A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the S-1 for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SCTH SEC filings page.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) reported $7.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 54137.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scale-up was accompanied by gross-margin compression, leaving the newly profitable business with limited earnings conversion.
FY2025's gross margin of24.6% was far below FY2024's76.0% , indicating that the scaled revenue base carries a different cost or revenue mix. Net income of$203K represented only2.6% of sales, so gross profit left little bottom-line room after operating expenses, depreciation and interest.
The asset base is unusually acquisition- and working-capital-heavy: goodwill was
A 1.2x current ratio indicates only a modest short-term cushion, with current liabilities making up nearly all total liabilities. Reported reinvestment pace was roughly aligned with depreciation: capex was
Financial Health Signals
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC scores 31.45, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($368.3M) relative to total liabilities ($7.1M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 1 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC earns $58.54 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($235K vs $4K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC generated $2.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.3%.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's EBITDA was -$215K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 142.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.4%.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC reported -$1.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1007.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 159.0%.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC earned -$0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 200.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC held $312K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's gross margin was 32.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.1 percentage points.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's operating margin was -11.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.6 percentage points.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's net profit margin was -37.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.2 percentage points.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's ROE was -9.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 8.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.1 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC invested $133K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6078.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 98.3%.
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC invested $39K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is up 188.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SCTH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8M | $2.1M | N/A | $3.7M+276679.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K-69.7% |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.9M | $1.9M | N/A | $2.8M+827698.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $341-71.4% |
| Gross Profit | $888K | $185K | N/A | $914K+90458.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K-69.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $133K+6078.6% | $67K | N/A | $86K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $472K+442.9% | $2K | N/A | $19K | $87K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$324K-263.9% | -$317K | N/A | $467K | -$89K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$215K-142.4% | -$210K | N/A | $485K | -$89K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $29K+759.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $14K | -$14K | N/A | -$14K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$1.0M-1007.7% | -$402K | N/A | $429K | -$94K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.06 | -$0.02 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.06 | -$0.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M | 18M | N/A | 214M+174.5% | 78M | 56M | N/A | 78M |
SCTH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $20.9M+32.6% | $18.9M+191208.8% | $19.2M+530455.8% | $16.9M+119449.6% | $15.8M+110007.2% | $10K-38.5% | $4K-85.1% | $14K-49.4% |
| Current Assets | $9.5M+82.8% | $7.3M+96312.3% | $7.5M+675013.9% | $5.5M+47964.5% | $5.2M+45594.5% | $8K-40.6% | $1K-94.6% | $11K-53.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $312K-16.6% | $408K+6185.0% | $234K | $394K | $374K | $6K+478.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Inventory | $1.1M-14.4% | $1.1M | $1.9M | $1.5M+14613.5% | $1.3M+12172.8% | N/A | N/A | $10K-32.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.1M+284.2% | $1.3M | $1.9M | $1.0M | $557K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | $6.3M0.0% | $6.3M | $6.3M | $6.3M | $6.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $9.4M+112.2% | $6.8M+3469.7% | $7.1M+1503.7% | $5.1M+1422.5% | $4.4M+1570.5% | -$201K+6.3% | $444K+455.9% | -$383K-701.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.6M+123.6% | $6.0M+2640.7% | $6.4M+1336.3% | $4.3M+952.7% | $3.9M+1074.7% | $221K-10.5% | $444K+156.3% | $411K+296.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $728K+32.3% | $723K+271.6% | $743K | $735K+192.7% | $550K+187.6% | -$422K+8.5% | $0+100.0% | -$793K-424.5% |
| Total Equity | $10.8M+1.3% | $11.3M+5270.2% | $11.3M+2676.3% | $11.1M+2689.5% | $10.6M+3287.9% | $211K-8.5% | -$440K-395.6% | $397K+424.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.0M-59.4% | -$2.0M-10.1% | -$1.6M+6.6% | -$1.5M+2.9% | -$1.9M-28.5% | -$1.8M-30.5% | -$1.7M-31.4% | -$1.6M-27.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
SCTH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation & Amortization | $109K+41883.0% | $107K+43404.5% | $116K+47088.2% | $18K+7172.4% | $259+5.3% | $246+0.4% | $2460.0% | $2460.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $39K | $13K | $18K | $210K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$39K | -$13K | -$18K | -$210K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.0M+2463.6% | $1.2M | $490K+3170.0% | $321K+1959.5% | $40K | N/A | $15K+185.7% | $16K-2.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Stock-Based Compensation, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SCTH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 32.0% | 8.9% | N/A | 24.4%-50.3pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 74.7%+1.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -11.7% | -15.2% | N/A | 12.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -37.5% | -19.3% | N/A | 11.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -9.7%-8.8pp | -3.5% | N/A | 3.9% | -0.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -5.0%-4.4pp | -2.1% | N/A | 2.5% | -0.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.10-0.2x | 1.21+1.2x | 1.18+1.2x | 1.26+1.2x | 1.34+1.3x | 0.030.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.03-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.87+0.5x | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 0.41 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.13 | 0.11 | N/A | 0.22+0.1x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.10-0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC SCTH | FY2025 | $7.7M | $203K | 2.6% | $368.3M | — |
| AUTO PARTS 4LESS GRP INC FLES | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $885 | — |
Where SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's annual revenue?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) reported $7.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 54137.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's revenue growing?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) revenue grew by 54137.8% year-over-year, from $14K to $7.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC profitable?
Yes, SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) reported a net income of $203K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 2.6%.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's EBITDA?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had EBITDA of $462K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's gross margin?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had a gross margin of 24.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's operating margin?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had an operating margin of 3.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's net profit margin?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had a net profit margin of 2.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's return on equity (ROE)?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) has a return on equity of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What are SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's total assets?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had $19.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's capital expenditures?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) invested $229K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC spend on research and development?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) invested $280K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's current ratio?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had a current ratio of 1.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.63 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's return on assets (ROA)?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) had a return on assets of 1.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's P/E ratio?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $203K net income, FY2025). The market capitalization is $368.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) trades at 47.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $7.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $368.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's Altman Z-Score?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) has an Altman Z-Score of 31.45, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC cover its interest payments?
SECURETECH INNOVATINS INC (SCTH) has an interest coverage ratio of 58.54x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.