A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SFCX SEC filings page.
This page shows SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet structure and cash conversion matter more here than revenue-based performance analysis
The company reported net income of$53K in FY2024 while operating cash flow was$66K , then posted a-$293K net loss but still generated$18K operationally in FY2025. That reversal suggests reported earnings were not consistently tracking the cash economics of the business.
The balance sheet carries
FY2024's
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC reported a net loss of $293K while generating $18K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's EBITDA was -$162K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 7.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.8%.
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC reported -$228K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 40.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC held $15K in cash against $368K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's ROE was -6.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SFCX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $162K+7.3% | $170K+814.0% | N/A | $127K+3440.3% | $151K | $19K-52.2% | N/A | $4K-84.3% |
| Operating Income | -$162K-7.3% | -$170K-814.0% | N/A | -$127K-3440.3% | -$151K | -$19K+52.2% | N/A | -$4K+84.3% |
| EBITDA | -$162K-7.3% | -$170K-814.0% | N/A | -$127K-3440.3% | -$151K | -$19K+52.2% | N/A | -$4K+84.3% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$228K-40.4% | -$186K-233.2% | N/A | -$144K-552.8% | -$163K | $140K+433.9% | N/A | -$22K+4.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 291M | 291M | N/A | 290M | 40M+0.8% | 40M0.0% | N/A | 40M-7.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
SFCX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.1M+0.1% | $5.2M+3.3% | $5.2M+3.0% | $5.2M+3540.6% | $5.1M+3505.3% | $5.0M+3409.8% | $5.0M+2706.5% | $142K-42.9% |
| Current Assets | $15K+35.4% | $41K | $26K | $61K | $11K | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $15K+404.2% | $19K | $18K | $53K | $3K | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $0 | $14K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.5M+83.1% | $1.3M+100.8% | $1.1M+39.6% | $1.0M+12.2% | $828K-6.8% | $654K-26.4% | $797K-9.7% | $911K+12.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.5M+83.1% | $1.3M+100.8% | $1.1M+39.6% | $1.0M+12.2% | $828K-6.8% | $654K-26.4% | $797K-9.7% | $911K+12.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | $368K | $368K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $3.6M-15.9% | $3.9M-11.4% | $4.0M-3.9% | $4.2M+641.7% | $4.3M+677.5% | $4.3M+682.5% | $4.2M+696.9% | -$769K-36.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.5M-24.3% | -$3.3M-23.3% | -$3.1M-10.5% | -$3.0M-1.7% | -$2.8M+2.5% | -$2.7M+8.1% | -$2.8M+1.9% | -$2.9M-8.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
SFCX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$139K+52.5% | -$138K-179.0% | $49K-32.6% | $87K+3005.6% | -$293K | $174K+5911.7% | $72K-43.2% | -$3K+86.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0 |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.0M+867955.6% | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$4.9M-3986.9% | -$3K+86.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | -$84K-159.1% | $84K | $0 | $0 | $142K+24632.1% | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $135K-54.3% | $139K+179.7% | $0+100.0% | -$121K-4140.0% | $296K | -$174K-5911.7% | -$215K-67.9% | $3K-86.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SFCX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -6.3%-2.5pp | -4.8%-8.0pp | N/A | -3.5% | -3.8% | 3.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -4.4%-1.3pp | -3.6%-6.4pp | N/A | -2.8%+12.7pp | -3.2%-3.2pp | 2.8%+32.1pp | N/A | -15.5%-6.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.010.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.06+0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.10+0.1x | 0.10+0.1x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC profitable?
No, SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) reported a net income of -$293K in fiscal year 2025.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's EBITDA?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) had EBITDA of -$407K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) had $18K in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's return on equity (ROE)?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) has a return on equity of -7.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's operating cash flow?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) generated $18K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's total assets?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) had $5.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's current ratio?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's return on assets (ROA)?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) had a return on assets of -5.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's P/E ratio?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $16.0M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's price-to-sales ratio?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $16.0M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's Piotroski F-Score?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC's earnings high quality?
SUPA CONSOLIDATED INC (SFCX) reported a net loss of $293K while generating $18K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.