%$22+181.5%-$1K+12.5%-$12K-284.8%-$703+80.2%-$27+81.4%-$2K-17.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RHNO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHNO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Gross Margin22.4%+7.5pp12.9%+103.9pp28.3%+31.2pp-50.8%-65.6pp14.9%+0.4pp-91.0%-2.9%-31.6pp14.8%+5.9pp
Net Margin-70.8%-27.6pp-50.5%-218.8%-313.3%-43.2%-150.7%-23.1%-77.4pp-9.9%
Return on Equity-9.6%+0.5pp-36.5%-6.8pp-30.9%-19.2pp-16.9%-12.8pp-10.2%-0.2pp-29.7%-18.2pp-11.7%-12.5pp-4.1%+6.7pp
Return on Assets-7.2%+0.3pp-18.0%+3.6pp-20.8%-12.4pp-12.3%-9.0pp-7.5%+1.5pp-21.6%-10.5pp-8.4%-9.2pp-3.3%+6.9pp
Current Ratio3.90-0.1x1.84-2.1x2.96-0.8x3.76-2.4x3.95-12.5x3.96-26.2x3.72-40.8x6.21-14.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.340.0x1.02+0.6x0.49+0.1x0.37+0.1x0.36+0.2x0.37+0.3x0.40+0.4x0.23+0.2x
Asset Turnover0.10-0.1x0.36+0.2x0.09-0.3x0.04-0.3x0.17+0.1x0.14+0.1x0.36+0.3x0.33+0.3x
FCF Margin-83.9%+13.4pp-49.0%-103.8%-267.9%-97.3%-102.0%-17.0%-64.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is RHINO BITCOIN INC.'s annual revenue?

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) reported $478K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -61.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is RHINO BITCOIN INC.'s revenue growing?

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) revenue declined by 61.2% year-over-year, from $1.2M to $478K in fiscal year 2025.

Is RHINO BITCOIN INC. profitable?

No, RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) reported a net income of -$458K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -95.9%.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.07 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had EBITDA of -$443K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had a gross margin of 14.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had an operating margin of -93.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had a net profit margin of -95.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) has a return on equity of -39.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) recorded an outflow of $391K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 41.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) recorded an outflow of $388K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had $1.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) invested $3K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had 74M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had a current ratio of 3.90 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) had a return on assets of -29.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) reported a net loss of $458K while operations used $388K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top