STOCK TITAN

Sachem Capital 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) Financials

SCCE NYSE
FY2025 annual
Revenue $21.5M -62.5% YoY
Net Income $6.3M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.04 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow $2.7M -79.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SCCE SEC filings page.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) reported $21.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 62.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SCCE FY2025

Revenue has contracted sharply, while lower debt has not prevented a heavier overhead burden and weaker cash conversion.

FY2025's reported profitability was not cash-rich: operating cash flow equaled only 42.2% of net income even as the net margin reached 29.3%. With revenue down 62.5% from FY2024 and SG&A at 30.1% of revenue, the cost base now absorbs a much larger share of a smaller business.

Deleveraging is visible: long-term debt fell 25.6% by FY2025, bringing debt-to-equity to 1.0x. Liabilities still represented 62.0% of assets, so the balance sheet remains materially creditor-funded despite the reduction.

Revenue fell from $57.5M in FY2024 to $21.5M in FY2025, a contraction that changes the cost structure. SG&A declined from $6.84M to $6.48M, far less than revenue, leaving overhead unusually heavy relative to the smaller sales base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality Low Quality
0.42x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 generates $0.42 in operating cash flow ($2.7M OCF vs $6.3M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$3.0M
YoY-71.8%
QoQ-38.7%

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 generated $3.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 71.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.7%.

Net Income
-$5.4M
YoY-384.9%
QoQn/m

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 reported a net loss of $5.4M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 384.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.14
QoQn/m

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 earned -$0.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$28.8M
YoY+28.2%
QoQ+149.2%
5Y CAGR-14.3%
10Y CAGR+34.6%

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 held $28.8M in cash against $172.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
48M
QoQ0.0%

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 had 48M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-3.4%
YoY-4.5pp
QoQ+0.3pp

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027's quarterly ROE was -3.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 4.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SCCE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SCCE quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$3.0M-71.8%$5.0M-56.7%N/A$12.0M-18.8%$10.8M-28.9%$11.4M-31.9%$10.8M-32.7%$14.8M-16.8%
SG&A Expenses$1.4M+11.2%$2.0M+44.9%N/A$1.7M-27.0%$1.3M+3.7%$1.4M+9.4%$2.0M+44.8%$2.3M+73.1%
Operating IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$367Kn/m$1.1Mn/m$1.0M-75.9%-$14.1M-$4.8M-175.0%
EBITDAN/AN/AN/A-$233Kn/m$1.2Mn/m$1.1M-74.4%-$14.0M-$4.7M-172.9%
Income TaxN/AN/AN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m
Net Income-$5.4M-384.9%-$6.1M-772.2%N/A$997Kn/m$1.9Mn/m$904K-80.6%-$36.1Mn/m-$5.1M-181.6%
EPS (Basic)-$0.14-$0.15n/m$0.03n/m$0.00n/m$0.02$0.00-100.0%-$0.79-$0.13-208.3%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.14-$0.15n/m$0.03n/m$0.00n/m$0.02$0.00-100.0%-$0.79-$0.13-208.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)47M47M+0.8%N/A47M-0.9%47M47M-0.7%N/A47M+5.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

SCCE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SCCE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$472.9M-5.8%$473.3M-3.7%$460.0M-6.5%$484.4M-12.8%$501.8M-14.4%$491.4M-21.6%$492.0M-20.8%$555.5M-12.9%
Cash & Equivalents$28.8M+28.2%$11.6M-52.6%$10.9M-39.5%$11.2M+90.0%$22.5M+112.5%$24.4M+32.6%$18.1M+43.4%$5.9M-77.2%
Short-Term Investments$803K-22.7%$795K-42.9%$936K-38.3%$1.4M-8.9%$1.0M-42.2%$1.4M-96.4%$1.5M-96.0%$1.6M-95.8%
Goodwill$391K0.0%$391K0.0%$391K0.0%$391K0.0%$391K0.0%$391K0.0%$391K0.0%$391K0.0%
Total Liabilities$314.1M-3.0%$307.7M-1.4%$285.1M-8.1%$308.8M-7.8%$323.9M-9.1%$312.1M-19.8%$310.3M-20.6%$334.9M-16.8%
Long-Term Debt$172.0M-24.4%$171.7M-25.4%$171.3M-25.6%$171.0M-35.4%$227.5M-14.1%$230.2M-20.2%$230.2M-20.2%$264.7M-8.2%
Total Equity$158.8M-10.7%$165.6M-7.7%$174.9M-3.7%$175.6M-20.4%$177.9M-22.7%$179.3M-24.5%$181.7M-21.0%$220.6M-6.3%
Retained EarningsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$35.8Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

SCCE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SCCE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$3.6M-816.2%$835K+337.2%-$3.0Mn/m$4.9M+111.6%$501K-92.8%$191K-95.5%-$620K-121.3%$2.3M-66.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$63K-55.6%$89K-3.3%$157K+72.5%$134K+45.7%$142K+59.6%$92K-8.0%$91K-6.2%$92K+53.3%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$267K+1.1%N/AN/AN/A$264K+10.5%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$15.0Mn/m-$16.5M-387.2%$27.8M-22.1%$4.2M-74.6%-$8.4M-136.2%$5.7M+33.1%$35.6Mn/m$16.7Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow$5.9M-1.4%$16.3M+3878.0%-$25.0Mn/m-$20.5Mn/m$6.0Mn/m$410Kn/m-$22.8Mn/m-$23.8M-480.4%
Dividends Paid$480K-79.7%$2.4M+1.5%$2.4M+1.6%$2.4M-37.1%$2.4M-54.7%$2.4M-54.1%$2.3M-52.9%$3.8M-35.6%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$115Kn/mN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.

SCCE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SCCE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/A-3.1%+29.5pp9.9%+30.5pp9.0%-16.4pp-131.1%-32.6%-68.8pp
Net Margin-177.1%-122.6%N/A8.3%+42.5pp17.5%+37.7pp7.9%-19.9pp-335.6%-34.2%-69.0pp
Return on Equity-3.4%-4.5pp-3.7%-4.2ppN/A0.6%+2.9pp1.1%+2.4pp0.5%-1.5pp-19.9%-19.4pp-2.3%-4.9pp
Return on Assets-1.1%-1.5pp-1.3%-1.5ppN/A0.2%+1.1pp0.4%+0.9pp0.2%-0.6pp-7.3%-7.2pp-0.9%-1.9pp
Debt-to-Equity1.08-0.2x1.04-0.2x0.98-0.3x0.97-0.2x1.28+0.1x1.28+0.1x1.270.0x1.200.0x
Liabilities-to-Equity1.98+0.2x1.86+0.1x1.63-0.1x1.76+0.2x1.82+0.3x1.74+0.1x1.710.0x1.52-0.2x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0xN/A0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.030.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027's annual revenue?

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) reported $21.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -62.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027's revenue growing?

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) revenue declined by 62.5% year-over-year, from $57.5M to $21.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 profitable?

Yes, Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) reported a net income of $6.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 29.3%.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.04 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) had $10.9M in cash and equivalents against $171.3M in long-term debt.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) had a net profit margin of 29.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) has a return on equity of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) generated $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) had $460.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) had 48M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) had a return on assets of 1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sachem Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2027 (SCCE) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.42x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top