A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2024, filed Nov 13, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Scandium Interna (SCYYF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Scandium Interna does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Scandium Interna passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Scandium Interna used $17.60 of operating cash (-$831K OCF vs $47K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Scandium Interna reported -$80K in net income in Q3 2024. This represents a decrease of 206.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1770.3%.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Scandium Interna held $718K in cash as of Q3 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Margins & Returns
Scandium Interna's ROE was -6.7% in Q3 2024, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 12.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.
SCYYF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $19K-32.7% | $28K+69.9% | $17K-41.4% | N/A | $28K-6.5% | $17K-67.5% | $30K-62.9% | N/A |
| Net Income | -$80K-206.5% | -$4K+96.7% | -$151K-164.1% | -$134K-158.6% | $75K+5.7% | -$130K-554.0% | $236K-54.9% | $228K+206.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SCYYF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4M-22.6% | $1.5M-27.3% | $1.7M-28.0% | $1.8M-31.7% | $1.9M-30.6% | $2.1M-30.7% | $2.3M+189.4% | $2.6M+207.0% |
| Current Assets | $732K-36.7% | $821K-41.3% | $936K-40.8% | $1.1M-43.7% | $1.2M-41.7% | $1.4M-40.1% | $1.6M+2024.8% | $1.9M+1362.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $718K-36.7% | $801K-41.2% | $908K-41.2% | $1.0M-44.8% | $1.1M-42.4% | $1.4M-41.2% | $1.5M+2617.0% | $1.9M+1873.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $254K-52.6% | $263K-69.6% | $374K-60.2% | $349K-76.8% | $537K-71.1% | $865K-63.1% | $940K-18.2% | $1.5M-12.7% |
| Total Equity | $1.2M-10.6% | $1.3M+2.0% | $1.3M-5.9% | $1.4M+30.6% | $1.3M+59.5% | $1.2M+77.2% | $1.4M+479.5% | $1.1M+224.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$115.1M-0.3% | -$115.1M-0.2% | -$115.1M-0.3% | -$114.9M0.0% | -$114.8M+0.4% | -$114.8M+0.4% | -$114.7M+0.5% | -$115.0M+0.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SCYYF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$82K+63.7% | -$108K+41.5% | -$114K+63.0% | -$113K-13.9% | -$226K+34.0% | -$184K+59.9% | -$308K-554.1% | -$99K-141.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $27K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | $0 | N/A | N/A | -$20K-128.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SCYYF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -6.7%-12.3pp | -0.3%+10.1pp | -11.8%-29.2pp | -9.4%-30.3pp | 5.6%-2.9pp | -10.4%-14.5pp | 17.4% | 20.9% |
| Return on Assets | -5.5%-9.5pp | -0.3%+5.9pp | -9.2%-19.4pp | -7.5%-16.3pp | 4.0%+1.4pp | -6.1%-7.1pp | 10.3%-55.7pp | 8.8%+34.2pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.21-0.2x | 0.21-0.5x | 0.29-0.4x | 0.24-1.1x | 0.40-1.8x | 0.69-2.6x | 0.69 | 1.38 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Scandium Interna Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Scandium Interna profitable?
Yes, Scandium Interna (SCYYF) reported a net income of $47K in fiscal year 2023.
What is Scandium Interna's return on equity (ROE)?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) has a return on equity of 3.3% for fiscal year 2023, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Scandium Interna's operating cash flow?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) recorded an outflow of $831K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Scandium Interna's total assets?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) had $1.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Scandium Interna's debt-to-equity ratio?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2023, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Scandium Interna's return on assets (ROA)?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2023, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Scandium Interna's P/E ratio?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to September 30, 2024). The market capitalization is $39.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Scandium Interna's price-to-sales ratio?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $39.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Scandium Interna's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2023, Scandium Interna (SCYYF) held $1.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $831K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 15 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Scandium Interna's Piotroski F-Score?
Scandium Interna (SCYYF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Scandium Interna's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Scandium Interna (SCYYF) used $17.60 of operating cash (-$831K OCF vs $47K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.