STOCK TITAN

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) Financials

RMCOW
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $6.2M +133.5% YoY
Net Income -$896K -246.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.06 -500.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$143K -111.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RMCOW SEC filings page.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) reported $6.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 133.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RMCOW FY2025

A revenue surge in FY2025 exposed a mix shift: gross profit stayed nearly flat while working capital absorbed operating cash.

Revenue expanded to $4.9M in FY2025 from $807K, but gross profit reached only $805K versus $784K previously, pulling gross margin down from 97.2% to 16.3%. That combination indicates added volume came from substantially lower-margin activity rather than simply more of the prior business, while the operating loss remained near $300K because gross profit did not scale with sales.

The cash pattern changed sharply: operating cash flow swung from $646K in FY2024 to -$9K in FY2025 even as reported revenue multiplied. Receivables also rose to $1.7M from $181K, suggesting that the new sales mix tied up cash before collection.

The balance sheet remains lightly debt-funded, with debt-to-equity at 0.2x and the current ratio improving to 1.1x, but current liabilities still represented most liabilities in FY2025. This points to a business financed more through short-term obligations and equity than long-term borrowing, while net losses continued despite operating expenses holding broadly steady.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 58 / 100
Financial Health Score 58/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Royalty Management Holding's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
97

Royalty Management Holding held $133K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $9K of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Royalty Management Holding scores 97/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
64

Royalty Management Holding had 15M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 15M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Royalty Management Holding scores 64/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Royalty Management Holding, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
92

Royalty Management Holding reported revenue of $4.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $807K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Royalty Management Holding scores 92/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
86

Royalty Management Holding's operations used $9K of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $646K generated in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Royalty Management Holding scores 86/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
9

Royalty Management Holding's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $133K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $3.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Royalty Management Holding scores 9/100 among other emerging companies.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Royalty Management Holding passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Royalty Management Holding reported a net loss of $727K while operations used $9K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Royalty Management Holding reported an operating loss of $294K against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.8M
YoY+38.0%
QoQ+12.0%

Royalty Management Holding generated $1.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 38.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.0%.

EBITDA
-$75K
YoY-123.5%
QoQ+12.2%

Royalty Management Holding's EBITDA was -$75K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 123.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.2%.

Net Income
$375K
YoY+857.6%
QoQ+157.5%

Royalty Management Holding reported $375K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 857.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 157.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.02
QoQ+150.0%

Royalty Management Holding earned $0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 150.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$276K
YoY+88.0%
QoQ-19.8%
5Y CAGR-16.8%

Royalty Management Holding held $276K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
15M
YoY+3.0%
QoQ+0.1%
5Y CAGR+2.4%

Royalty Management Holding had 15M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
8.3%
YoY-8.6pp
QoQ-4.4pp

Royalty Management Holding's gross margin was 8.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 8.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.4 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-5.0%
YoY-1.3pp
QoQ+0.4pp

Royalty Management Holding's operating margin was -5.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
20.5%
YoY+24.2pp
QoQ+60.4pp

Royalty Management Holding's net profit margin was 20.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 24.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 60.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.7%
YoY+3.0pp
QoQ+7.6pp

Royalty Management Holding's ROE was 2.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 3.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.6 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%

Royalty Management Holding repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RMCOW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RMCOW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.8M+38.0%$1.6M+77.2%$1.4M+469.8%$1.3M+794.6%$1.3M+422.1%$923K+469.5%$245K+83.2%$146K+18.6%
Cost of Revenue$1.7M+52.4%$1.4M+113.1%$1.2M+104236.8%$1.2M+21084.6%$1.1M+8136.1%$670K+24775.6%$1K-84.9%$5K+59.6%
Gross Profit$153K-32.1%$209K-17.6%$180K-26.2%$146K+4.3%$225K-6.5%$253K+58.9%$244K+93.5%$140K+17.4%
SG&A Expenses$174K-13.9%$141K-32.4%$170K-17.1%$201K-16.9%$202K+6.9%$209K+66.6%$206K+75.0%$241K+87.1%
Operating Income-$91K-88.2%-$87K+21.9%-$36K-64.7%-$98K+42.0%-$48K+64.3%-$111K-906.0%-$22K+77.1%-$169K-152.4%
EBITDA-$75K-123.5%-$85K+11.6%-$21K-189.1%-$84K+45.9%-$34K+72.1%-$97K-437.9%-$7K+91.0%-$155K-210.4%
Interest Expense$3K-59.1%$2K-73.6%-$1-100.0%$5K-82.1%$7K-83.2%$7K-88.0%$7K-87.3%$27K-87.1%
Net Income$375K+857.6%-$652K-1010.3%-$410K-1216.7%-$209K-75.5%-$50K+57.9%-$59K-138.2%-$31K+89.9%-$119K+52.6%
EPS (Diluted)$0.02-$0.04-$0.03-$0.01$0.00+100.0%$0.00-100.0%$0.00-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)15M+1.7%15M+1.4%N/A15M15M-0.3%15M+3.0%N/A15M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic).

RMCOW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RMCOW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$16.8M-0.2%$17.1M+8.9%$16.7M+10.7%$18.0M+17.0%$16.9M+11.2%$15.7M+3.8%$15.0M0.0%$15.4M+305.0%
Current Assets$2.2M-9.5%$2.6M+80.1%$2.2M+197.4%$3.6M+299.7%$2.4M+214.5%$1.5M+86.0%$753K+7.5%$903K+425.8%
Cash & Equivalents$276K+88.0%$344K+159.5%$133K+16.6%$173K+19.1%$147K+274.9%$133K-57.5%$114K-41.6%$145K-41.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$1.4M-30.0%$1.8M+116.9%$1.7M+819.1%$3.0M+2203.3%$2.0M+1089.2%$811K+489.3%$181K+157.2%$132K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$2.9M-1.1%$3.7M+114.7%$3.0M+109.4%$4.0M+114.2%$2.9M-1.9%$1.7M-50.6%$1.4M-64.0%$1.8M+136.2%
Current Liabilities$1.6M-36.9%$2.2M+62.6%$2.0M+99.1%$3.4M+201.8%$2.5M+67.4%$1.3M-1.2%$990K-27.2%$1.1M-7.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.3M+199.5%$1.6M+280.8%$991K+133.2%$583K-20.0%$443K-71.6%$416K-81.5%$425K-83.4%$729K+111.5%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/A$250K-83.9%$250K-88.7%$250K-7.4%$252K
Total Equity$13.9M0.0%$13.4M-4.3%$13.7M+0.5%$14.1M+3.8%$13.9M+14.4%$14.0M+20.3%$13.6M+22.6%$13.5M+52.2%
Retained Earnings$232K-79.3%-$143K-112.2%$509K-58.7%$914K-27.6%$1.1M-18.7%$1.2M-21.8%$1.2M-8.5%$1.3M-74.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

RMCOW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RMCOW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$109K-295.9%-$102K+23.2%$46K-94.9%$22K-95.0%$56K+113.7%-$133K+53.5%$899K+301.6%$440K+2023.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$16K+7.2%$1K-90.1%$15K0.0%$15K0.0%$15K0.0%$15K-1.2%$15K-15.3%$15K-15.3%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$7KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$90K-447.6%-$135K+32.5%-$48K-125.4%-$15K+88.0%$26K+155.6%-$200K-450.8%$190K+169.1%-$126K-7872.6%
Financing Cash Flow$112K+266.3%$448K+27.5%-$38K+96.6%$20K+109.5%-$67K-118.3%$351K+34.6%-$1.1M-730.4%-$207K-5078.5%
Dividends Paid$0$38KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$45K+135.7%$30K$30K$0$19K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.

RMCOW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RMCOW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin8.3%-8.6pp12.8%-14.7pp12.9%-86.6pp11.2%-85.0pp17.0%-77.8pp27.4%-70.9pp99.5%+5.3pp96.3%-1.0pp
Operating Margin-5.0%-1.3pp-5.3%+6.7pp-2.6%+6.3pp-7.5%-3.6%+49.4pp-12.0%-20.6pp-8.9%+62.3pp-116.4%
Net Margin20.5%+24.2pp-39.9%-33.5pp-29.3%-16.6pp-16.1%+65.8pp-3.7%+42.6pp-6.4%-101.2pp-12.7%-81.8%
Return on Equity2.7%+3.0pp-4.9%-4.5pp-3.0%-2.8pp-1.5%-0.6pp-0.4%+0.6pp-0.4%-1.7pp-0.2%+2.6pp-0.9%+1.9pp
Return on Assets2.2%+2.5pp-3.8%-3.4pp-2.5%-2.3pp-1.2%-0.4pp-0.3%+0.5pp-0.4%-1.4pp-0.2%+1.8pp-0.8%+5.8pp
Current Ratio1.41+0.4x1.21+0.1x1.14+0.4x1.07+0.3x0.98+0.5x1.10+0.5x0.76+0.2x0.81+0.7x
Debt-to-Equity0.21+0.2x0.28+0.3x0.22+0.2x0.28+0.3x0.02-0.1x0.02-0.2x0.020.0x0.02
Asset Turnover0.110.0x0.100.0x0.08+0.1x0.07+0.1x0.08+0.1x0.060.0x0.020.0x0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Royalty Management Holding's annual revenue?

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) reported $4.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 513.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Royalty Management Holding's revenue growing?

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) revenue grew by 513.3% year-over-year, from $807K to $4.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Royalty Management Holding profitable?

No, Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) reported a net income of -$727K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -14.7%.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.05 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -400.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had EBITDA of -$235K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had a gross margin of 16.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had an operating margin of -5.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had a net profit margin of -14.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) has a return on equity of -5.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) recorded an outflow of $9K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had $16.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) spent $105K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had 15M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had a current ratio of 1.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.22 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) had a return on assets of -4.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) reported a net loss of $727K while operations used $9K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) reported an operating loss of $294K against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Royalty Management Holding (RMCOW) scores 58 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top