Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SATA SEC filings page.
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) reported $3.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 1217.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
SATA's rapid revenue expansion still relied on financing inflows because operating costs and cash losses remained much larger than sales.
Revenue expanded from$277K in FY2023 to$3.65M in FY2024, but SG&A still exceeded revenue by more than threefold, showing that growth had not yet absorbed the operating cost base. The net loss closely matched operating cash outflow, while financing provided the offset, so the reported loss largely reflected cash economics rather than non-cash accounting effects.
FY2024's current ratio of 7.1x and liabilities equal to
The cost structure is dominated by overhead rather than physical reinvestment: SG&A consumed
Financial Health Signals
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock reported a net loss of $21.6M while operations used $21.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock generated $2.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 94.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6%.
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's EBITDA was -$258.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock reported a net loss of $257.6M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock earned -$3.77 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock held $145.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's quarterly ROE was -39.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 42.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SATA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.9M+94.6% | $2.8M+94.0% | $1.5M-38.2% | $1.3M+30.9% | $1.5M+1525.3% | $1.4M+1039.8% | $2.4M+2927.8% | $984K+1536.3% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $99K-16.5% | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.4M+342.7% | $5.9M+211.5% | $3.7M-33.9% | $871K-80.2% | $1.5M+92.3% | $1.9M+265.1% | $5.6M+577.9% | $4.4M+749.8% |
| Operating Income | -$258.2Mn/m | -$313.1Mn/m | -$241.1Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$7.0Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$258.2Mn/m | -$313.1Mn/m | -$241.1Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$12.4M | -$7.0M |
| Interest Expense | $40K+3402.6% | $242K+20690.4% | N/A | N/A | $1K | $1K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$257.6Mn/m | -$265.9Mn/m | -$393.6Mn/m | -$14.4Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$3.77 | -$4.53 | -$9.04 | -$6.18n/m | -$3.86 | -$1.65 | -$1.82n/m | -$3.06n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$3.77 | -$4.53 | -$9.04 | -$6.18n/m | -$3.86 | -$1.65 | -$1.82n/m | -$3.06n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 75M | 62M | 44M | 2M+4.5% | 2M | 2M | N/A | 2M-19.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
SATA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4B+42111.0% | $1.1B+21930.5% | $745.5M+2544.0% | $792.6M+30943.8% | $3.3M+33.4% | $5.0M+132.9% | $28.2M+816.7% | $2.6M-38.5% |
| Current Assets | $192.6M+6917.4% | $151.0M+3273.6% | $71.8M+202.1% | $114.2M+5045.2% | $2.7M+30.0% | $4.5M+121.4% | $23.8M+701.9% | $2.2M-46.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $145.5M+5676.0% | $95.1M+2159.3% | $67.5M+996.7% | $109.1M+5097.7% | $2.5M+30.7% | $4.2M+125.1% | $6.2M+110.5% | $2.1M-47.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $16.8Mn/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $731.0Mn/m | $385.5Mn/m | $14.3M+194.3% | $13.1Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | -$14.6Mn/m | $4.9Mn/m | -$24.9M-18506.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $25.3M+4267.2% | $13.2M+2765.1% | $10.8M+222.8% | $9.5M+3106.7% | $578K+65.8% | $461K+63.0% | $3.3M+2074.7% | $298K+119.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $705.7Mn/m | $372.3Mn/m | $3.5M+131.7% | $3.6Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | -$15.1Mn/m | $1.5Mn/m | -$25.2Mn/m |
| Total Equity | $646.2M+5928.7% | $714.8M+3548.2% | $582.4M+2395.2% | $779.4M+2738.4% | $10.7M+98.6% | $19.6M+73.9% | $23.3M+45.4% | $27.5M+583.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.0Bn/m | -$753.4Mn/m | -$474.1Mn/m | -$268.4Mn/m | -$16.3Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m | -$49.1Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
SATA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$8.4Mn/m | -$31.0Mn/m | -$25.0Mn/m | -$8.2M | -$4.4Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $86K+59.3% | $90K+73.1% | $71K+39.2% | $43K-8.5% | $54K+4141.9% | $52K+4768.9% | $51K | $47K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $6.5Mn/m | $21.7M | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0 |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $0-100.0% | $12K-93.2% | N/A | N/A | $50K+320.1% | -$176K+2825.5% | $185K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | -$31.0Mn/m | -$25.0Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$5.6Mn/m | -$6.2Mn/m | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$461.6M-5691.5% | -$123.8M-1605.8% | -$854.6M-10198.6% | $1Kn/m | $8.3Mn/m | $8.2Mn/m | $8.5Mn/m | -$11.4M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $520.4Mn/m | $182.4Mn/m | $943.2M+94319900.0% | -$500K | $0 | $0 | $1Kn/m | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SATA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -8781.0% | -11346.0% | -15948.1% | -318.0% | -244.2% | -286.2% | -511.8% | -712.4% |
| Net Margin | -8759.0% | -9634.3% | -26031.6% | -1115.4% | -587.4% | -263.5% | -168.2% | -691.3% |
| Return on Equity | -39.9%+42.9pp | -37.2%-18.1pp | -67.6%-49.9pp | -1.8%+22.9pp | -82.8%+25.9pp | -19.1%+23.4pp | -17.6%-9.2pp | -24.8%+4.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -18.7%+253.3pp | -24.2%+50.9pp | -52.8%-38.2pp | -1.8%+264.6pp | -272.0%-32.1pp | -75.1%+148.3pp | -14.6%+29.2pp | -266.4%-237.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 7.62+2.9x | 11.44+1.7x | 6.66-0.5x | 11.97+4.5x | 4.74-1.3x | 9.72+2.6x | 7.12-12.2x | 7.46-23.2x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.13 | 0.54 | 0.02-0.2x | 0.02 | N/A | N/A | 0.21 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.5x | 0.00-0.3x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.4x | 0.46+0.4x | 0.28+0.2x | 0.09+0.1x | 0.39+0.4x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -1122.8% | -1652.6% | N/A | N/A | -396.2% | -255.2% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's annual revenue?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) reported $3.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 1217.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's revenue growing?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) revenue grew by 1217.5% year-over-year, from $277K to $3.6M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock profitable?
No, Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) reported a net loss of $21.6M in fiscal year 2024.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's EBITDA?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) had EBITDA of -$22.5M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's return on equity (ROE)?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) has a return on equity of -92.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's free cash flow?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) recorded an outflow of $21.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's operating cash flow?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) recorded an outflow of $21.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's total assets?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) had $28.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's capital expenditures?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) invested $24K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock spend on research and development?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) invested $423K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's current ratio?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) had a current ratio of 7.12 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.21 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2024, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's return on assets (ROA)?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) had a return on assets of -76.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) held $22.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $21.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 13 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's Piotroski F-Score?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock's earnings high quality?
Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock (SATA) reported a net loss of $21.6M while operations used $21.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.