STOCK TITAN

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) Financials

RPT-PC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$2.7M +97.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.36 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$8.3M -2963.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RPT-PC SEC filings page.

This page shows Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RPT-PC FY2025

FY2025 shows a heavily financed asset base: debt-to-equity was 2.6x, while narrower losses still failed to produce operating cash.

From FY2024 to FY2025, net loss narrowed from $92.2M to $2.7M, yet operating cash flow shifted from $0.3M positive to -$8.3M; the accounting improvement therefore did not translate into cash generation.

Liabilities increased from $730.6M in FY2024 to $750.4M in FY2025. Equity also rose from $246.9M to $291.6M, bringing debt-to-equity down from 3.0x to 2.6x, though the capital structure remains liability-heavy.

The FY2025 operating shortfall occurred alongside $57.4M of financing inflow, making external financing a larger reported cash source than internal operations that year. Dividends per share were $1.44 against a diluted EPS loss of $0.36, so distributions exceeded that year's reported per-share earnings.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Rithm Property Trust Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Rithm Property Trust Inc. passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Rithm Property Trust Inc. reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.0M
YoY+5.6%
QoQ+200.8%

Rithm Property Trust Inc. reported $2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 200.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.09
5Y CAGR-26.5%
10Y CAGR-14.3%

Rithm Property Trust Inc. earned $0.09 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$66.7M
YoY-32.4%
QoQ-30.7%
5Y CAGR-5.4%
10Y CAGR-0.2%

Rithm Property Trust Inc. held $66.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share
$0.36

Rithm Property Trust Inc. paid $0.36 per share in dividends in Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
8M
5Y CAGR-19.6%
10Y CAGR-8.3%

Rithm Property Trust Inc. had 8M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
0.7%
YoY+0.1pp
QoQ+1.4pp

Rithm Property Trust Inc.'s ROE was 0.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$1K
QoQ-99.6%

Rithm Property Trust Inc. spent $1K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 99.6%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RPT-PC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPT-PC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$249K$5.6MN/A
SG&A Expenses$1.0M+2.6%$1.1M+21.1%N/A$990K-22.7%$1.0M-78.2%$904KN/A$1.3M
Interest Expense$8.3M-12.1%$8.9M-5.1%N/A$9.4M+9.0%$9.4M-18.5%$9.4M-33.5%$9.2M$8.7M-41.6%
Income Tax$20K-23.1%-$5K+96.3%N/A$24K+204.3%$26K+103.4%-$136K-114.9%$25K-$23K+77.0%
Net Income$2.0M+5.6%-$2.0M+41.4%N/A-$273K+96.6%$1.9M+114.9%-$3.4M+95.4%$2.6M-$8.0M-44.9%
EPS (Basic)$0.09+12.5%-$0.43+12.2%-$0.26+97.7%-$0.03+83.3%$0.08+125.0%-$0.49+79.7%-$11.30-1214.0%-$0.18+28.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.09-$0.43-$0.26-$0.03$0.08-$0.49-$11.30-1214.0%-$0.18
Diluted Shares (Avg)8M8MN/A45M8M8MN/A45M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

RPT-PC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPT-PC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$928.7M-8.4%$930.6M-9.5%$1.0B+6.6%$1.0B+16.9%$1.0B+11.3%$1.0B-17.4%$977.3M-26.9%$858.2M-37.6%
Cash & Equivalents$66.7M-32.4%$96.3M-1.2%$79.3M+23.5%$81.4M-3.1%$98.6M+36.9%$97.4M-2.6%$64.3M+21.6%$84.0M+31.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$643.9M-10.5%$644.1M-12.1%$750.4M+2.7%$711.6M+16.5%$719.8M+9.6%$732.4M-25.9%$730.6M-28.8%$611.1M-41.9%
Total Equity$285.3M-3.2%$287.0M-3.1%$291.6M+18.1%$291.7M+18.5%$294.7M+16.2%$296.1M+16.4%$246.9M-20.1%$246.1M-23.2%
Retained Earnings-$182.7M-9.6%-$177.8M-8.1%-$171.8M-8.7%-$170.9M-8.1%-$166.6M-13.1%-$164.5M-24.3%-$158.0M-190.5%-$158.1M-461.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

RPT-PC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPT-PC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.0M-3932.0%-$3.0M-84.3%-$840K+65.4%-$5.8M-10.1%-$25K-100.2%-$1.6M+80.5%-$2.4M+79.9%-$5.3M+50.7%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Investing Cash Flow-$25.0M-240.9%$134.3M+936.7%-$34.6M+73.6%-$322K-100.7%$17.8M-93.9%-$16.0M-117.3%-$131.0M-649.8%$45.2M-25.5%
Financing Cash Flow-$3.7M+77.8%-$114.6M-325.5%$33.2M-70.8%-$10.1M+63.8%-$16.5M+95.1%$50.8M+236.5%$113.7M+598.1%-$27.9M-5.8%
Dividends Paid$2.8M+2.7%$2.7M$2.7M$2.7M$2.7MN/AN/AN/A
Share Buybacks$1K$223KN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.

RPT-PC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPT-PC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1363.0%45.7%N/A
Return on Equity0.7%+0.1pp-0.7%+0.5ppN/A-0.1%+3.2pp0.6%+5.7pp-1.1%+27.9pp1.0%-3.3%-1.5pp
Return on Assets0.2%0.0pp-0.2%+0.1ppN/A0.0%+0.9pp0.2%+1.6pp-0.3%+5.6pp0.3%-0.9%-0.5pp
Debt-to-Equity2.26-0.2x2.24-0.2x2.57-0.4x2.440.0x2.44-0.1x2.47-1.4x2.96-0.4x2.48-0.8x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.000.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Rithm Property Trust Inc. profitable?

No, Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) reported a net income of -$2.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Rithm Property Trust Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.36 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Does Rithm Property Trust Inc. pay dividends?

Yes, Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) paid $1.44 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) has a return on equity of -0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) recorded an outflow of $8.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) had $1.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.57 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) had a return on assets of -0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT-PC) reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top