STOCK TITAN

Rubber Leaf (RLEA) Financials

RLEA OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $4.9M -29.2% YoY
Net Income $2.9M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.07 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$154K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the S-1/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RLEA SEC filings page.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) reported $4.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 29.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RLEA FY2025

2025’s reported profit came alongside an operating loss and negative operating cash flow, making earnings a poor proxy for core operations.

FY2025 net income was $2.9M despite an operating loss of $1.9M; the bottom line therefore reflects something beyond core operating profit. Operating cash flow was -$154K, so reported earnings did not translate into operating cash.

Gross profitability improved sharply: gross margin expanded 26.9 percentage points from FY2024, while operating margin fell 30.6 percentage points. The split indicates that better direct-cost economics were overwhelmed by costs below gross profit.

Revenue fell 29.2% from FY2024, while selling, general and administrative expense fell 64.0%; yet the operating loss widened to $1.9M. The balance sheet also contracted, but liabilities still equaled 95.3% of assets and the current ratio was only 0.6x, indicating limited short-term flexibility. The reported liquidity comparison was 0.1 months of annual operating outflow at year-end.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Rubber Leaf Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Rubber Leaf Inc passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Rubber Leaf Inc used $0.05 of operating cash (-$154K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Rubber Leaf Inc reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $7K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.8M
QoQ-15.0%

Rubber Leaf Inc generated $2.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.0%.

Net Income
-$61K
YoYn/m
QoQ-124.8%

Rubber Leaf Inc reported a net loss of $61K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 124.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m
QoQ-55.0%

Rubber Leaf Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.0%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1K
YoY-99.9%
QoQ-57.7%

Rubber Leaf Inc held $1K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
41M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Rubber Leaf Inc had 41M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
-2.2%
QoQ-11.0pp

Rubber Leaf Inc's gross margin was -2.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-2.9%
QoQ-9.8pp

Rubber Leaf Inc's operating margin was -2.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.8 percentage points.

Net Margin
-2.2%
QoQ-9.7pp

Rubber Leaf Inc's net profit margin was -2.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.7 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-12.9%
QoQ-58.8pp

Rubber Leaf Inc's quarterly ROE was -12.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is down 58.8 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

RLEA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RLEA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26S-1/AQ1'26S-1/AQ4'25S-1/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-1/AQ1'25S-1/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2.8M$3.3MN/A$1.1M-42.9%N/AN/A$14K-99.6%$2.0M+10.7%
Cost of Revenue$2.8M+1695.9%$3.0M+1741.5%N/A$1.3M-41.8%$158K-92.5%$162K-94.9%$217K-94.6%$2.2M+10.1%
Gross Profit-$62Kn/m$285Kn/m$1.2Mn/m-$126Kn/m-$158Kn/m-$162Kn/m-$204Kn/m-$181Kn/m
SG&A Expenses$19K-77.3%$62K-22.1%N/A$42K-80.6%$85K-74.2%$80K-80.1%N/A$219K+66.9%
Operating Income-$82Kn/m$223Kn/mN/A-$169Kn/m-$85Kn/m-$80Kn/m-$315Kn/m-$400Kn/m
EBITDAN/AN/AN/A$10Kn/m$91Kn/m$95Kn/m$1.2Mn/m-$240Kn/m
Interest Expense-$21K-126.6%-$21K-132.1%N/A$73K-2.4%$79K-13.7%$65K-46.8%$68K-6.0%$75K+31.6%
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1-$21
Net Income-$61Kn/m$244Kn/m$3.8Mn/m-$242Kn/m-$342Kn/m-$345Kn/m-$430Kn/m-$474Kn/m
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/m$0.01n/m$0.09n/m-$0.01-$0.02-$0.01n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.01n/m
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/m$0.01n/m$0.09n/m-$0.01-$0.02-$0.01n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.01n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)41M0.0%41M0.0%N/A41M41M41M0.0%N/A41M+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

RLEA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RLEA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26S-1/AQ1'26S-1/AQ4'25S-1/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-1/AQ1'25S-1/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$11.4M-47.7%$8.6M-60.4%$6.1M-72.0%$22.9M+8.6%$21.8M+19.2%$21.7M-5.8%$21.7M+9.4%$21.1M+15.9%
Current Assets$8.5M-15.5%$5.8M-42.2%$3.3M-66.8%$11.3M+9.5%$10.1M+30.4%$10.0M-18.7%$9.9M+13.2%$10.4M+32.8%
Cash & Equivalents$1K-99.9%$3K-99.9%$1K-100.0%$2.2M0.0%$2.2M0.0%$2.2M0.0%$2.4M+5.8%$2.2M+5.9%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
InventoryN/AN/AN/A$743K-1.4%$739K+1.3%$729K-1.6%$725K-4.7%$754K-53.1%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$10.9M-56.3%$8.1M-67.1%$5.8M-76.0%$26.3M+13.9%$24.9M+25.6%$24.5M+2.0%$24.2M+20.4%$23.1M+30.3%
Current Liabilities$10.8M-56.5%$8.0M-67.4%$5.7M-76.3%$26.3M+13.9%$24.9M+25.6%$24.5M+2.0%$24.2M+20.5%$23.1M+30.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$64Kn/m$64Kn/m$64Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0n/m
Total Equity$471Kn/m$531Kn/m$287Kn/m-$3.4Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$2.0M-565.2%
Retained Earnings-$2.4Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$6.1Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.4Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

RLEA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RLEA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26S-1/AQ1'26S-1/AQ4'25S-1/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-1/AQ1'25S-1/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$37Kn/m-$78Kn/m-$28K-101.6%-$53Kn/m-$232n/m-$72Kn/m$1.7Mn/m-$176K-171.7%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/A$178K+11.5%$176K+6.6%$175K-1.3%$206K-13.3%$160K+28.1%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$106Kn/m-$579n/m
Financing Cash Flow$35Kn/m$80K+8.7%$25Kn/m$52K-73.6%$0-100.0%$74K-90.6%-$1.9M-324.9%$198K-26.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RLEA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RLEA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26S-1/AQ1'26S-1/AQ4'25S-1/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-1/AQ1'25S-1/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin-2.2%8.7%N/A-11.0%-2.0ppN/AN/A-1490.7%-9.0%+0.5pp
Operating Margin-2.9%6.8%N/A-14.7%+5.2ppN/AN/A-2306.1%-20.0%-3.1pp
Net Margin-2.2%7.5%N/A-21.1%+2.6ppN/AN/A-3151.1%-23.7%-3.7pp
Return on Equity-12.9%45.9%1321.6%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-0.5%+1.0pp2.8%+4.4pp62.4%+64.4pp-1.1%+1.2pp-1.6%+1.6pp-1.6%+1.6pp-2.0%+2.1pp-2.3%-0.3pp
Current Ratio0.79+0.4x0.72+0.3x0.58+0.2x0.430.0x0.410.0x0.41-0.1x0.410.0x0.450.0x
Liabilities-to-Equity23.1715.1520.18N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.240.38N/A0.050.0xN/AN/A0.00-0.2x0.100.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.58), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Rubber Leaf Inc RLEA FY2025 $4.9M $2.9M 58.5% N/A —
Crown Electrokinetics CRP CRKN FY2024 $19.7M -$25.9M N/A $2K —
Bolt Projects Holdings Inc BSLK FY2024 $1.4M N/A N/A $2K —

Frequently Asked Questions

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) reported $4.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -29.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) revenue declined by 29.2% year-over-year, from $6.9M to $4.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) reported a net income of $2.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 58.5%.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.07 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had a gross margin of 16.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had an operating margin of -38.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had a net profit margin of 58.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) has a return on equity of 998.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) recorded an outflow of $154K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had $6.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had 41M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had a current ratio of 0.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 20.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) had a return on assets of 47.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) held $1K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $154K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) used $0.05 of operating cash (-$154K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rubber Leaf Inc (RLEA) reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $7K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top