STOCK TITAN

BRC Group Holdings 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) Financials

RILYK
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $1.1B +29.6% YoY
Net Income $530.7M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $9.80 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$21.8M -117.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RILYK SEC filings page.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) reported $1.1B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 29.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RILYK FY2025

Reported profitability rebounded while operating cash flow turned negative, leaving a heavily liability-funded balance sheet.

In FY2025, net income was $307M while operating cash flow was -$59.7M, so reported profit did not translate into cash. That contrasts with FY2024, when a net loss of $764M coexisted with operating cash flow of $264M, showing that earnings and cash generation are poorly aligned across these periods.

FY2025 liabilities were $1.83B against $1.71B of assets. That structure left total equity negative at $171.5M and long-term debt at $1.43B, making balance-sheet leverage central to understanding the business.

SG&A fell 13.0% while revenue fell 1.9%, indicating expense reduction contributed to the recovery. Operating margin swung from -50.5% to 7.8%, so the improvement reflects internal cost or income-mix change more than volume growth.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 used $0.19 of operating cash (-$59.7M OCF vs $307.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
0.82x

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 earns $0.82 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($75.6M vs $92.7M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$352.1M
YoY+89.2%
QoQ+26.5%
5Y CAGR-4.5%
10Y CAGR+33.3%

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 generated $352.1M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 89.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.5%.

EBITDA
$160.5M
YoYn/m

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026's EBITDA was $160.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
$213.3M
YoYn/m
QoQ+145.6%
5Y CAGR-3.5%

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 reported $213.3M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 145.6%.

EPS (Diluted)
$6.57
YoYn/m

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 earned $6.57 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$175.8M
YoY+27.1%
QoQ-22.4%
5Y CAGR-5.8%
10Y CAGR+20.7%

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 held $175.8M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
35M
YoY+15.3%
QoQ+14.9%
5Y CAGR+5.3%

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 had 35M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.9%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
43.4%
YoY+76.5pp
QoQ+21.6pp
5Y change-5.3pp
10Y change+35.1pp

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026's operating margin was 43.4% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 76.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.6 percentage points.

Net Margin
60.6%
YoY+65.9pp
QoQ+29.4pp
5Y change+3.1pp

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026's net profit margin was 60.6% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 65.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity
275.8%

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026's quarterly ROE was 275.8% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

RILYK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RILYK quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$352.1M+89.2%$278.4M+8.3%$277.9M+58.5%$225.3M-12.0%$186.1M-37.5%$257.0M-2.7%$175.4M-51.7%$256.0M-37.0%
SG&A Expenses$134.3M-19.7%$146.1M-14.8%$143.9M-10.7%$142.4M-20.0%$167.4M-6.5%$171.4M+6.4%$161.1M-20.4%$178.0M-5.8%
Operating Income$152.9Mn/m$60.8Mn/m$65.4Mn/m$10.8Mn/m-$61.5Mn/m-$166.8Mn/m-$82.2Mn/m-$232.6M-380.2%
EBITDA$160.5Mn/mN/AN/AN/A-$51.4Mn/mN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$19.8M-33.9%$20.1M-35.6%$18.8M-43.1%$24.0M-28.6%$30.0M-16.0%$31.1M+30.4%$33.0M-12.0%$33.5M-29.2%
Income Tax$16.9Mn/m-$11.1M-363.2%$1.2M-88.1%$3.1M-89.5%-$3.0Mn/m$4.2Mn/m$9.9Mn/m$29.2M+35.7%
Net Income$213.3Mn/m$86.8M+2642.8%$91.1Mn/m$139.5Mn/m-$10.0Mn/m$3.2Mn/m-$284.4Mn/m-$433.6M-1034.9%
EPS (Basic)$6.62n/mN/A$2.91n/m$4.50n/m-$0.39n/mN/A-$9.39n/m-$14.35-1014.0%
EPS (Diluted)$6.57n/mN/A$2.91n/m$4.50n/m-$0.39n/mN/A-$9.39n/m-$14.35-1025.8%
Diluted Shares (Avg)32M+5.5%N/A31M+0.3%31M+0.6%30M+1.7%N/A30M+1.8%30M+5.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.

RILYK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RILYK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.9B+22.7%$1.7B-4.3%$1.7B-22.6%$1.5B-52.3%$1.5B-69.8%$1.8B-70.7%$2.2B-64.9%$3.2B-48.2%
Cash & Equivalents$175.8M+27.1%$226.6M+54.3%$184.2M+15.7%$267.4M+12.9%$138.3M-27.5%$146.9M-34.1%$159.2M-36.9%$236.9M+120.2%
Inventory$45.6M-24.1%$48.0M-23.8%$51.0M-36.6%$51.8M-37.7%$60.0M-43.0%$63.0M-32.7%$80.4M-25.0%$83.2M-27.6%
Accounts Receivable$67.3M+9.3%$55.5M-19.2%$63.5M-30.7%$61.2M-47.1%$61.6M-50.2%$68.7M-16.2%$91.5M-28.2%$115.7M-2.7%
Goodwill$392.7M0.0%$392.7M0.0%$392.7M-21.2%$392.7M-21.8%$392.7M-16.7%$392.7M-10.1%$498.4M+0.2%$502.3M-4.6%
Total Liabilities$1.7B-12.6%$1.8B-18.4%$1.9B-27.1%$1.9B-45.1%$2.0B-58.2%$2.2B-60.9%$2.6B-54.5%$3.4B-41.6%
Long-Term DebtN/A$1.4B-6.7%$1.3B$1.3B$1.4B$1.5BN/AN/A
Total Equity$77.3Mn/m-$171.5Mn/m-$260.5Mn/m-$351.7Mn/m-$496.8M-317.5%-$488.2M-267.7%-$497.6M-220.3%-$218.3M-154.2%
Retained Earnings-$550.0Mn/m-$763.3Mn/m-$850.1Mn/m-$941.2Mn/m-$1.1Bn/m-$1.1Bn/m-$1.1Bn/m-$798.9Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

RILYK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RILYK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$38.1M+20591.8%$26.2Mn/m-$60.6M-411.3%-$25.6M-122.9%$184K-99.9%-$2.7M-104.2%$19.5Mn/m$111.5M+355.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$7.6M-24.8%N/AN/AN/A$10.1M-9.4%N/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$2.4M-31.5%N/AN/AN/A$3.6M-59.0%N/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$8.3M-85.9%$35.6M-91.4%-$13.3M-170.6%$230.0Mn/m$59.2M+223.8%$415.0Mn/m$18.8M-80.5%-$11.6M-104.2%
Financing Cash Flow-$96.8Mn/m-$18.4Mn/m-$8.6Mn/m-$79.9Mn/m-$172.5Mn/m-$317.2Mn/m-$111.2M-164.9%-$52.6Mn/m
Dividends PaidN/A$0-100.0%$0n/m$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$104K-99.7%$0-100.0%$17.6M-47.4%
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0$0n/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.

RILYK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RILYK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Margin43.4%+76.5pp21.9%+86.8pp23.5%+70.4pp4.8%+95.6pp-33.0%-27.7pp-64.9%-40.7pp-46.9%-44.6pp-90.8%-111.3pp
Net Margin60.6%+65.9pp31.2%+30.0pp32.8%61.9%-5.4%+11.2pp1.2%+35.2pp-162.2%-169.3%
Return on Equity275.8%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets11.5%+12.2pp5.1%+4.9pp5.5%+18.6pp9.0%+22.4pp-0.7%+0.3pp0.2%+1.7pp-13.2%-12.0pp-13.4%-14.1pp
Liabilities-to-Equity22.22N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.19+0.1x0.160.0x0.17+0.1x0.15+0.1x0.12+0.1x0.14+0.1x0.080.0x0.080.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$171.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) reported $967.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) revenue declined by 1.9% year-over-year, from $986.0M to $967.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) reported a net income of $530.7M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $307.0M, with a net profit margin of 31.7%.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) reported diluted earnings per share of $9.80 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) had EBITDA of $110.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) had $226.6M in cash and equivalents against $1.4B in long-term debt.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) had an operating margin of 7.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) had a net profit margin of 31.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) recorded an outflow of $59.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) had $1.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) had 31M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) had a return on assets of 18.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) has negative shareholder equity of -$171.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) used $0.19 of operating cash (-$59.7M OCF vs $307.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (RILYK) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.82x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top