Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Jun 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SCRH SEC filings page.
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) reported $279K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 20.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Scores Holding's recent earnings pivot comes from expense compression, while obligation-heavy financing still defines the balance sheet
The most important change is not sales: revenue fell20.3% in FY2024 even as operating margin widened sharply. The margin step-up coincided with SG&A dropping from$338K to$232K , pointing to cost discipline rather than a volume-led improvement.
Liabilities were more than five times assets at FY2024, leaving equity at
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
SCORES HOLDING CO INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SCORES HOLDING CO INC scores -72.60, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($17K) relative to total liabilities ($701K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
SCORES HOLDING CO INC passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, SCORES HOLDING CO INC generates $0.86 in operating cash flow ($40K OCF vs $47K net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SCORES HOLDING CO INC generated $59K in revenue in Q4 2024. This represents a decrease of 20.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.4%.
SCORES HOLDING CO INC reported -$36K in net income in Q4 2024. This represents an increase of 1.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 226.2%.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SCORES HOLDING CO INC held $87K in cash as of Q4 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
SCORES HOLDING CO INC's operating margin was -61.8% in Q4 2024, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 11.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.8 percentage points.
SCORES HOLDING CO INC's net profit margin was -61.8% in Q4 2024, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 11.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
SCRH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $59K-20.4% | $74K0.0% | $74K-43.2% | $74K0.0% | $74K | $74K0.0% | $130K+76.2% | $74K-82.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $95K-14.1% | $45K-16.6% | $51K-35.4% | $42K-56.6% | $110K | $54K-30.5% | $78K+1.1% | $96K-2.1% |
| Operating Income | -$36K+1.5% | $29K+45.2% | $23K-55.3% | $32K+241.6% | -$37K | $20K+613.8% | $51K+1411.3% | -$23K-107.1% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0 | $0+100.0% | -$195+48.5% | -$392+91.3% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | -$36K+1.5% | $29K+45.2% | $23K-55.1% | $32K+239.2% | -$37K | $20K+566.3% | $51K+1290.8% | -$23K-107.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 165M0.0% | 165M0.0% | 165M0.0% | N/A | 165M0.0% | 165M0.0% | 165M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.
SCRH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $128K+17.0% | $115K+27.3% | $113K+40.6% | $95K+87.1% | $110K+88.4% | $91K+7.0% | $80K-26.6% | $51K-24.5% |
| Current Assets | $128K+17.0% | $115K+27.3% | $113K+40.6% | $95K+87.1% | $110K+88.4% | $91K+7.0% | $80K-26.6% | $51K-24.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $87K+86.7% | $76K+31.3% | $334-99.4% | $29K+121.1% | $47K+513.5% | $58K+320.2% | $52K+307.5% | $13K-70.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $36K-42.9% | $35K | $58K | N/A | $63K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $701K-3.9% | $652K-3.3% | $678K-0.8% | $683K-6.1% | $729K+2.5% | $674K-3.4% | $683K-4.8% | $727K+8.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $300K-3.4% | $247K-1.6% | $268K+5.0% | $269K-5.3% | $311K+17.7% | $251K+2.2% | $255K-2.1% | $284K+35.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $401K-4.3% | $405K-4.3% | $410K-4.2% | $414K-6.5% | $419K-6.5% | $423K-6.4% | $428K-6.4% | $443K-3.9% |
| Total Equity | -$572K+7.6% | -$536K+8.0% | -$565K+6.3% | -$588K+13.1% | -$620K+5.1% | -$583K+4.8% | -$603K+0.9% | -$676K-12.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.8M+0.7% | -$6.8M+0.7% | -$6.8M+0.6% | -$6.8M+1.0% | -$6.9M+0.2% | -$6.8M+0.1% | -$6.8M-0.2% | -$6.9M-1.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SCRH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SCRH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -61.8%-11.8pp | 39.0%+12.1pp | 31.1%-8.4pp | 43.4%+74.0pp | -50.0% | 26.9%+32.1pp | 39.5%+44.8pp | -30.6%-106.9pp |
| Net Margin | -61.8%-11.8pp | 39.0%+12.1pp | 31.1%-8.2pp | 43.4%+74.5pp | -50.0% | 26.9%+32.6pp | 39.4%+45.2pp | -31.2%-106.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -28.2%+5.3pp | 24.9%+3.1pp | 20.3%-43.3pp | 33.5%+78.4pp | -33.5% | 21.8%+26.8pp | 63.6%+67.5pp | -45.0%-506.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.43+0.1x | 0.47+0.1x | 0.42+0.1x | 0.35+0.2x | 0.35+0.1x | 0.360.0x | 0.31-0.1x | 0.18-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.46-0.2x | 0.64-0.2x | 0.65-1.0x | 0.77-0.7x | 0.67 | 0.81-0.1x | 1.62+0.9x | 1.44-4.7x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$572K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.43), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where SCORES HOLDING CO INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's annual revenue?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) reported $279K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -20.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's revenue growing?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) revenue declined by 20.3% year-over-year, from $350K to $279K in fiscal year 2024.
Is SCORES HOLDING CO INC profitable?
Yes, SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) reported a net income of $47K in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of 16.9%.
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's operating margin?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) had an operating margin of 16.9% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's net profit margin?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) had a net profit margin of 16.9% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's operating cash flow?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) generated $40K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are SCORES HOLDING CO INC's total assets?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) had $128K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's current ratio?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) had a current ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's return on assets (ROA)?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) had a return on assets of 36.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) has negative shareholder equity of -$572K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's Altman Z-Score?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) has an Altman Z-Score of -72.60, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is SCORES HOLDING CO INC's Piotroski F-Score?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are SCORES HOLDING CO INC's earnings high quality?
SCORES HOLDING CO INC (SCRH) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.86x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.